SF Paul George, Celtics [Signed: $14/2 yr(s)]
Compiled Stats - Per 36 Mins
| Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Celtics | 75 | 58 | 27.2 | 5.6 | 18.2 | .310 | 1.4 | 6.4 | .212 | 4.3 | 11.8 | .363 | 2.1 | 2.7 | .768 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 14.7 | 11.0 |
| 2013 † | Celtics | 82 | 82 | 37.1 | 8.2 | 19.4 | .425 | 2.8 | 7.7 | .363 | 5.4 | 11.6 | .466 | 2.7 | 3.3 | .842 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 22.0 | 22.5 |
| 2014 † | Celtics | 82 | 82 | 37.5 | 4.8 | 11.0 | .437 | 1.5 | 4.0 | .387 | 3.3 | 7.1 | .465 | 1.9 | 2.4 | .802 | 1.0 | 7.3 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 13.1 | 13.6 |
| 2015 | Celtics | 82 | 82 | 35.9 | 4.6 | 11.8 | .395 | 1.7 | 5.0 | .339 | 2.9 | 6.7 | .437 | 2.4 | 2.8 | .871 | 1.3 | 7.4 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 13.4 | 13.2 |
| Current | Celtics | 9 | 9 | 35.2 | 7.9 | 17.6 | .447 | 3.3 | 8.4 | .388 | 4.6 | 9.3 | .500 | 4.1 | 4.5 | .917 | 2.1 | 8.0 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 23.1 | 20.6 |
| Totals | 330 | 313 | 11416 | 5.9 | 14.7 | .397 | 1.9 | 5.7 | .333 | 3.9 | 9.0 | .437 | 2.3 | 2.8 | .831 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 15.9 | 15.3 |
Drafted #3 by the Los Angeles Lakers Rookie Extension, Top 3 Stat Change 2013 Most Improved 2013 First Team All Defense
Game Log
| Date | Opponent | Score | MP | PTS | FG | FG% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Knicks | L 123-93 | 34 | 27 | 10-22 | .455 | 2-7 | .286 | 5-6 | .833 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 5/10/2026 | Hawks | L 106-96 | 38 | 21 | 7-19 | .368 | 4-9 | .444 | 3-4 | .750 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 5/10/2026 | Jazz | L 97-89 | 33 | 21 | 6-18 | .333 | 5-12 | .417 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 5/9/2026 | Pistons | L 104-96 | 36 | 27 | 8-17 | .471 | 2-10 | .200 | 9-10 | .900 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| 5/9/2026 | Rockets | W 109-102 | 35 | 31 | 11-16 | .688 | 3-5 | .600 | 6-6 | 1.000 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 5/9/2026 | Spurs | L 122-113 | 37 | 12 | 5-10 | .500 | 2-5 | .400 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 5/8/2026 | Wizards | L 112-89 | 35 | 4 | 1-12 | .083 | 0-3 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5/8/2026 | Warriors | L 95-81 | 35 | 12 | 5-9 | .556 | 2-5 | .400 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 5/8/2026 | Trailblazers | W 111-108 | 34 | 30 | 10-18 | .556 | 6-11 | .545 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 |


