MVP Race
Candidates - Per 36 Mins Export CSV
| POS | Name | MVP | Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | +/- | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG | Curry, S. | 917 | 2015-16 | Bees | 31 | 31 | 32.3 | 13.2 | 26.8 | .495 | 6.5 | 14.3 | .456 | 6.7 | 12.4 | .539 | 6.3 | 6.8 | .916 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 19.5 | 39.3 | 35.2 |
| SF | Durant, K. | 731 | 2013-14 | Eruptions | 31 | 31 | 38.9 | 8.9 | 17.7 | .502 | 1.8 | 4.7 | .378 | 7.1 | 13.1 | .546 | 6.6 | 7.3 | .902 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7.8 | 26.1 | 28.2 |
| SF | James, L. | 725 | 2009-10 | Scooters | 31 | 31 | 35.5 | 9.7 | 20.1 | .485 | 1.5 | 4.5 | .331 | 8.2 | 15.5 | .531 | 6.7 | 8.5 | .785 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 16.6 | 27.7 | 27.3 |
| SG | Harden, J. | 712 | 2014-15 | Scooters | 30 | 30 | 35.6 | 7.4 | 16.9 | .440 | 1.6 | 5.2 | .297 | 5.9 | 11.6 | .504 | 6.1 | 6.6 | .918 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 16.9 | 22.4 | 22.2 |
| PG | Lowry, K. | 570 | 2015-16 | Lions | 31 | 31 | 36.3 | 8.4 | 21.5 | .390 | 3.6 | 9.8 | .362 | 4.8 | 11.6 | .415 | 4.4 | 5.1 | .873 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2.4 | -4.2 | 24.7 | 24.9 |
| SG | Wade, D. | 516 | 2009-10 | Screechers | 28 | 28 | 35.9 | 7.5 | 16.0 | .467 | 0.9 | 2.4 | .382 | 6.5 | 13.5 | .483 | 6.3 | 8.2 | .768 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 12.0 | 22.1 | 22.0 |
| PG | Rose, D. | 499 | 2010-11 | Fighting Pigs | 31 | 31 | 32.8 | 8.0 | 18.1 | .443 | 1.5 | 4.0 | .384 | 6.5 | 14.1 | .460 | 5.3 | 6.2 | .858 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 22.9 | 20.8 |
| PG | Paul, C. | 495 | 2014-15 | Screechers | 29 | 29 | 32.6 | 7.3 | 15.4 | .474 | 1.8 | 4.4 | .400 | 5.6 | 11.1 | .503 | 3.1 | 3.6 | .851 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13.0 | 19.4 | 17.6 |
| PF | Davis, A. | 492 | 2014-15 | Ducks | 31 | 31 | 35.7 | 7.2 | 14.6 | .492 | 0.0 | 0.2 | .000 | 7.2 | 14.4 | .498 | 4.9 | 5.9 | .820 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | -1.6 | 19.2 | 19.1 |
| SF | Leonard, K. | 431 | 2015-16 | Screechers | 31 | 31 | 32.6 | 6.7 | 13.3 | .501 | 1.6 | 3.5 | .459 | 5.1 | 9.8 | .516 | 3.7 | 4.3 | .868 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 13.9 | 18.7 | 16.9 |
MVP Ranking uses a slightly modified version of the Performance Index Rating, created in 1991 by the Spanish ACB League, which started using it to determine the regular season MVP.
(Points + Assists + Steals + Blocks + Free Throws Attempted) - (Missed FG + Missed FT + TOV + Fouls)
(Points + Assists + Steals + Blocks + Free Throws Attempted) - (Missed FG + Missed FT + TOV + Fouls)
Defensive Player Race
Candidates - Per 36 Mins Export CSV
| POS | Name | DPY | Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | +/- | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SF | Wallace, G. | 375 | 2009-10 | Lions | 31 | 31 | 36.5 | 5.2 | 10.6 | .489 | 0.2 | 1.1 | .182 | 5.0 | 9.6 | .523 | 3.3 | 4.1 | .806 | 1.4 | 6.3 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 3.1 | -4.3 | 13.9 | 14.1 |
| C | Howard, D. | 362 | 2010-11 | Bees | 28 | 28 | 35.1 | 5.5 | 10.0 | .548 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.000 | 5.4 | 9.9 | .546 | 4.3 | 6.3 | .690 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 8.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 17.0 | 15.3 | 14.9 |
| SG | Harden, J. | 336 | 2014-15 | Scooters | 30 | 30 | 35.6 | 7.4 | 16.9 | .440 | 1.6 | 5.2 | .297 | 5.9 | 11.6 | .504 | 6.1 | 6.6 | .918 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 16.9 | 22.4 | 22.2 |
| SF | Durant, K. | 324 | 2013-14 | Eruptions | 31 | 31 | 38.9 | 8.9 | 17.7 | .502 | 1.8 | 4.7 | .378 | 7.1 | 13.1 | .546 | 6.6 | 7.3 | .902 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7.8 | 26.1 | 28.2 |
| SF | George, P. | 314 | 2018-19 | Ducks | 31 | 31 | 35.7 | 6.6 | 15.5 | .428 | 2.3 | 6.5 | .353 | 4.3 | 9.0 | .482 | 3.0 | 3.5 | .850 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | -1.6 | 18.5 | 18.4 |
