MVP Race
Export CSV| POS | Name | Age | Team | MVP | G | PA | PC | PC% | TD | TD% | INT | INT% | PY | Y/C | PA/G | PY/G | Sck | Sck% | PRtg | Ru | RuY | TD | Y/A | Ru/G | Y/G | Re | ReY | TD | R/G | Y/R | Y/G | Fmb | F% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB | Brees, D. † | 30 | Suns | 402 | 21 | 870 | 530 | 61% | 31 | 4% | 35 | 4% | 6313 | 11.9 | 41.4 | 300.6 | 71 | 8% | 78.2 | 52 | 144 | 2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12 | 10% |
| RB | McCaffrey, C. † | 29 | Eruptions | 394 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 443 | 1793 | 12 | 4.0 | 21.1 | 85.4 | 110 | 1371 | 1 | 5.2 | 12.5 | 65.3 | 3 | 1% |
| WR | Barnett, F. † | 26 | Suns | 393 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 225 | 3093 | 14 | 10.7 | 13.7 | 147.3 | 3 | 1% |
| QB | Rodgers, A. † | 33 | Bees | 381 | 21 | 720 | 437 | 61% | 29 | 4% | 22 | 3% | 4945 | 11.3 | 34.3 | 235.5 | 54 | 7% | 82 | 96 | 500 | 3 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 23.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 3% |
| QB | Staubach, R. † | 33 | Burners | 375 | 21 | 696 | 388 | 56% | 22 | 3% | 24 | 3% | 4638 | 12.0 | 33.1 | 220.9 | 83 | 11% | 72.5 | 155 | 780 | 4 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12 | 5% |
| RB | Anderson, N. † | 25 | Elephants | 375 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 468 | 2144 | 12 | 4.6 | 22.3 | 102.1 | 73 | 830 | 1 | 3.5 | 11.4 | 39.5 | 6 | 1% |
| QB | Plunkett, J. | 27 | Elephants | 362 | 21 | 830 | 410 | 49% | 25 | 3% | 34 | 4% | 5161 | 12.6 | 39.5 | 245.8 | 62 | 7% | 62.1 | 78 | 381 | 3 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4% |
| QB | O'Brien, K. | 26 | Scooters | 356 | 21 | 912 | 531 | 58% | 29 | 3% | 40 | 4% | 5615 | 10.6 | 43.4 | 267.4 | 64 | 7% | 68.6 | 24 | 44 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14 | 16% |
| QB | Hasselbeck, M. | 27 | Froggers | 351 | 21 | 764 | 449 | 59% | 26 | 3% | 25 | 3% | 4751 | 10.6 | 36.4 | 226.2 | 62 | 8% | 74.7 | 106 | 456 | 2 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 21.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 5% |
| RB | Robinson, B. † | 22 | Bees | 339 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 470 | 1863 | 16 | 4.0 | 22.4 | 88.7 | 51 | 579 | 0 | 2.4 | 11.4 | 27.6 | 6 | 1% |
MVP Ranking uses a combination of passing, rushing and receiving stats.
Defensive Player of the Year Race
Export CSV| POS | Name | Age | Team | DPY | G | Int | FF | Solo | Asst | TFL | Sacks | QBHits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DT | Page, A. † | 25 | Bees | 139 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 35 | 30 | 16.0 | 39 |
| LB | Tippett, A. † | 26 | Cats | 127 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 133 | 76 | 20 | 21.0 | 17 |
| DE | Eller, C. † | 28 | Bees | 127 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 27 | 16 | 16.5 | 50 |
| DE | Martin, H. † | 28 | Bounty | 109 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 32 | 11 | 21.0 | 22 |
| DE | Marshall, L. † | 25 | Spirit | 103 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 83 | 45 | 22 | 13.5 | 24 |
| DE | Youngblood, J. | 28 | Eruptions | 100 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 33 | 21 | 13.0 | 31 |
| DE | Green, J. | 27 | Scooters | 96 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 35 | 12 | 18.0 | 18 |
| LB | Taylor, L. † | 27 | Spirit | 96 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 104 | 61 | 26 | 11.5 | 18 |
| DT | Nash, J. † | 24 | Scooters | 87 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 90 | 55 | 13 | 11.5 | 23 |
| DE | Alzado, L. | 28 | Froggers | 87 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 36 | 20 | 11.0 | 24 |
DPY Ranking uses a combination of defensive stats such as ints, sacks, tackles, tackles for loss, and qb hits.


