Full Screen
Toggle navigation
Menu
Change Team
Akron Rubber Ducks
Bowling Green Hot Rods (unhbombers)
Chicago Whales
Cleveland Spiders
Houston Colt .45s
Kansas City Monarchs
Montreal Expos (mitchvan3)
New York Highlanders (56Castle99)
Potential Prospects (56castle99)
Reading Fightin' Phils
Rocky Mountain Vibes
San Francisco Seals
Seattle Pilots
Springfield A and M Fainting Pigs
Toronto Maple Leafs
Trenton Thunder
Washington Senators
Bowling Green
Hot Rods
(74-88)
unhbombers
6/14/2024
Roster
|
Lineup
|
Real
|
Compiled
Schedule
|
2 of 0 trades
Bowling Green Ballpark
RHB:
No Effect
LHB:
No Effect
Player Out
Games
All Players Healthy
Day
Upcoming Opponent
No upcoming games.
Day
Date
Opponent
Result
WP
LP
SV
GWRBI
172
6/19
Pilots
W
4-2
R
Simmons
Wakefield
Putz
Teixeira
171
6/19
Pilots
W
6-0
R
Stottlemyre
Maloney
Jackson
170
6/18
Pilots
L
4-1
R
Caldwell
Quinn
Gagne
Surhoff
169
6/18
Vibes
W
6-5
R
Putz
Dotel
Vernon
168
6/17
Vibes
W
6-1
R
Hahn
John
O'Neill
167
6/17
Vibes
L
6-3
R
Viola
Jackson
Dykes
166
6/17
@Spiders
W
10-3
R
Stottlemyre
Reulbach
Teixeira
165
6/17
@Spiders
L
8-4
R
King
Quinn
Polanco
164
6/16
@Spiders
W
7-6
R
Fassero
Farrell
Hiller
Teixeira
163
6/16
Monarchs
L
8-5
R
Rogers
Hahn
Nen
Sheffield
162
6/16
Monarchs
L
13-7
R
Hudson
Henneman
Davis
161
6/15
Monarchs
W
8-7
R
Hasegawa
Nen
Randolph
159
6/15
@Highlanders
L
7-1
R
Carpenter
Fassero
158
6/14
@Highlanders
W
5-4
R
Hahn
Martinez
Putz
Randolph
157
6/14
@Highlanders
W
5-0
R
Quinn
Cooper
Teixeira
156
6/14
Rubber Ducks
W
8-4
R
Simmons
Weyhing
O'Neill
155
6/14
Rubber Ducks
L
7-0
R
Schilling
Stottlemyre
Posada
154
6/13
Rubber Ducks
L
11-3
R
Brecheen
Fassero
Knoblauch
153
6/13
@Vibes
L
9-5
R
Wilson
Betancourt
Abreu
152
6/13
@Vibes
L
8-4
R
Dotel
Brewer
151
6/12
@Vibes
L
3-1
R
Oswalt
Simmons
Valverde
Tejada
150
6/12
@Colt .45s
L
5-2
R
Newcombe
Stottlemyre
Henry
Zimmer
149
6/12
@Colt .45s
L
5-1
R
Peavy
Fassero
DiMaggio
148
6/12
@Colt .45s
L
3-0
R
Guidry
Hahn
Henry
Cash
146
6/11
@Pilots
L
3-1
R
Maloney
Quinn
Rodriguez
145
6/11
@Pilots
W
4-2
R
Simmons
Rhoden
Putz
Teixeira
144
6/10
@Pilots
L
13-4
R
Caldwell
Stottlemyre
Williams
143
6/9
Spiders
W
4-0
R
Fassero
Farrell
Garciaparra
142
6/9
Spiders
W
4-3
R
Hahn
Reulbach
Putz
Joyce
141
6/9
Spiders
L
7-4
R
King
Quinn
Soriano
Johnson
140
6/8
@Monarchs
W
8-5
R
Simmons
Beckett
Putz
Randolph
139
6/8
@Monarchs
L
5-2
R
Brown
Stottlemyre
Nen
