SF Carmelo Anthony, Hornets [Signed: $45/2 yr(s)]
Compiled Stats - Per 36 Mins
| Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Timberwolves | 81 | 81 | 39.8 | 7.5 | 19.2 | .388 | 0.8 | 2.6 | .311 | 6.7 | 16.7 | .399 | 4.0 | 4.9 | .811 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 19.7 | 21.7 |
| 2005 | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 38.3 | 7.6 | 17.5 | .436 | 0.9 | 2.7 | .339 | 6.7 | 14.7 | .454 | 4.3 | 5.3 | .809 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 20.4 | 21.7 |
| 2006 † | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 38.6 | 8.0 | 17.5 | .459 | 0.4 | 1.9 | .236 | 7.6 | 15.7 | .486 | 7.1 | 8.7 | .817 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 23.7 | 25.1 |
| 2007 † | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 35.8 | 10.3 | 22.5 | .457 | 0.5 | 2.3 | .235 | 9.8 | 20.2 | .482 | 7.7 | 9.3 | .826 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 28.8 | 28.4 |
| 2008 † | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 36.1 | 8.9 | 18.9 | .472 | 0.6 | 1.8 | .347 | 8.3 | 17.1 | .485 | 5.3 | 6.4 | .834 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 23.7 | 23.7 |
| 2009 † | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 36.2 | 10.9 | 21.3 | .513 | 0.7 | 2.1 | .324 | 10.2 | 19.2 | .534 | 6.5 | 8.1 | .806 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 29.1 | 29.1 |
| 2010 | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 35.6 | 9.3 | 20.0 | .465 | 0.9 | 2.9 | .306 | 8.4 | 17.1 | .492 | 7.2 | 8.7 | .823 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 26.7 | 26.3 |
| 2011 | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 37.6 | 8.9 | 18.0 | .492 | 1.0 | 2.5 | .375 | 7.9 | 15.5 | .511 | 6.6 | 7.9 | .836 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 25.3 | 26.2 |
| 2012 † | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 37.3 | 9.6 | 18.9 | .509 | 0.8 | 2.1 | .398 | 8.8 | 16.7 | .523 | 6.7 | 8.0 | .835 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 26.8 | 27.7 |
| 2013 † | Timberwolves | 82 | 82 | 38.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | .500 | 0.9 | 2.2 | .394 | 8.2 | 15.8 | .514 | 7.3 | 9.1 | .810 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 26.2 | 27.5 |
| 2014 † | Hornets | 82 | 80 | 34.0 | 11.2 | 22.8 | .489 | 1.0 | 2.4 | .401 | 10.2 | 20.4 | .499 | 6.6 | 7.8 | .842 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 6.1 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 29.8 | 28.0 |
| 2015 | Hornets | 82 | 82 | 34.9 | 11.4 | 24.0 | .473 | 0.9 | 2.7 | .327 | 10.5 | 21.3 | .492 | 7.9 | 9.7 | .817 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 31.5 | 30.4 |
| Current | Hornets | 9 | 9 | 37.1 | 10.7 | 22.6 | .473 | 1.0 | 2.2 | .450 | 9.7 | 20.3 | .475 | 6.2 | 7.4 | .836 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 28.6 |
| Totals | 992 | 990 | 36550 | 9.3 | 19.7 | .471 | 0.8 | 2.3 | .334 | 8.5 | 17.4 | .489 | 6.4 | 7.8 | .822 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 25.7 | 26.3 |
Drafted #1 by the Timberwolves in round 1 of the Live Draft. 2004 All Rookie Team 2014 All NBA
Before Last Progression (3/31/2026) - Per 36 Mins
| Age | Year | Pot | OWS | DWS | TWS | G | Inj | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 2005-06 | A | 7.5 | 3.4 | 10.9 | 80 | 2% | 36.8 | 9.5 | 19.7 | .486 | 0.7 | 2.2 | .331 | 8.8 | 17.5 | .505 | 7.3 | 9.0 | .808 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 27.1 | 27.4 |
Game Log
| Date | Opponent | Score | MP | PTS | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | 76ers | W 109-93 | 38 | 20 | 9-20 | .450 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-4 | .500 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5/10/2026 | Clippers | W 114-74 | 37 | 39 | 13-27 | .481 | 1-3 | .333 | 12-14 | .857 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5/10/2026 | Magic | L 143-120 | 36 | 29 | 12-27 | .444 | 2-4 | .500 | 3-3 | 1.000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5/9/2026 | Kings | L 113-107 | 36 | 21 | 7-25 | .280 | 1-4 | .250 | 6-6 | 1.000 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 5/9/2026 | SuperSonics | W 98-86 | 37 | 19 | 8-22 | .364 | 1-3 | .333 | 2-4 | .500 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 5/9/2026 | Mavericks | W 142-98 | 38 | 36 | 14-26 | .538 | 0-1 | .000 | 8-9 | .889 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5/8/2026 | Grizzlies | W 116-100 | 38 | 34 | 13-22 | .591 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 7-8 | .875 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5/8/2026 | Bulls | W 84-82 | 35 | 28 | 8-16 | .500 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 11-12 | .917 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 5/8/2026 | Magic | W 102-101 | 39 | 31 | 12-18 | .667 | 2-3 | .667 | 5-7 | .714 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |


