PF Michael Beasley, Trailblazers [Signed: $3/4 yr(s)]
Compiled Stats - Per 36 Mins
| Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Timberwolves | 81 | 0 | 15.6 | 7.7 | 17.0 | .453 | 0.5 | 1.7 | .305 | 7.2 | 15.3 | .469 | 2.8 | 3.5 | .789 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 18.7 | 8.1 |
| 2010 | Timberwolves | 82 | 0 | 24.5 | 7.7 | 15.8 | .488 | 0.5 | 1.4 | .373 | 7.2 | 14.4 | .499 | 3.6 | 4.2 | .848 | 1.9 | 6.2 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 19.5 | 13.1 |
| 2011 | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 24.0 | 4.9 | 10.9 | .454 | 0.4 | 1.1 | .390 | 4.5 | 9.8 | .461 | 3.0 | 3.6 | .832 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 13.3 | 8.8 |
| 2012 | Timberwolves | 82 | 0 | 25.5 | 5.1 | 10.6 | .480 | 0.3 | 1.0 | .321 | 4.8 | 9.6 | .496 | 2.9 | 3.5 | .820 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 13.4 | 9.5 |
| 2013 | Timberwolves | 82 | 0 | 22.8 | 6.4 | 12.9 | .492 | 0.5 | 1.3 | .373 | 5.9 | 11.6 | .506 | 3.0 | 3.7 | .815 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 16.3 | 10.1 |
| 2014 | Timberwolves | 82 | 0 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 14.1 | .497 | 0.7 | 1.7 | .429 | 6.3 | 12.4 | .507 | 2.8 | 3.6 | .780 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 17.5 | 7.9 |
| 2015 | Raptors | 18 | 0 | 15.4 | 6.3 | 14.6 | .431 | 1.3 | 2.3 | .563 | 5.0 | 12.3 | .407 | 3.6 | 4.3 | .833 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 17.4 | 6.8 |
| Current | Trailblazers | 9 | 9 | 21.2 | 6.8 | 12.6 | .540 | 0.6 | 1.2 | .500 | 6.2 | 11.4 | .544 | 2.0 | 2.6 | .769 | 1.0 | 7.8 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 16.2 | 9.0 |
| Totals | 518 | 91 | 11026 | 6.3 | 13.1 | .478 | 0.5 | 1.3 | .377 | 5.8 | 11.8 | .489 | 3.0 | 3.7 | .819 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 9.5 |
Drafted #9 by the Timberwolves in round 1 of the Live Draft. 2010 Sixth Man
Before Last Progression (3/31/2026) - Per 36 Mins
| Age | Year | Pot | OWS | DWS | TWS | G | Inj | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 2008-09 | F | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 81 | 1% | 24.8 | 8.4 | 17.6 | .478 | 0.7 | 1.6 | .455 | 7.7 | 16.0 | .481 | 3.5 | 4.5 | .779 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 21.1 | 14.3 |
Game Log
| Date | Opponent | Score | MP | PTS | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Bulls | L 99-85 | 21 | 6 | 3-6 | .500 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 5/10/2026 | Bucks | L 125-87 | 20 | 7 | 2-4 | .500 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 5/10/2026 | Nuggets | L 103-101 | 22 | 20 | 9-15 | .600 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-3 | .667 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5/9/2026 | Knicks | L 94-86 | 23 | 8 | 4-6 | .667 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 5/9/2026 | Hawks | W 109-108 | 20 | 23 | 10-14 | .714 | 2-3 | .667 | 1-2 | .500 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5/9/2026 | Jazz | W 91-89 | 22 | 5 | 2-3 | .667 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 5/8/2026 | Pistons | W 92-78 | 21 | 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 5/8/2026 | Rockets | L 113-108 | 22 | 6 | 3-4 | .750 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 5/8/2026 | Celtics | L 111-108 | 20 | 4 | 1-10 | .100 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |


