RP Mason Sowers, R, White Sox   [Signed: $10/1 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
4Orioles65630323.48.3171.397.74.910.764.25527254357600200083.08
5Orioles65350215.02.3861.8113.23.510.628.24116167113300300205.29
6Orioles654901214.08.3101.329.42.511.868.17132319198901200283.03
7Orioles65410145.01.3491.6111.23.511.746.257282611186004200074.67
8Orioles65630522.84.2591.006.72.512.469.25123224199507300341.96
9Orioles65760621.66.2330.896.21.910.992.1632017719111015400232.26
10White Sox65860333.63.2601.026.92.311.0129.09953521133157016400482.53
11Buffaloes65920862.60.2390.896.21.89.7149.010344431230160010400782.64
12Buffaloes65550373.17.2761.116.53.512.082.159302973210908200372.73
13Buffaloes65640872.79.2641.036.62.610.9103.1763532730125040005112.48
14Buffaloes65150114.22.3121.318.63.411.121.1201110182600000122.43
15White Sox65360363.73.2931.207.73.111.241.03517172145105000222.32
16White Sox65410342.49.3011.258.03.311.543.13815125165504300223.21
CurrentWhite Sox65410342.49.3011.258.03.311.543.13815125165504300223.21
Totals757061503.15.2791.137.42.711.0983.0806366344923001202078320035722.79
$60 Drafted by the Baltimore Orioles in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current1.451.056.99.06.40.413.79.421.116153222.022123
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP32201865795.94.2721.16 (64)8.1 (57)2.310.7 (97)1019126120015122120S

Before Last Progression (5/16/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP31201879795.94.2621.10 (77)7.8 (72)2.010.9 (99)1018823122015122421S

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
7/2CubsL 9-7-0.200001102.49
7/2IndiansL 2-1-1.110000302.53
7/2IndiansL 6-4BS, L1.021110102.61
7/2IndiansW 3-1SV0.210000002.45
7/1@RedsL 5-4BS, L1.011111102.50
7/1OriolesW 6-5W1.110000202.33
7/1@PiratesL 6-5-1.110000302.41
6/30RockiesW 2-0-1.110000202.50
6/30RockiesL 5-0-0.210000102.60
6/30@RoyalsW 3-1-1.100002002.65
6/29SupersonicsL 7-5BS1.210000102.76
6/29SupersonicsL 8-5-1.021000102.90
6/29YankeesL 6-4-1.110000303.00
6/24YankeesL 5-3-1.221100203.14
6/24@Red SoxL 6-5-0.110001003.00
6/24@Red SoxL 6-5-1.110000103.04
6/16AstrosW 3-2W1.000000303.20
6/16AstrosL 4-0-0.210001103.33
6/16@RaysL 3-1-0.210000203.42
6/15DiamondbacksW 4-2SV0.200000103.52
6/15@PadresL 9-4L0.113302103.63
6/14IndiansL 11-1-1.112000202.45
6/14@TigersL 7-2-1.022210202.61
6/13Blue JaysW 6-4SV1.010000101.83
6/13@OriolesL 6-3-1.000001101.93
6/13@OriolesL 8-1-1.000001002.04
6/12PiratesW 4-3-0.220001202.16
6/12PiratesW 6-3-0.221100102.25
6/12@RockiesL 18-1-1.110001101.76
6/12RoyalsW 8-6-1.110000301.93
6/12@SupersonicsL 3-2-1.200000302.13
6/11@SupersonicsL 5-4-1.010001102.45
6/11AthleticsW 4-0-1.210000002.70
6/11AthleticsL 7-3-0.111101003.24
6/10Red SoxW 7-6-1.200000302.25
6/10@MarlinsW 7-4-1.121110102.84
6/9@AngelsL 8-0-0.210001101.80
6/9DodgersW 5-3SV0.100000002.08
6/8@CubsW 5-0-1.100001002.25
6/8@CubsW 7-6W2.010000203.38
6/8@TwinsL 5-4L0.2111101013.50