| C | Jordan, D. | 313 | 2014-15 | Scooters | 29 | 29 | 32.4 | 3.5 | 6.0 | .586 | 0.0 | 0.1 | .500 | 3.5 | 5.9 | .587 | 2.0 | 3.8 | .530 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 17.7 | 9.1 | 8.2 |
| SG | Jackson, S. | 306 | 2009-10 | Gladiators | 31 | 31 | 36.4 | 6.7 | 15.7 | .424 | 1.6 | 4.1 | .383 | 5.1 | 11.6 | .438 | 2.0 | 2.4 | .853 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2.9 | -8.3 | 16.9 | 17.1 |
| SF | Leonard, K. | 303 | 2015-16 | Screechers | 31 | 31 | 32.6 | 6.7 | 13.3 | .501 | 1.6 | 3.5 | .459 | 5.1 | 9.8 | .516 | 3.7 | 4.3 | .868 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 13.9 | 18.7 | 16.9 |
| PG | Curry, S. | 301 | 2015-16 | Bees | 31 | 31 | 32.3 | 13.2 | 26.8 | .495 | 6.5 | 14.3 | .456 | 6.7 | 12.4 | .539 | 6.3 | 6.8 | .916 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 19.5 | 39.3 | 35.2 |
| C | Whiteside, H. | 300 | 2015-16 | Scooters | 31 | 31 | 28.3 | 3.9 | 8.1 | .480 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 3.9 | 8.1 | .480 | 1.9 | 2.7 | .712 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 8.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 18.8 | 9.7 | 7.6 |
Defensive Player of the Year Ranking uses a modified version of the Total Stats Calculation portion of a popular NBA predictor model.
(DRB/2 + Blocks + Steals + Defensive Stops*2)
(DRB/2 + Blocks + Steals + Defensive Stops*2)
Sixth Man Race
Candidates - Per 36 Mins Export CSV
| POS | Name | 6M | Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | +/- | BPTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG | Russell, D. | 1144 | 2018-19 | Plunder | 30 | 0 | 22.8 | 9.4 | 22.5 | .416 | 3.3 | 9.5 | .350 | 6.0 | 13.0 | .464 | 1.8 | 2.5 | .745 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | -6.8 | 23.9 | 15.1 |
| C | Cousins, D. | 1135 | 2013-14 | Sharks | 30 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.5 | 19.1 | .497 | 0.0 | 0.2 | .000 | 9.5 | 18.8 | .503 | 5.9 | 7.2 | .825 | 2.9 | 8.5 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 1.5 | -2.4 | 24.9 | 13.8 |
| C | Speights, M. | 1015 | 2016-17 | Suns | 30 | 0 | 26.0 | 5.3 | 15.0 | .356 | 2.4 | 7.1 | .340 | 3.0 | 8.0 | .370 | 3.0 | 3.3 | .915 | 1.8 | 8.1 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 0.6 | -15.0 | 16.1 | 11.6 |
| PF | Faried, K. | 903 | 2012-13 | Fighting Pigs | 31 | 0 | 19.5 | 7.9 | 13.4 | .587 | 0.0 | 0.1 | .000 | 7.9 | 13.3 | .592 | 3.3 | 4.7 | .718 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 19.1 | 10.3 |
| C | Bryant, T. | 856 | 2018-19 | Lions | 31 | 0 | 24.1 | 5.2 | 10.2 | .509 | 0.5 | 1.5 | .323 | 4.7 | 8.7 | .541 | 3.1 | 3.7 | .844 | 2.4 | 7.0 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | -5.2 | 14.0 | 9.4 |
| PG | Vasquez, G. | 831 | 2012-13 | Gladiators | 30 | 0 | 23.4 | 6.1 | 15.3 | .399 | 1.2 | 3.9 | .303 | 4.9 | 11.4 | .432 | 1.0 | 1.3 | .800 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | -2.9 | 14.4 | 9.4 |
| PF | Arthur, D. | 811 | 2010-11 | Lions | 31 | 0 | 23.0 | 6.4 | 14.3 | .444 | 0.0 | 0.2 | .000 | 6.4 | 14.2 | .448 | 2.2 | 2.7 | .815 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 | -3.9 | 14.9 | 9.5 |
| SG | Mitchell, D. | 792 | 2017-18 | Nightmares | 30 | 0 | 15.3 | 10.2 | 22.1 | .461 | 2.7 | 9.0 | .304 | 7.4 | 13.1 | .569 | 2.3 | 2.9 | .784 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | -3.4 | 25.4 | 10.8 |
| C | Dieng, G. | 772 | 2015-16 | Plunder | 30 | 0 | 22.3 | 5.4 | 10.0 | .541 | 0.1 | 0.2 | .250 | 5.3 | 9.7 | .547 | 2.3 | 2.5 | .915 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | -4.3 | 13.1 | 8.1 |
| SG | Green, G. | 761 | 2013-14 | Suns | 30 | 0 | 19.4 | 6.8 | 17.0 | .400 | 3.0 | 8.1 | .366 | 3.8 | 8.9 | .431 | 2.1 | 2.7 | .791 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | -11.6 | 18.7 | 10.1 |
Sixth Man ranking focuses on bench points and factors in other stats as well.