Thompson
138
6/8
@Monarchs
L
3-0
R
Key
Fassero
Nen
Sheffield
137
6/7
@Pilots
L
7-1
R
Wakefield
Hahn
Dykstra
136
6/7
@Pilots
L
12-0
R
Maloney
Quinn
Munson
135
6/7
@Pilots
W
3-2
R
Simmons
Rhoden
Putz
O'Neill
134
6/6
@Vibes
L
5-1
R
Blue
Stottlemyre
Lofton
133
6/6
@Vibes
L
6-4
R
Viola
Jackson
Gordon
132
6/6
@Vibes
L
4-1
R
John
Hahn
Valverde
Abreu
130
6/5
Senators
L
6-2
R
Zambrano
Simmons
Delgado
129
6/5
Senators
L
4-1
R
Williams
Stottlemyre
Reed
Sundberg
128
6/5
Senators
L
1-0
R
Koosman
Quinn
Griffin
127
6/4
@Fightin' Phils
W
4-0
R
Fassero
Vaughn
Jackson
Teixeira
126
6/4
@Fightin' Phils
W
7-2
R
Hahn
Buffinton
Ferguson
125
6/4
@Fightin' Phils
W
4-1
R
Betancourt
Tidrow
Putz
Ferguson
124
6/4
Thunder
L
6-4
R
Tannehill
Stottlemyre
Beck
Cullenbine
123
6/3
Thunder
L
3-1
R
Hernandez
Hiller
Benitez
Rolen
122
6/3
Thunder
W
6-5
R
Henneman
Burke
Teixeira
121
6/3
@Maple Leafs
W
2-1
R
Hahn
Pena
Putz
Garciaparra
120
6/2
@Maple Leafs
W
8-1
R
Simmons
Davis
O'Neill
119
6/2
@Maple Leafs
L
9-5
R
Rush
Stottlemyre
Harvey
117
6/1
@Seals
L
8-7
R
Reardon
Putz
Ellis
116
6/1
@Seals
W
2-1
R
Hahn
Leiter
Putz
Jackson
115
5/31
@Seals
L
7-1
R
Saberhagen
Simmons
Ventura
114
5/31
Fainting Pigs
L
3-1
R
Hooton
Quinn
Wagner
Salmon
113
5/31
Fainting Pigs
L
8-2
R
Taylor
Stottlemyre
Keller
112
5/30
Fainting Pigs
L
9-3
R
Lee
Fassero
Renteria
111
5/30
@Whales
L
4-3
R
Trucks
Jackson
Youkilis
110
5/30
@Whales
W
7-6
R
Hasegawa
Isringhausen
Garciaparra
109
5/29
@Whales
W
4-0
R
Quinn
Wood
Jackson
Van Haltren
108
5/29
Expos
L
7-6
R
Mossi
Henneman
Cordero
McManus
107
5/29
Expos
W
5-3
R
Jackson
Hecker
Putz
Pierzynski
106
5/29
Expos
L
3-2
R
White
Hahn
Cordero
Sheckard
105
5/28
Highlanders
L
8-7
R
Morris
Simmons
Clark
104
5/28
Highlanders
L
8-7
R
Drabowsky
Putz
Miller
Clark
103
5/28
Highlanders
W
3-1
R
Stottlemyre
Santana
Putz
Randolph
102
5/27
Spiders
W
10-9
R
Putz
McMahon
Teixeira
101
5/27
Spiders
L
3-1
R
Reulbach
Hahn
Wetteland
Fournier
100
5/27
Spiders
L
5-3
R
Valenzuela
Simmons
Wetteland
Nicholson
98
5/26
@Rubber Ducks
L
6-1
R
Schilling
Stottlemyre
Berkman
97
5/26
@Rubber Ducks
W
4-3
R
Putz
Henke
Garciaparra
96
5/25
@Rubber Ducks
L
11-7
R
Clemens
Hahn
Palmeiro
95
5/18
Colt .45s
L
5-2
R
Newcombe
Fassero
Henry
Zimmer
94
5/18
Colt .45s
L
4-3
R
Peavy
Simmons
Henry
93
5/18
Colt .45s
L
2-0
R
Guidry
Stottlemyre
Henry
Selbach
92
5/17
Vibes
L
9-7
R
Hawkins
Putz
Green
91
5/17
Vibes
L
