Pennant Chase Free Sim Basketball Leagues Logo

RP Benjamin Whitson, R, Free Agent

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
6Royals3290116.00.3251.449.04.07.09.096634700000017.11
7White Sox32150018.25.4462.3310.510.59.012.01411111141201000105.83
8White Sox32130101.17.2921.176.64.24.215.1113207700000113.67
9White Sox32300013.50.4672.6327.04.54.52.264401100000013.50
10Rockies32120005.65.3481.6010.93.97.114.11799061100000002.71
12Red Sox32400034.56.3271.469.63.79.649.15225255205201000023.43
14Dodgers32640166.37.3731.7410.75.05.859.17047424333805100364.42
CurrentFree Agent320000-.000----0.00000000000000-
Totals15603115.50.3561.639.94.77.1162.0179105991385128071005114.13
Drafted by the Milwaukee Brewers in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current--------0.00000.0000
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP35201832805.81.3511.68 (31)9.4 (40)5.86.1 (37)100104646802211208U

Before Last Progression (3/15/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP34201835805.81.3451.63 (34)9.3 (43)5.46.4 (41)100103607102211209U
Game Log
No games found.