CF Anthony DeGrazzio, L, Capitales   [Signed: $6/1 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPEDFLDCCS
*Indians56147.249.307.437.7445351011332713166946124020100%021950.981-
7Cardinals56144.231.285.417.70252859122371113683910517188%01590.973-
8Cardinals56153.215.267.362.62957773124305156142142017965%021460.982-
9Cardinals56147.229.278.411.689581851333761976371333151256%021120.995-
10Indians56151.267.320.481.801559801494042410445118000-026140.974-
11Phillies5699.218.275.347.62230333662025302455013572%00440.982-
12Athletics5615.111.111.167.2781832100106000-00010.929-
13Capitales56100.271.317.455.7723765210226511572564000-009620.975-
CurrentCapitales56100.271.317.455.7723765210226511572564000-009620.975-
Totals1056.242.294.421.7153853538933244511145232838114542767%09775340.979-
$6 Drafted by the Cleveland Indians in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.271.320.167.275256821202010228
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
CF(2B)30201856145.269 (59).329 (48).468.797 (65)63369170467225252121529.977-+2.87412U

Before Last Progression (10/15/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
CF(2B)29201858145.269 (59).331 (50).480.811 (70)63370170468245454118529.977-+2.97612U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
12/4@Blue JaysW 10-7612000211001.271
12/4@Blue JaysL 5-3400000003010.270
12/4@Blue JaysL 1-0400000001000.273
12/3@Blue JaysW 4-1300000011001.276
12/3@TwinsW 4-1412000001000.279
12/3@TwinsL 3-0300000001001.276
12/3@TwinsW 5-4301100011000.278
11/29@TwinsL 5-4301000001001.278
11/29@TwinsW 3-1412001101000.277
11/29@MetsL 12-4401100001000.275
11/29@MetsW 2-0300000010000.275
11/29@MetsL 4-3601000000001.278
11/28DiamondbacksW 2-1301000000001.280
11/28DiamondbacksW 6-4300000012001.279
11/28DiamondbacksL 10-4300000011002.282
11/28@PadresW 5-2400000000000.284
11/28@PadresL 6-2400000000000.288
11/28@PadresL 5-1300000002000.292
11/27BuffaloesL 7-2301000011000.294
11/27BuffaloesL 4-1400000002000.294
11/27@MarinersW 6-1502100101000.298
11/27@MarinersW 5-4613100211000.296
11/27@MarinersL 5-0401100001000.292
11/26CardinalsW 9-7411001301010.293
11/22CardinalsW 2-1301000000010.293
11/22CardinalsW 9-2402200100000.293
11/22@RoyalsW 2-1312000010002.290
11/22@RoyalsW 21-4624000001002.286
11/22@RoyalsW 12-10522110200000.277
11/21YankeesW 4-3210000010002.275
11/21YankeesW 7-1412000001000.277
11/21@Red SoxL 7-2300000011000.273
11/21@Red SoxW 9-5512200200000.277
11/21@Red SoxL 5-4301100110000.274
11/20AstrosL 4-2401000001010.273
11/20AstrosL 4-2402000101000.274
11/20AstrosW 7-4411100201011.270
11/20@LiberatorsW 8-1512000100001.270
11/20@LiberatorsW 5-4502010100000.268
11/20@LiberatorsW 6-5401000000001.265
11/19NationalsW 6-3411000000002.265
11/19NationalsL 10-8503200400010.265
11/19NationalsL 11-2402000000000.257
11/19@PhilliesL 6-3400000001000.252
11/19@PhilliesL 3-0401000001000.257
11/18IndiansL 3-2301000010000.258
11/18IndiansL 11-8400000100000.256
11/18IndiansW 8-0332101210000.262
11/18@RedsW 4-2400000000000.255
11/18@RedsL 9-5402100101000.261
11/17@RedsL 7-3400000000010.256
11/17TigersW 4-2502000000000.261
11/17TigersL 5-3411000000000.257
11/17TigersL 5-3400000000000.257
11/17Blue JaysW 12-4500000002000.264
11/16Blue JaysW 1-0200000011000.272
11/16Blue JaysL 4-1401000000000.276
11/16@AngelsW 6-2400000001000.276
11/16@AngelsW 5-2400000000000.284
11/15DodgersW 7-4310000012000.292
11/15DodgersW 6-4412100200000.298
11/15DodgersW 8-6321001110000.292
11/15@AthleticsW 5-1433101101000.291
11/15@AthleticsL 6-5400000003000.277
11/15@AthleticsW 5-2400000001000.286
11/15GiantsW 7-6401000103000.295
11/14GiantsW 4-3411000000010.297
11/14GiantsW 8-0401000100000.298
11/14@RockiesL 1-0500000002000.300
11/14@RockiesL 7-3411001200000.314
11/14@RockiesL 5-3000000000000.317
11/13RangersW 1-0201000010000.317
11/13@LionsL 4-3010000000000.313
11/13@LionsL 4-3400000101000.313
11/12RaysW 7-1400000001000.326
11/12@MarlinsW 13-1434110210000.341
11/11@PiratesW 8-0522002401000.310
11/11White SoxW 7-2401000001000.305
11/10@CubsW 11-5512100301000.308
11/9MetsW 4-3400000002000.301
11/9MetsW 6-4211000020000.319
11/9@DiamondbacksW 2-1311001201000.313
11/8@BuffaloesL 2-0400000001000.313
11/8MarinersW 7-6302100011000.333
11/7@CardinalsL 7-0300000000000.316
11/7@CardinalsL 6-2403000000000.333
11/7@CardinalsW 6-5400000100000.300
11/7RoyalsW 11-4422011201000.326
11/7RoyalsW 7-2311100100000.310
11/7@YankeesW 4-1400000000000.308
11/7@YankeesL 9-8712100202000.343
11/6@YankeesW 16-0623000100000.357
11/6Red SoxW 10-2421000010010.318
11/6Red SoxW 4-3421010001000.333
11/6Red SoxW 4-3310000010000.357
11/6@AstrosW 4-1411001101000.455
11/6@AstrosL 4-3000000000000.571
11/6LiberatorsW 3-2412100000000.571
11/5LiberatorsW 6-2312200110000.667
11/4@IndiansL 4-3000000000000.271