3-2
R
Valverde
Hahn
Abernathy
McGriff
90
5/17
@Vibes
L
4-2
R
Valverde
Jackson
Dykes
89
5/16
@Vibes
W
10-7
R
Simmons
Oswalt
Garciaparra
88
5/16
@Spiders
W
3-2
R
Putz
Wetteland
Betancourt
O'Neill
87
5/16
@Spiders
W
4-3
R
Betancourt
Garber
Putz
Teixeira
86
5/15
Spiders
L
6-1
R
Farrell
Hahn
Clift
85
5/15
Spiders
L
9-4
R
Valenzuela
Hiller
Pinson
84
5/15
Pilots
W
4-3
R
Putz
Rhoden
Garciaparra
83
5/14
Pilots
L
4-2
R
McDowell
Stottlemyre
Gagne
Rodriguez
82
5/14
@Pilots
W
6-3
R
Betancourt
Maloney
Jackson
Garciaparra
81
5/14
@Pilots
W
5-4
R
Putz
Minton
Jackson
Garciaparra
80
5/13
@Monarchs
L
9-2
R
Key
Fassero
Edmonds
79
5/13
@Monarchs
L
7-3
R
Rogers
Simmons
Mitchell
78
5/13
@Monarchs
W
6-0
R
Stottlemyre
Brown
Pierzynski
76
5/12
Spiders
W
11-1
R
Hahn
Farrell
Joyce
75
5/12
Spiders
L
5-2
R
King
Fassero
McMahon
Thomas
74
5/11
Spiders
W
3-1
R
Betancourt
Timlin
Putz
Garciaparra
73
5/11
@Thunder
W
7-2
R
Simmons
Hershiser
Pierzynski
72
5/11
@Thunder
L
5-0
R
Gooden
Stottlemyre
Clark
71
5/10
@Thunder
L
2-1
R
Pappas
Hahn
Andersen
Lopez
70
5/10
Maple Leafs
L
5-4
R
Plesac
Jackson
Harvey
Clements
69
5/10
Maple Leafs
W
6-0
R
Betancourt
Rush
Joyce
68
5/9
Maple Leafs
W
6-0
R
Simmons
Zito
Teixeira
67
5/9
@Senators
L
10-3
R
Rowe
Stottlemyre
McGwire
66
5/9
@Senators
W
4-3
R
Betancourt
Powell
Putz
Garciaparra
65
5/8
@Senators
W
4-3
R
Hiller
Zambrano
Putz
Maris
64
5/8
Fightin' Phils
W
10-1
R
Quinn
Pierce
O'Neill
63
5/8
Fightin' Phils
L
7-3
R
Wise
Simmons
62
5/7
Fightin' Phils
L
7-6
R
Vaughn
Stottlemyre
Montgomery
Van Slyke
61
5/7
Whales
W
6-5
R
Betancourt
Foulke
Putz
O'Neill
60
5/7
Whales
W
8-5
R
Hiller
Wood
Putz
Joyce
59
5/6
Whales
W
7-6
R
Betancourt
Dinneen
Jackson
Garciaparra
58
5/6
@Expos
W
7-4
R
Simmons
Bond
Putz
Joyce
57
5/6
@Expos
W
7-2
R
Betancourt
Hecker
Vernon
56
5/5
@Expos
W
4-2
R
Putz
Righetti
Garciaparra
55
5/5
Seals
L
3-2
R
Tanana
Fassero
Maddox
54
5/5
Seals
L
9-5
R
Leiter
Quinn
Percival
Kendall
53
5/4
Seals
W
9-2
R
Simmons
Reuschel
Teixeira
52
5/4
@Fainting Pigs
L
2-1
R
Lee
Stottlemyre
Wagner
Cuccinello
51
5/4
@Fainting Pigs
W
3-2
R
Hahn
Foutz
Jackson
Teixeira
50
5/3
@Fainting Pigs
W
4-2
R
Putz
Wagner
Jackson
Joyce
48
5/3
@Rubber Ducks
L
7-0
R
Shantz
Quinn
Heath
47
5/2
@Rubber Ducks
W
3-1
R
Simmons
Brecheen
Putz
Garciaparra
46
5/2
@Rubber Ducks
W
3-1
R
Hahn
Clemens
Putz
Joyce
45
5/2
Vibes
L
8-4
R
Oswalt
Stottlemyre
McGriff
44
5/1
Vibes
L
