C Marcus Taormina, R, Mets   [Signed: $11/1 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPEDFLDCCS
8Mets73146.224.278.345.62354853123235115041122010100%011620.99844%
9Mets73146.238.282.366.64856858135256127839109000-091830.99738%
10Mets73141.191.233.335.56853850103217145430122000-0213001.00031%
11Mets73121.217.271.325.596461501001468413588010100%031220.99833%
12Mets73146.239.289.356.64552269125147116137114000-02850.99636%
13Mets73116.197.267.307.57441135811756384086000-02733.99723%
CurrentMets73116.197.267.307.57441135811756384086000-02733.99723%
Totals932.216.270.337.60734593507481314168360262727020100%02181186.99834%
Drafted by the New York Mets in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.197.210.111.1393577554611516
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(C)27201973134.276 (67).355 (73).470.825 (75)5874516223825827291017.993-+1.3698U

Before Last Progression (10/15/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(C)26201965134.270 (62).346 (66).450.796 (66)5824315720823796893017.993-+1.2688U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
12/4@YankeesW 13-3500000101001.197
12/3@YankeesW 6-4411100102000.200
12/3LionsL 10-3411100002000.199
12/3LionsL 6-3311000011000.198
12/3LionsL 3-2300000011001.197
12/2YankeesL 20-5200000011001.199
12/2YankeesW 7-4311000110000.200
12/1YankeesW 8-0310000010000.199
12/1@LionsW 4-3300000011000.201
12/1@LionsL 4-1302000011000.202
12/1@LionsW 6-4220000021000.198
12/1@LionsL 3-2402000000000.199
11/30Red SoxL 3-0402000000000.196
11/29@TigersW 5-4400000001000.193
11/29@TigersW 4-1411000000000.195
11/29@TigersW 4-3513001200000.194
11/29CapitalesW 12-4502000301000.189
11/29CapitalesL 2-0300000000000.186
11/28@Blue JaysW 12-6422002511000.187
11/28DiamondbacksL 8-1400000001000.184
11/27@AngelsL 3-2501000002000.186
11/27@AngelsL 8-7501000111000.186
11/27@AngelsL 4-3212100020000.185
11/27PadresL 5-3400000004000.180
11/26@DodgersW 3-1300000010000.183
11/22@DodgersL 9-5401010102000.184
11/22@DodgersW 8-7411000010000.184
11/22BuffaloesL 6-2401000000000.183
11/22BuffaloesW 4-3400000001000.182
11/21@AthleticsW 7-4300000010000.184
11/21@AthleticsL 7-4401000102000.186
11/21@AthleticsW 6-4411100000000.185
11/21MarinersW 4-2401000001000.184
11/21MarinersW 4-1301100001010.183
11/20@GiantsW 3-0411000100000.182
11/20@GiantsL 6-1200000020010.181
11/20CardinalsL 3-2400000001000.182
11/20CardinalsL 7-2401100003000.185
11/19@RockiesL 9-3401100101000.184
11/19RoyalsW 9-1512000001000.183
11/19RoyalsW 14-4411010101000.179
11/19RoyalsW 2-1300000001000.178
11/18@RangersW 5-2400000001000.180
11/18@RangersW 6-4401100000000.183
11/18@RangersL 5-4401000000000.181
11/18YankeesW 3-2300000010000.180
11/17YankeesW 1-0201000011000.183
11/17@LionsW 5-2310000012010.180
11/17@LionsL 5-4401000001000.182
11/17@LionsL 3-2200000010000.181
11/17Red SoxL 5-4100000000000.183
11/16@RaysL 9-2311100010000.183
11/16@RaysL 5-2400000003000.181
11/16@RaysL 5-3400000001000.185
11/15AstrosL 8-5400000000000.188
11/15AstrosW 3-1300000100010.192
11/15@MarlinsL 7-5400000001000.194
11/15@MarlinsL 5-4300000210000.198
11/15LiberatorsL 4-1300000011000.201
11/14LiberatorsL 5-3401000001000.204
11/14@OriolesL 7-6400000001010.203
11/14@OriolesL 11-0300000001000.207
11/14NationalsL 5-3401000002000.211
11/13NationalsL 6-5422100000000.210
11/13NationalsL 8-1400000000000.203
11/13@PiratesL 12-4311010210000.208
11/13@PiratesW 5-1400000000000.206
11/13@PiratesL 4-3300000011000.211
11/13PhilliesL 5-1400000100000.214
11/12PhilliesL 10-1401010000000.220
11/12PhilliesW 15-7523100200000.219
11/12@White SoxW 5-4401000000000.206
11/11IndiansW 7-1401000001000.205
11/11IndiansL 6-0300000000000.204
11/11IndiansW 1-0300000001000.208
11/11@CubsW 5-2400000000000.213
11/10RedsL 6-4402100200000.219
11/10RedsL 4-3301000011000.211
11/10@TwinsL 4-3401000101010.208
11/10@TwinsL 12-10522101110000.206
11/10TigersW 3-2401000100000.198
11/10TigersL 5-1311001100000.197
11/9TigersL 13-1401000001000.193
11/9Blue JaysL 3-1401000002000.191
11/9@DiamondbacksL 11-0401010000000.189
11/8@DiamondbacksL 11-0300000001000.186
11/8AngelsW 4-3300000001010.192
11/8AngelsL 3-0301000001000.198
11/8AngelsL 8-0400000002000.194
11/8@PadresL 4-3400000004000.202
11/8@PadresL 4-3401000101000.212
11/7DodgersL 10-5412000001000.210
11/7DodgersL 6-5401000001000.195
11/7DodgersL 6-5301000010000.192
11/7@BuffaloesL 11-2300000000000.186
11/7@BuffaloesL 8-4412101200000.194
11/7@BuffaloesW 8-4412200100000.175
11/7AthleticsL 6-0301000001000.153
11/6AthleticsL 10-1301000011000.143
11/6@MarinersL 5-2400000001000.132
11/6@MarinersL 6-4300000001000.143
11/6@MarinersW 3-2210000020000.152
11/6GiantsL 8-2401000000000.159
11/6GiantsW 3-2400000001000.150
11/6GiantsL 3-1400000000000.167
11/6@CardinalsL 8-2311100000000.188
11/5@CardinalsW 2-1300000012000.172
11/5RockiesL 4-0300000002000.192
11/5RockiesW 7-6412000000000.217
11/5RockiesL 11-1400000000000.158
11/5@RoyalsL 7-5401000102000.200
11/5@RoyalsL 4-2211000010000.182
11/5@RoyalsL 6-3310000011000.111
11/4RangersW 4-3201000020000.167
11/4RangersW 3-1100000021000.000
11/4RangersW 2-1300000000000.000