3B Benjamin Guenther, L, Red Sox   [Signed: $1/1 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
8Padres6033.250.292.353.645136223480210830000-00110.989-
9Padres60158.211.256.319.57555463117341024234102030100%021550.985-
10Padres6099.231.272.337.60931242721752241860011858%01620.989-
11Padres6053.283.283.478.76146813302407000-002001.000-
12Padres60155.219.263.317.5805306411627553632111000-71840.987-
13Padres6044.203.282.344.6266412133028718000-10020.958-
14Padres60142.220.272.340.612473521043174403479030100%211052.952-
15Red Sox60130.222.266.376.642436489730873626810161552%90714.996-
16Red Sox60134.245.285.403.688387519526774122670322160%71948.984-
CurrentRed Sox60134.245.285.403.688387519526774122670322160%71948.984-
Totals1082.227.271.355.626332541375620549402822036220976560%337672822.985-

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.245.246.244.2823428445118524
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
3B(LF)28201960153.281 (71).333 (44).468.801 (62)66510318754818784983336.989-+0.7572820A

Before Last Progression (5/16/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
3B(LF)27201961153.279 (71).327 (43).465.792 (63)66310118553818764485336.989-+0.772620A

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
7/5MetsW 4-3000000000100.245
7/5MetsW 6-5400000001000.245
7/5MetsL 6-4400000001000.248
7/4YankeesW 6-0301000001000.251
7/4YankeesL 4-3300000000000.250
7/4YankeesW 3-2401000001000.252
7/4LionsW 4-1300000002000.252
7/3LionsW 4-3401000201010.254
7/3LionsL 7-4401100101000.254
7/3LionsW 8-2400000001001.254
7/3@MetsW 9-4400000002000.257
7/3@MetsL 8-1403100000200.260
7/3@MetsL 6-4400000001000.254
7/2@MetsL 3-2212000020000.257
7/2@YankeesL 4-0301000001000.253
7/2@YankeesW 14-1522100000100.252
7/2@LionsL 3-1300000002000.250
7/2@LionsL 7-4311100010000.252
7/1@LionsW 5-2412000001000.252
7/1GiantsL 4-1000000000100.248
7/1@MetsL 4-2412100100110.248
7/1@MetsL 5-3401100003000.245
7/1@MetsL 4-3300000000000.245
6/30@AstrosW 5-4000000000000.248
6/30@AstrosL 5-0301100000000.248
6/30@AstrosL 8-1300000000001.247
6/30RaysL 7-1300000000001.249
6/30RaysW 8-3411100100000.252
6/30RaysL 2-1401000101000.252
6/30@DiamondbacksW 6-1301100100000.252
6/29@DiamondbacksL 8-1300000000001.251
6/29PadresL 2-0300000002000.253
6/29PadresW 7-4300000001000.256
6/29@IndiansL 6-3401100001001.259
6/24@IndiansW 1-0300000002001.259
6/24@IndiansL 15-5422001201000.262
6/24White SoxW 6-5502000000000.258
6/24White SoxW 8-7000000000000.256
6/24White SoxW 6-5401000000100.256
6/23@TigersL 7-0301000000000.256
6/23@TigersW 11-2521000000100.255
6/23@TigersW 6-4210000011110.256
6/23Blue JaysL 4-3000000000000.258
6/23Blue JaysL 7-5110000000100.258
6/22@OriolesW 4-2300000001010.259
6/22@OriolesW 6-4121010010000.262
6/22@OriolesW 5-1221100020000.259
6/22PiratesW 10-6422110100000.257
6/21PiratesW 7-6410000000100.253