11-0
R
Blue
Fassero
McGriff
43
5/1
Vibes
L
2-1
R
Valverde
Hasegawa
Crandall
42
5/1
Pilots
W
10-3
R
Simmons
McDowell
Ferguson
41
4/30
Pilots
L
4-2
R
Tiant
Hahn
Linzy
Surhoff
40
4/30
Pilots
L
8-5
R
Gagne
Stottlemyre
Linzy
Stirnweiss
39
4/30
Highlanders
L
3-2
R
Santana
Fassero
Seminick
38
4/29
Highlanders
W
8-2
R
Brewer
Cooper
Teixeira
37
4/29
Highlanders
L
6-5
R
Carpenter
Simmons
Drabowsky
Bishop
36
4/29
@Colt .45s
L
5-4
R
Richert
Putz
Barnes
35
4/29
@Colt .45s
W
9-5
R
Stottlemyre
Pettitte
Teixeira
34
4/28
@Colt .45s
L
2-1
R
Newcombe
Putz
Holmes
32
4/28
@Pilots
W
8-4
R
Jackson
Minton
Garciaparra
31
4/27
@Pilots
L
2-1
R
Gagne
Brewer
Rodriguez
30
4/27
@Pilots
W
3-1
R
Stottlemyre
Caldwell
Maris
29
4/27
@Spiders
L
3-2
R
Soriano
Jackson
Nicholson
28
4/26
@Spiders
W
3-0
R
Orth
Farrell
Putz
Joyce
27
4/26
@Spiders
W
1-0
R
White
Valenzuela
Putz
O'Neill
26
4/26
Monarchs
W
5-3
R
Hahn
Brown
Putz
Maris
25
4/25
Monarchs
W
7-3
R
Simmons
Beckett
Griffey
24
4/25
Monarchs
W
3-2
R
Stottlemyre
Key
Putz
Joyce
22
4/24
Rubber Ducks
L
9-1
R
Brecheen
White
Knoblauch
21
4/24
Rubber Ducks
W
5-4
R
Hahn
Clemens
Betancourt
Meyers
20
4/24
Rubber Ducks
W
3-1
R
Simmons
Weyhing
Putz
Teixeira
19
4/23
@Vibes
L
6-3
R
Blue
Stottlemyre
Valverde
Chavez
18
4/23
@Vibes
W
3-0
R
Orth
Walters
Putz
Teixeira
17
4/23
@Vibes
L
9-1
R
Cicotte
White
Chavez
16
4/22
Colt .45s
W
6-5
R
Hiller
Guidry
Putz
Vernon
15
4/22
Colt .45s
L
5-2
R
Pettitte
Simmons
Henry
Holmes
14
4/22
Colt .45s
L
6-4
R
Newcombe
Stottlemyre
Henry
Zimmer
12
4/21
@Spiders
L
5-4
R
Valenzuela
White
McDaniel
Giambi
11
4/21
@Spiders
L
7-6
R
King
Hahn
Wetteland
Pinson
10
4/21
@Spiders
W
12-11
R
Betancourt
Farrell
Putz
Griffey
9
4/20
@Highlanders
W
5-4
R
Simmons
Mathews
Putz
Teixeira
8
4/20
@Highlanders
W
6-1
R
Stottlemyre
Santana
Jackson
7
4/20
@Highlanders
L
16-3
R
Carpenter
White
Jones
6
4/19
Pilots
W
8-7
R
Putz
Wakefield
Randolph
5
4/19
Pilots
L
12-5
R
Caldwell
Orth
Hernandez
4
4/19
Pilots
W
3-2
R
Hiller
Linzy
Teixeira
3
4/18
Vibes
W
7-6
R
Orth
Viola
Randolph
2
4/18
Vibes
L
6-2
R
Cicotte
White
Abernathy
McGriff
1
4/18
Vibes
L
8-6
R
John
Hahn
Abernathy
Green
Trophy Case
3 Players League Wild
Card
2 Players League Wild
Card
1 Players League Wild
Card
Note: this list is including awards won by prior owners. To only see awards won by the current team owner,
click here.
×
Note
Loading...
×
@ViewBag.ModalTitle
Loading...