FULL MODE
MODE
Pennant Chase Free Sim Fantasy Sports Leagues Logo Pennant Chase Free Sim Fantasy Sports Leagues Logo Auto League 565 Favorite Teams
 

MVP/CY Young Race

MVP - Auto League

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSNameTeamBPtsGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED+/-FLDCCS
OF(OF)Hamilton, J.Hamilton, JoshR7ngersL8.83.615.6881.3852.0731338212432000-000001.000-
C(DH)Lopez, J.Lopez, JavyFireR8.13.667.7501.8892.639946203330000-001011.00050%
1B(3B)Killebrew, H.Killebrew, HarmonTwinsR7.53.571.5711.1431.7141428121502000-0000-11.000-
1B(DH)Thompson, J.Thompson, JasonOutlawsL6.33.714.8331.4292.262735201252000-0000-11.000-
SS(IF)Witt, B.Witt, BobbyRoyalsR6.13.438.438.8751.3131637102503000-00000--
OF(OF)Dawson, A.Dawson, AndreReapersR5.83.538.600.9231.5231337310321000-000001.000-
OF(1B)Delahanty, E.Delahanty, EdTwinsR5.13.417.500.6671.1671255110321030100%00000--
OF(OF)Goslin, G.Goslin, GooseBrowNGs 565 WARL4.93.400.571.7001.2711034001445000-000001.000-
OF(OF)Williams, K.Williams, KenBrowNGs 565 WARL4.83.333.429.6671.0961234101422020100%000001.000-
OF(OF)Lowenstein, J.Lowenstein, JohnBrowNGs 565 WARL4.33.455.538.7271.2651145001322000-000001.000-

Cy Young - Auto League

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleNameTeamTPtsGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
SPWoo, B.Woo, BryanSubmarinersR12.011100.00.1290.332.01.010.09.0200011010011101.44
SPMcNally, D.McNally, DaveBrowNGs 565 WARL9.011102.00.2501.007.02.06.09.072212610001003.78
CLNathan, J.Nathan, JoeTwinsR8.530000.00.1250.430.04.513.52.100001303000001.50
SPGallen, Z.Gallen, ZacSerpientesR8.011100.00.1480.523.91.35.17.230001400001002.29
SPJay, J.Jay, JoeyFireR7.011100.00.1500.531.83.616.25.210002900000000.60
SPMaddux, G.Maddux, GregFireR6.011102.35.3031.3011.61.35.17.292201400001002.29
SPKaat, J.Kaat, JimTwinsL6.011102.57.2761.007.71.37.77.063221600001105.86
SPJohnson, R.Johnson, RandySerpientesL6.011102.35.2580.919.00.010.37.272210800001103.00
RPPoole, J.Poole, JimBrowNGs 565 WARL6.020100.00.2000.754.54.54.52.210001100000003.50
SPJohnson, W.Johnson, WalterTwinsR6.011103.12.2971.2710.12.35.68.293302500001002.50

MVP formula - Palmer/Thorn linear weights Batting Runs formula (modified slightly) from The Hidden Game of Baseball
(1B*.56) + (HR*1.40) + (2B*.80) + (3B*1.02) + (RBI*.50) + (BB*.33) + (HBP*.33) + (SB*.40) - (CS*.10) - ((AB-H)*.25))

CY formula - James/Neyer Cy Young Predictor formula (modified slightly) from The Guide to Pitchers
((5*IP/9)-ER) + (SO/12) + (SV*2.5) - Blown Saves + Shutouts + CG + ((W*5)-(L*2))
Follow us on social media
Pennant Chase offers free online baseball, basketball and football simulation leagues, where users draft players from the history of sports, manage their team, and results are simmed based on historical stats.
           
Teachers & educators
Teaching resources and worksheets
2001 - © Bacci Media LLC   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy