RP Mason Sowers, R, Buffaloes   [Signed: $10/4 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
4Orioles96630323.48.3171.397.74.910.764.25527254357600200083.08
5Orioles96350215.02.3861.8113.23.510.628.24116167113300300205.29
6Orioles964901214.08.3101.329.42.511.868.17132319198901200283.03
7Orioles96410145.01.3491.6111.23.511.746.257282611186004200074.67
8Orioles96630522.84.2591.006.72.512.469.25123224199507300341.96
9Orioles96760621.66.2330.896.21.910.992.1632017719111015400232.26
10White Sox96860333.63.2601.026.92.311.0129.09953521133157016400482.53
11Buffaloes96920862.60.2390.896.21.89.7149.010344431230160010400782.64
12Buffaloes96550373.17.2761.116.53.512.082.159302973210908200372.73
13Buffaloes96640872.79.2641.036.62.610.9103.1763532730125040005112.48
CurrentBuffaloes96640872.79.2641.036.62.610.9103.1763532730125040005112.48
Totals688059423.12.2741.107.22.710.9937.1751343325862761140069260033752.75
$60 Drafted by the Baltimore Orioles in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current1.120.937.16.33.12.211.410.652.241186650.2351259
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP29201896795.94.2441.00 (93)7.3 (86)1.711.2 (99)1018219126015122923S

Before Last Progression (8/30/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP27201896795.94.2461.01 (94)7.4 (85)1.710.7 (99)1008219119015122821S

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
12/4@AthleticsL 9-4-1.110001302.79
12/4@AthleticsL 3-1-2.120000202.82
12/3@AthleticsW 9-6SV1.100000202.89
12/2@GiantsW 13-9-1.133301102.93
12/2@GiantsW 5-4W1.210000302.69
12/2AthleticsL 8-5-2.101101402.74
12/2AthleticsL 3-0-1.021100202.71
12/1AthleticsL 8-5-1.022201202.64
12/1@MarinersW 6-1-1.000000202.47
11/30GiantsL 9-7-2.120001302.50
11/30GiantsW 4-3SV2.020001302.57
11/29@PiratesL 8-5-1.212100302.63
11/29@PiratesL 6-5-1.220000102.57
11/29White SoxW 10-9-1.252210402.62
11/28TwinsW 7-6-2.111102202.45
11/28TwinsL 3-2-2.000002102.41
11/27@CapitalesW 7-2-2.120000202.48
11/27DiamondbacksL 6-4-2.010001102.55
11/27DiamondbacksL 4-1-2.100000102.63
11/22@PadresL 6-3-2.010000102.71
11/22@MetsW 6-2-0.100000002.79
11/22@MetsL 4-3-1.110001302.81
11/21@CardinalsL 6-4L1.132110102.86
11/20RoyalsW 11-6-2.011101302.78
11/20RoyalsW 8-3-0.200000202.73
11/20@YankeesL 4-3-2.010001202.76
11/19Red SoxW 6-3SV2.010000302.85
11/19Red SoxL 8-7L1.112202302.95
11/19@AstrosL 5-4-0.200000102.70
11/18LiberatorsL 7-4L1.111001202.73
11/18LiberatorsW 2-1W2.010000102.80
11/18@NationalsW 4-3W2.110000202.91
11/17PhilliesL 5-1-2.010001303.04
11/17PhilliesW 16-3-0.200000003.17
11/16@IndiansL 6-1-1.210001303.21
11/16RedsL 7-1-1.231110203.33
11/15@TigersL 9-0-0.210001003.25
11/15@TigersL 7-4-1.010000103.30
11/15Blue JaysW 5-4-1.211101203.38
11/15Blue JaysW 7-6W2.120000403.29
11/15@AngelsL 3-1-1.131100103.49
11/14@AngelsW 4-3-0.213312003.38
11/14@AngelsL 2-1-2.000000402.70
11/14DodgersL 4-3L1.121100202.86
11/14DodgersW 3-2-2.110000402.70
11/13AthleticsL 10-4-2.111101302.90
11/13AthleticsL 4-3-1.100000102.83
11/13@GiantsW 3-2-2.000001302.96
11/13RockiesW 16-8-2.211110203.20
11/12RockiesW 7-6SV1.000000003.18
11/12@RangersL 5-4L0.221101103.32
11/10PiratesL 8-5-2.000001503.00
11/9@White SoxW 3-2W2.110000403.32
11/9CubsW 14-6W2.120000103.78
11/8@TwinsW 7-5W2.000000104.40
11/8@TwinsL 6-1-0.100000105.11
11/8@DiamondbacksL 8-0-1.221110105.25
11/7PadresL 5-3L1.211101205.23
11/7MetsL 8-4-0.110001005.19
11/7@MarinersL 5-3-2.100000305.40
11/5@Red SoxW 10-6W2.010000307.50
11/5@Red SoxL 7-4-1.1322100011.25
11/5AstrosL 5-3L1.0322000010.13
11/4@LiberatorsL 9-8-1.221101205.40