6/21PiratesW 6-2411100000001.257
6/21@RockiesL 6-5411000002100.258
6/21@RockiesW 6-0422101400020.258
6/20RoyalsL 8-6000000000000.253
6/20RoyalsL 10-6423101101000.253
6/20@SupersonicsW 6-3322100210100.244
6/19@SupersonicsL 6-5602100102000.239
6/19AthleticsL 9-0300000000000.236
6/19AthleticsL 5-3000000000000.239
6/19AthleticsL 4-3300000001000.239
6/19@YankeesW 5-4412010101100.243
6/19@YankeesL 4-1000000000000.238
6/18@YankeesW 3-2010000000100.238
6/18@LionsW 7-3401100000000.238
6/18@LionsW 6-4400000002000.237
6/18MarlinsW 7-4010000000000.242
6/18MarlinsL 5-0301000000000.242
6/18MarlinsW 7-1311000000000.241
6/18@LiberatorsW 11-6400000001010.239
6/17AngelsW 6-5312100100100.245
6/17AngelsL 3-2400000002000.238
6/17@DodgersL 6-5000000000000.243
6/17@DodgersL 4-3300000110100.243
6/16RedsW 4-0201100111000.247
6/16RedsW 3-2301000000000.244
6/16@CubsL 8-2200000111000.243
6/16TwinsW 4-3300000002000.246
6/16TwinsL 4-1300000000000.250
6/16TwinsL 4-3302000000000.255
6/15@CapitalesL 6-2200000001000.247
6/15@CapitalesL 5-4000000000000.250
6/15@CapitalesL 3-2000000000000.250
6/15PhilliesL 5-4400000000000.250
6/15PhilliesL 7-3000000000000.257
6/15PhilliesL 6-1300000000000.257
6/14@NationalsL 3-0300000000000.262
6/14@NationalsW 5-4514000000210.267
6/14RangersL 10-3401010101000.248
6/14RangersW 3-0300000000000.248
6/14@CardinalsL 4-2400000001000.254
6/14@CardinalsW 4-1300000000000.262
6/14@CardinalsW 7-3302000010000.268
6/13BuffaloesL 8-6411001200000.258
6/13BuffaloesL 2-1000000000000.258
6/13BuffaloesW 11-3411001200000.258
6/13@GiantsL 4-3313100010100.259
6/13@GiantsL 2-1212010000000.239
6/13@GiantsL 6-5010000000100.225
6/13MetsW 2-1300000001000.225
6/12MetsW 6-5300000001000.231
6/12MetsL 7-4311000010000.238
6/12AstrosL 4-0201000010100.235
6/12AstrosL 11-3311000110000.230
6/12@RaysW 5-3301000110000.227
6/12@RaysL 4-2403100100000.223
6/11DiamondbacksL 18-3300000010000.200
6/11DiamondbacksL 7-4400000000000.207
6/11@PadresW 8-1411000201000.217
6/11@PadresL 7-6400000100000.215
6/11@PadresL 9-4301000001000.227
6/11IndiansL 3-1300000001000.222
6/11IndiansL 4-3200000002000.232
6/11IndiansL 5-4600000002000.239
6/10@White SoxL 7-6411001111000.262
6/10@White SoxW 7-4400000000000.263
6/10@White SoxL 11-9412100110100.283
6/10TigersW 2-0311001101000.265
6/10TigersW 7-6422100000100.261
6/10TigersW 3-1300000001000.238
6/10@Blue JaysL 6-1300000000000.256
6/9@Blue JaysW 5-1300000011010.278
6/9@Blue JaysL 3-2000000000100.303
6/9OriolesW 6-5402100100000.303
6/9OriolesL 7-1300000001000.276
6/9@PiratesL 2-1300000003000.308
6/9@PiratesL 6-5502000000100.348
6/8RockiesW 6-1301010300000.333
6/8RockiesL 3-0100000000100.333
6/8RockiesL 8-6422000000301.357
6/8@RoyalsW 3-0200000010200.300
6/8@RoyalsW 7-3412010000000.375
6/8@RoyalsW 13-10110000000000.250
6/8SupersonicsL 9-7000000000000.333
6/8SupersonicsL 8-4000000000000.333
6/7SupersonicsL 9-4301100002000.333