C Roy Hibbert, Magic [Signed: $45/3 yr(s)]
Compiled Stats - Per 36 Mins
| Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Magic | 82 | 58 | 18.9 | 5.1 | 11.2 | .455 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 5.1 | 11.2 | .456 | 1.7 | 2.3 | .753 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 0.1 | 11.9 | 6.1 |
| 2010 | Magic | 82 | 72 | 18.3 | 4.9 | 11.3 | .429 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 4.9 | 11.3 | .430 | 2.7 | 3.7 | .724 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 12.4 | 6.2 |
| 2011 | Magic | 82 | 82 | 21.0 | 5.1 | 11.2 | .454 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 5.1 | 11.2 | .454 | 1.8 | 2.6 | .702 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 12.0 | 6.9 |
| 2012 | Magic | 74 | 68 | 20.7 | 7.3 | 15.4 | .474 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 7.3 | 15.4 | .474 | 2.7 | 3.4 | .794 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 17.3 | 9.8 |
| 2013 | Magic | 80 | 43 | 22.4 | 6.4 | 13.7 | .467 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 6.4 | 13.7 | .468 | 1.8 | 2.2 | .811 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 14.5 | 8.9 |
| 2014 | Magic | 82 | 82 | 24.5 | 6.3 | 13.5 | .467 | 0.0 | 0.1 | .000 | 6.3 | 13.5 | .469 | 2.0 | 2.6 | .755 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 14.6 | 9.8 |
| 2015 | Magic | 82 | 77 | 23.5 | 5.9 | 13.5 | .435 | 0.0 | 0.1 | .000 | 5.9 | 13.5 | .437 | 3.5 | 4.6 | .770 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 15.3 | 9.9 |
| Current | Magic | 9 | 9 | 25.6 | 8.0 | 14.8 | .539 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 8.0 | 14.8 | .539 | 3.5 | 5.3 | .656 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 19.5 | 13.0 |
| Totals | 573 | 491 | 12266 | 5.8 | 12.7 | .457 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 5.8 | 12.7 | .458 | 2.3 | 3.0 | .756 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 14.0 | 8.3 |
Drafted #11 by the Magic in round 1 of the Live Draft. Max Extension
Before Last Progression (3/31/2026) - Per 36 Mins
| Age | Year | Pot | OWS | DWS | TWS | G | Inj | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 2012-13 | U | 1.8 | 5.1 | 6.9 | 79 | 4% | 28.7 | 6.1 | 13.7 | .449 | 0.0 | 0.1 | .250 | 6.1 | 13.6 | .450 | 2.7 | 3.6 | .744 | 4.8 | 5.9 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 15.0 | 11.9 |
Game Log
| Date | Opponent | Score | MP | PTS | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Cavaliers | W 100-86 | 26 | 6 | 2-4 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 5/10/2026 | Nets | L 98-90 | 27 | 11 | 4-6 | .667 | 0-0 | .000 | 3-8 | .375 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 5/10/2026 | Hornets | W 143-120 | 26 | 21 | 9-10 | .900 | 0-0 | .000 | 3-4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 5/9/2026 | Raptors | W 133-108 | 32 | 22 | 9-14 | .643 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-6 | .667 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 5/9/2026 | Pelicans | W 122-93 | 22 | 20 | 8-16 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-6 | .667 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 5/9/2026 | Timberwolves | W 127-83 | 26 | 21 | 8-14 | .571 | 0-0 | .000 | 5-6 | .833 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 5/8/2026 | 76ers | W 100-92 | 24 | 8 | 4-10 | .400 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 5/8/2026 | Clippers | L 103-86 | 25 | 6 | 3-10 | .300 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 5/8/2026 | Hornets | L 102-101 | 22 | 2 | 1-5 | .200 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 |


