FULL MODE
MODE
1997 Deuces Wild MLB Baseball League
 

Toronto CARDINALS Lineups

VR w/ DH

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSNameBRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED+/-FLDCCS
DH(1B)Perry, G.Perry, GeraldL9750.254.330.462.79217324441507192034000-015001.000-
2B(2B)Alomar, R.Alomar, RobertoS9654.252.350.381.73120223511214163136000-0133-2.988-
1B(1B)Olerud, J.Olerud, John #L9454.216.284.356.6402081645807272129000-031213.998-
RF(OF)Lankford, R.Lankford, RayL8446.223.284.361.64516619371104231555000-022021.000-
CF(OF)Gilkey, B.Gilkey, BernardR9854.180.251.359.61020623371118262051000-016212.987-
LF(OF)Whiten, M.Whiten, MarkS7854.233.275.333.6082102249714141246000-00453.962-
3B(3B)Browne, J.Browne, JerryS8454.228.278.335.61319715451013181432000-01566.956-
C(C)Johnson, C.Johnson, CharlesR8754.212.262.291.5531891240902181340100-037081.00033%
SS(SS)Smith, O.Smith, OzzieS3454.209.247.270.51714810315209821000-021810.969-

VL w/ DH

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSNameBRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED+/-FLDCCS
DH(DH)Molitor, P.Molitor, PaulR8038.246.307.290.597696173003612000-000001.000-
2B(2B)Alomar, R.Alomar, RobertoS9654.252.350.381.73120223511214163136000-0133-2.988-
1B(1B)Olerud, J.Olerud, John #L9454.216.284.356.6402081645807272129000-031213.998-
CF(OF)Gilkey, B.Gilkey, BernardR9854.180.251.359.61020623371118262051000-016212.987-
LF(OF)Jordan, B.Jordan, BrianR8029.184.245.306.551491393013412000-000031.000-
RF(OF)Whiten, M.Whiten, MarkS7854.233.275.333.6082102249714141246000-00453.962-
3B(3B)Browne, J.Browne, JerryS8454.228.278.335.61319715451013181432000-01566.956-
C(C)Johnson, C.Johnson, CharlesR8754.212.262.291.5531891240902181340100-037081.00033%
SS(SS)Smith, O.Smith, OzzieS3454.209.247.270.51714810315209821000-021810.969-

Rotation

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleNameTRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
SPHentgen, P.Hentgen, PatR911212454.61.3121.348.93.25.980.079434110285220007234.45
SPOsborne, D.Osborne, DonovanL861111443.24.2741.127.22.96.575.060292713245400007104.81
SPArocha, R.Arocha, Rene #R701111275.32.3341.5110.13.55.664.172413815254010003015.97
SPMorris, M.Morris, Matt #R681111465.23.2871.197.43.46.663.252383712244600006105.21
SPCormier, R.Cormier, RhealL65109266.04.3121.349.72.54.950.254383412142700003125.94

Bullpen

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleNameTRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
CLMathews, T.Mathews, T.J.R93230101.88.2591.018.41.07.428.226661323014100102.25
SUHancock, L.Hancock, LeeL93220022.70.3071.297.83.95.523.120973101400200144.91
RPRobinson, K.Robinson, KennyR88340412.45.2390.944.83.86.347.22513136203302000014.53
RPSpoljaric, P.Spoljaric, PaulL89190105.18.3421.528.35.66.424.12215144151700000105.75
RPBeltran, R.Beltran, RigoL79100104.91.2671.097.72.67.114.21288241100000004.14
RPEckersley, D.Eckersley, DennisR8090005.59.3261.4511.03.010.09.21166131000000013.22
Slump Buster (B): John Olerud (Entered: 10/20/2026)
Slump Buster (P): Rene Arocha (Entered: 10/20/2026)
Follow us on social media
Pennant Chase offers free online baseball, basketball and football simulation leagues, where users draft players from the history of sports, manage their team, and results are simmed based on historical stats.
           
Teachers & educators
Teaching resources and worksheets
2001 - © Bacci Media LLC   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy