MVP Race
Candidates - Per 36 Mins Export CSV
| POS | Name | MVP | Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | +/- | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG | Pierce, P. | 31 | 2001-02 | Bulldogs | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | .722 | 2.0 | 3.0 | .667 | 11.0 | 15.0 | .733 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.000 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 32.0 | 32.0 |
| SG | Jordan, M. | 30 | 1987-88 | Lava Flows | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | .667 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 10.0 | 15.0 | .667 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| SF | James, L. | 28 | 2008-09 | Witnesses | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 9.7 | 14.6 | .667 | 1.9 | 3.9 | .500 | 7.8 | 10.7 | .727 | 1.9 | 2.9 | .667 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 13.6 | 23.4 | 24.0 |
| PF | Hayes, E. | 27 | 1974-75 | Lava Flows | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | .632 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 12.0 | 19.0 | .632 | 3.0 | 4.0 | .750 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 27.0 |
| PG | Paul, C. | 26 | 2008-09 | Bulldogs | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | .462 | 1.0 | 3.0 | .333 | 5.0 | 10.0 | .500 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| PG | Gilgeous-Alexander, S. | 25 | 2024-25 | Huskers | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 11.6 | 18.6 | .625 | 2.3 | 4.6 | .500 | 9.3 | 13.9 | .667 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 8.1 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 10.5 | 27.9 | 24.0 |
| SF | Stojakovic, P. | 24 | 2003-04 | Devils | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | .769 | 2.0 | 4.0 | .500 | 8.0 | 9.0 | .889 | 6.0 | 7.0 | .857 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -9.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 |
| PF | Antetokounmpo, G. | 23 | 2018-19 | Witnesses | 1 | 1 | 29.0 | 11.2 | 17.4 | .643 | 0.0 | 1.2 | .000 | 11.2 | 16.1 | .692 | 2.5 | 5.0 | .500 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | -3.7 | 24.8 | 20.0 |
| SG | Harden, J. | 23 | 2014-15 | Plunder | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 7.8 | 20.4 | .381 | 1.0 | 8.8 | .111 | 6.8 | 11.7 | .583 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 23.4 | 24.0 |
| C | Robinson, D. | 21 | 1993-94 | Gators | 1 | 1 | 39.0 | 6.5 | 14.8 | .438 | 0.0 | 0.9 | .000 | 6.5 | 13.8 | .467 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 1.000 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 9.2 | 21.2 | 23.0 |
MVP Ranking uses a slightly modified version of the Performance Index Rating, created in 1991 by the Spanish ACB League, which started using it to determine the regular season MVP.
(Points + Assists + Steals + Blocks + Free Throws Attempted) - (Missed FG + Missed FT + TOV + Fouls)
(Points + Assists + Steals + Blocks + Free Throws Attempted) - (Missed FG + Missed FT + TOV + Fouls)
Defensive Player Race
Candidates - Per 36 Mins Export CSV
| POS | Name | DPY | Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | +/- | PTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SF | Leonard, K. | 22 | 2015-16 | Mustangs | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | .300 | 0.0 | 2.0 | .000 | 3.0 | 8.0 | .375 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | -16.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
| SF | Hill, G. | 19 | 1996-97 | Bees | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 8.8 | 15.6 | .563 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 8.8 | 15.6 | .563 | 3.9 | 4.9 | .800 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 9.7 | 21.4 | 22.0 |
| SG | Pierce, P. | 19 | 2001-02 | Bulldogs | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | .722 | 2.0 | 3.0 | .667 | 11.0 | 15.0 | .733 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.000 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 32.0 | 32.0 |
| PF | Hayes, E. | 18 | 1974-75 | Lava Flows | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | .632 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 12.0 | 19.0 | .632 | 3.0 | 4.0 | .750 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 27.0 |
| SF | Deng, L. | 18 | 2006-07 | Cavemen | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 6.6 | 9.5 | .700 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 6.6 | 9.5 | .700 | 1.9 | 4.7 | .400 | 2.8 | 7.6 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 6.6 | 15.2 | 16.0 |
