C Peter Steen, L, Indians

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
9Angels6056.274.297.434.7311751848155125624000-61830.99450%
10Twins6026.202.224.337.56110462161212333000-00220.99243%
11Twins6018.143.186.232.41856481203310000-104001.00030%
12Rangers60130.287.340.483.8235166414849812474295000-61790.99231%
13Rangers60155.240.279.415.69454560131438126630107000-103131-1.99934%
14Angels6052.159.187.261.448885145207316000-102001.00050%
15Giants60155.250.307.401.708516631294377604390000-271120-31.00035%
16Indians6037.179.222.403.625677123048414000-01110.9880%
CurrentIndians608.156.229.250.4793265110037000-001001.00040%
Totals637.246.291.412.70320992335161663438228137396000-5175016-4.99735%
$36 Drafted by the Philadelphia Phillies in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.156.087.333.0002329340
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(C)30201960153.278 (68).329 (40).497.826 (71)64480179587231024810213.988--0.5342720A

Before Last Progression (7/17/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(C)29201972153.286 (77).336 (47).522.858 (83)64481184588261074810013.988--0.542920A

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
9/14MarlinsW 7-6522010002000.156
9/12Blue JaysW 3-2411100000000.111
9/9@GiantsL 5-4300000012000.087
9/7@YankeesL 10-7511000001000.100
9/5@MetsW 6-1500000001000.067
9/2AngelsW 11-1321000010010.100
8/31RoyalsL 4-1400000001000.000
8/29@PhilliesL 10-1300000010000.000