Pennant Chase Free Sim Basketball Leagues Logo

C Marcus Taormina, R, Cubs   [Signed: $15/2 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
8Mets78146.224.278.345.62354853123235115041122010100%011620.99844%
9Mets78146.238.282.366.64856858135256127839109000-091830.99738%
10Mets78141.191.233.335.56853850103217145430122000-0213001.00031%
11Mets78121.217.271.325.596461501001468413588010100%031220.99833%
12Mets78146.239.289.356.64552269125147116137114000-02850.99636%
13Mets78116.197.267.307.57441135811756384086000-02733.99723%
14Mets78112.246.295.443.73841557102171015603067000-021216.99937%
CurrentCubs783.000.083.000.0831100000112000-001011.000-
Totals931.221.273.352.62534743727691314677383253710020100%021871610.99835%
$30 Drafted by the New York Mets in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.000.000.000.000506060
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(1B)29201978134.282 (74).357 (72).497.854 (83)5924716724829856996017.993-+1.33678U

Before Last Progression (12/14/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(1B)27201974134.276 (67).355 (74).470.825 (76)5874516223825827291017.993-+1.3698U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
4/5White SoxW 8-6400000101011.000
4/5@CapitalesL 4-3400000001000.000
4/4TwinsL 8-1300000010000.000