| PG | Paul, C. | 17 | 2008-09 | Bulldogs | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | .462 | 1.0 | 3.0 | .333 | 5.0 | 10.0 | .500 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| PF | Grant, H. | 15 | 1991-92 | Plunder | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 4.0 | 8.0 | .500 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.000 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 5.3 | -21.3 | 9.3 | 7.0 |
| SF | James, L. | 15 | 2008-09 | Witnesses | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 9.7 | 14.6 | .667 | 1.9 | 3.9 | .500 | 7.8 | 10.7 | .727 | 1.9 | 2.9 | .667 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 13.6 | 23.4 | 24.0 |
| PF | Garnett, K. | 14 | 2003-04 | Devils | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | .667 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 6.0 | 9.0 | .667 | 1.0 | 2.0 | .500 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | -9.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| PF | Davis, A. | 14 | 2014-15 | Gators | 1 | 1 | 39.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 3.7 | .000 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 1.000 | 0.9 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 5.5 | 6.0 |
Defensive Player of the Year Ranking uses a modified version of the Total Stats Calculation portion of a popular NBA predictor model.
(DRB/2 + Blocks + Steals + Defensive Stops*2)
(DRB/2 + Blocks + Steals + Defensive Stops*2)
Sixth Man Race
Candidates - Per 36 Mins Export CSV
| POS | Name | 6M | Year | Team | G | GS | MP | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | 2P | 2PA | 2P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | DS | +/- | BPTS | PTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG | Porter, T. | 40 | 1990-91 | Witnesses | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.2 | 11.5 | .625 | 0.0 | 2.9 | .000 | 7.2 | 8.6 | .833 | 8.6 | 10.1 | .857 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 13.0 | 23.0 | 16.0 |
| PF | Oakley, C. | 39 | 1993-94 | Huskers | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 12.7 | 21.2 | .600 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 12.7 | 21.2 | .600 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 1.000 | 8.5 | 6.4 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 14.8 | 29.6 | 14.0 |
| PF | Vandeweghe, K. | 32 | 1982-83 | Plunder | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 8.6 | 12.0 | .714 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.000 | 6.9 | 10.3 | .667 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 1.000 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 22.3 | 13.0 |
| PG | Nash, S. | 32 | 2006-07 | Devils | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 24.0 | .500 | 12.0 | 18.0 | .667 | 0.0 | 6.0 | .000 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | -6.0 | 42.0 | 14.0 |
| SF | Maxwell, C. | 31 | 1979-80 | Witnesses | 1 | 0 | 37.0 | 1.9 | 8.8 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 1.9 | 8.8 | .222 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 1.000 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 9.7 | 10.0 |
| C | Malone, M. | 29 | 1981-82 | Witnesses | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 6.2 | 8.7 | .714 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 6.2 | 8.7 | .714 | 1.2 | 2.5 | .500 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 13.7 | 11.0 |
| C | Mourning, A. | 29 | 1999-00 | Cavemen | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 17.1 | .556 | 0.0 | 1.9 | .000 | 9.5 | 15.2 | .625 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 18.9 | 18.9 | 10.0 |
| SF | Pippen, S. | 26 | 1994-95 | Lava Flows | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 5.1 | 13.7 | .375 | 1.7 | 5.1 | .333 | 3.4 | 8.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 3.4 | -3.4 | 12.0 | 7.0 |
| SF | Barry, R. | 24 | 1974-75 | Bulldogs | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 21.0 | .714 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 15.0 | 21.0 | .714 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 11.0 |
| SF | Schrempf, D. | 23 | 1994-95 | Bees | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.1 | 32.7 | .400 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 1.000 | 6.5 | 26.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 9.8 | 0.0 | -65.5 | 32.7 | 10.0 |
Sixth Man ranking focuses on bench points and factors in other stats as well.


