Pennant Chase Free Sim Basketball Leagues Logo

C Peter Steen, L, Angels   [Signed: $9/2 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPEDFLDCCS
9Angels6856.274.297.434.7311751848155125624000-61830.99450%
10Twins6826.202.224.337.56110462161212333000-00220.99243%
11Twins6818.143.186.232.41856481203310000-104001.00030%
12Rangers68130.287.340.483.8235166414849812474295000-61790.99231%
13Rangers68155.240.279.415.69454560131438126630107000-103131-1.99934%
CurrentAngels6851.161.189.264.453875145207316000-102001.00050%
Totals436.249.290.419.7091483157370119262716087285000-2453615-1.99635%
$36 Drafted by the Philadelphia Phillies in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.161.159.167.2506310244205
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(C)27201968153.281 (74).328 (47).517.845 (81)64079180578261054410313.988--0.5542720A

Before Last Progression (12/14/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(C)26201960153.276 (68).321 (40).502.823 (75)63578175568241044110513.988--0.642520A

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
2/16@DiamondbacksL 13-7100000000000.161
2/16PadresL 3-1501100001000.163
2/14DiamondbacksL 2-1000000000000.160
2/14DiamondbacksL 8-6101000100000.160
2/14@PadresL 7-2100000000010.150
2/13@PadresL 7-6101100200000.152
2/13@White SoxL 6-5101100200000.141
2/12RedsW 2-1300000001000.130
2/11TwinsL 4-2100000000000.135
2/11@DiamondbacksL 12-1100000000000.137
2/10@Red SoxL 9-4100000000000.139
2/10@Red SoxL 3-2100000000000.141
2/3BuffaloesW 4-2200000010000.143
2/1MetsL 4-3101100000000.147
1/31@YankeesL 8-4411000002000.134
1/31AstrosL 6-2101010000000.127
1/29IndiansL 3-2100000000000.113
1/29@CubsL 4-3400000101000.115
1/27@CapitalesL 5-1100000000010.123
1/27PadresL 5-4100000000000.125
1/26DodgersW 2-1100000000000.127
1/26@AthleticsL 5-2310000011000.130
1/25GiantsL 6-4100000000000.137
1/24@RangersL 5-3100000000000.140
1/24RoyalsL 8-4100000000000.143
1/24RoyalsL 9-8101000100000.146
1/23RaysL 6-3100000001000.128
1/23RaysL 9-3411000000000.130
1/22@LiberatorsL 2-1100000000000.119
1/22OriolesW 10-9010000010000.122
1/21@PiratesL 10-9100000000000.122
1/21@PiratesL 14-7100000001000.125
1/21White SoxL 3-2100000001000.128
1/21White SoxL 7-3100000001000.132
1/20@RedsL 9-2100000000000.135
1/20TigersL 5-3402100000000.139
1/20TigersL 8-2100000000000.094
1/19@TwinsL 9-3100000000000.097
1/19DiamondbacksL 1-0100000000000.100
1/18Red SoxL 10-3100000000000.103
1/18Red SoxL 3-2100000000000.107
1/18@BuffaloesL 4-3100000000000.111
1/17MarinersL 3-0300000001000.115
1/17@CardinalsL 7-0402010001000.130
1/17@CardinalsL 1-0300000001000.053
1/16@CardinalsL 8-0400000001000.063
1/16RockiesL 11-5411000001000.083
1/16RockiesW 4-3500000001000.000
1/16RockiesL 2-1100000000000.000
1/14MarlinsL 3-1100000000000.000
1/14@NationalsL 9-4100000000000.000