2B Johny Sandau, R, Cubs   [Signed: $5/6 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPEDFLDCCS
6Red Sox75144.213.283.313.5964515396142949361158202445%100330.995-
7Red Sox75145.221.298.335.63344852991269513813211272651%160670.988-
8Red Sox75144.251.336.359.69546360116146845511099231462%1011280.987-
9Red Sox75148.224.326.413.7394506510122617625411114251661%61970.989-
10Athletics75140.234.310.385.6955567913020518634715914241071%60350.992-
11Athletics75162.229.307.396.703606741391682378531491523874%311300--
12Athletics7559.193.276.360.63611428224331472467278%001001.000-
13Cubs75144.243.280.368.648536551301251544231425433754%00965.991-
CurrentCubs75144.243.280.368.648536551301251544231425433754%00965.991-
Totals1230.231.302.368.67041605219631264611745033210838723517457%513654210.990-
$30 Drafted by the Boston Red Sox in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.243.206.348.211398821384812827
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
2B(2B)27201875130.267 (57).369 (83).467.836 (79)6519617422122838901611537.973-+0.8827U

Before Last Progression (10/15/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
2B(2B)26201869130.265 (56).362 (79).453.815 (71)6499317220122634841621537.973-+0.7817U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
12/4@RedsL 3-2300000012000.243
12/4@RedsW 6-4411000000010.244
12/3@RedsL 4-2400000002000.244
12/3@White SoxL 7-2411000000200.246
12/3@White SoxL 8-4311001202000.246
12/3@White SoxW 4-1301000001200.245
12/3@White SoxL 5-2400000001000.245
12/2IndiansL 5-3401000001000.247
12/2IndiansL 10-5402000100000.247
12/2IndiansL 4-2300000002000.245
12/2RedsL 3-0200000000100.246
12/2RedsW 9-6400000002000.247
12/1RedsW 5-3301000200100.249
12/1RedsL 10-8422000201000.248
12/1White SoxL 6-5310000011001.246
12/1White SoxL 7-6502000001000.248
12/1White SoxL 2-1300000001000.246
11/30@IndiansW 7-2400000002000.248
11/30@IndiansL 4-3300000001000.250
11/30@IndiansW 9-4400000002000.252
11/30@IndiansL 4-2401000001000.254
11/29DiamondbacksL 5-4311010010000.254
11/29DiamondbacksL 7-2300000012001.253
11/29DiamondbacksL 3-1311001102000.255
11/29@PadresW 8-6622001401001.254
11/29@PadresW 6-0512001101000.253
11/28BuffaloesL 3-2301000001000.252
11/28BuffaloesW 3-1211001120010.251
11/28BuffaloesL 9-1300000000000.250
11/28@MarinersL 8-5411001101000.252
11/28@MarinersL 4-3401000002000.252
11/28@MarinersW 2-1502000000000.252
11/27CardinalsL 20-4511000001100.250
11/27CardinalsL 9-4400000001000.251
11/27@RoyalsL 5-4411000000100.253
11/27@RoyalsL 8-1300000001000.253
11/27@RoyalsW 5-3411000002100.255
11/26YankeesW 6-4402000100101.255
11/22YankeesL 7-1300000001000.253
11/22YankeesW 10-0523001201000.254
11/22@Red SoxL 3-2501000002100.250
11/22@Red SoxL 9-0401000001100.251
11/21AstrosL 6-3411000000100.251
11/21AstrosL 5-0300000001000.251
11/21AstrosW 1-0300000001000.253
11/21@LiberatorsL 4-3412000000000.255
11/21@LiberatorsW 5-1400000002000.252
11/21@LiberatorsL 8-4422100101101.255
11/20NationalsW 4-2201000010100.252
11/20NationalsW 4-3401000000000.251
11/20@PhilliesL 7-6401010000010.251
11/20@PhilliesW 10-5512000001100.251
11/20@PhilliesW 8-3500000103000.249
11/19IndiansL 3-1400000001000.252
11/19IndiansL 10-3400000101000.255
11/19IndiansW 6-4402000000200.258
11/19RedsL 4-0301000000100.255
11/19RedsW 9-4401010001000.255
11/18@TigersL 2-1411000000120.255
11/18@TigersL 6-2300000011000.255
11/18@TigersL 4-1301100011100.257
11/18Blue JaysL 11-7500000004000.256
11/18Blue JaysW 1-0200000011000.261
11/17Blue JaysW 3-1402000100000.262
11/17@AngelsL 4-2301100000000.259
11/17@AngelsL 14-6411000001000.259
11/17DodgersW 9-6401000013000.259
11/16DodgersL 6-1300000000010.259
11/16DodgersW 6-1411001401000.261
11/16@AthleticsW 9-5400000001000.262
11/16@AthleticsL 5-4402100002000.265
11/16@AthleticsW 7-0533111101000.262
11/15GiantsW 12-0522100002100.256
11/15GiantsW 7-3422001100100.253
11/15@RockiesW 6-3311000001000.249
11/15@RockiesL 2-1501000001100.248
11/15@RockiesL 5-2301000001000.249
11/15RangersW 3-1302100100100.248
11/14RangersL 3-2300000000000.243
11/14RangersL 5-3402000101100.246
11/14@LionsL 5-1300000001000.242
11/14@LionsL 4-2300000001000.245
11/14RaysL 7-0300000000000.248
11/13RaysW 6-2411001201000.251
11/13RaysL 3-2300000001000.251
11/13@MarlinsW 11-5321000011000.255
11/13@MarlinsW 8-0402000011000.253
11/13@MarlinsW 6-3400000001000.249
11/12OriolesW 3-0300000000010.254
11/12OriolesW 7-3321100000000.257
11/12@PiratesW 6-2411000000100.256
11/12@PiratesL 5-4300000011000.256
11/12@PiratesW 7-0403000101200.260
11/11White SoxL 14-4401000001000.250
11/11White SoxL 4-1401000001100.250
11/11White SoxL 7-3414000010100.250
11/11MetsL 5-2300000002000.233
11/11MetsL 5-1300000001000.237
11/11@TwinsL 3-1201000011000.241
11/10@TwinsW 5-4512000001000.238
11/10@TwinsL 4-1401000000100.234
11/10CapitalesL 11-5403000000000.233
11/10CapitalesL 4-2412001100000.220
11/10CapitalesW 4-3411001101000.213
11/10@DiamondbacksL 8-3403000100000.212
11/9@DiamondbacksL 3-2300000100000.197
11/9PadresW 3-1411000000100.201
11/9PadresL 6-2301000000100.200
11/9PadresL 8-6311010010000.197
11/9@BuffaloesL 14-6411000002000.194
11/9@BuffaloesW 2-1301100001000.192
11/9@BuffaloesL 6-1300000002000.189
11/8MarinersL 10-5513001200010.194
11/8MarinersL 10-4512001101000.176
11/8@CardinalsW 4-1411000000000.167
11/8@CardinalsL 4-3500000003000.164
11/8@CardinalsL 5-2400000000000.171
11/8RoyalsL 7-5401000001100.178
11/8RoyalsW 7-1401000002100.175
11/8RoyalsW 7-2411000001000.172
11/7@YankeesW 4-1300000012000.169
11/7@YankeesW 3-0201100021000.174
11/7Red SoxL 12-6402000101000.167
11/7Red SoxL 8-1300000000000.150
11/7Red SoxW 3-2511100002000.156
11/7@AstrosL 5-2210000011100.153
11/7@AstrosW 6-4411000000110.157
11/6@AstrosL 6-5500000002000.152
11/6LiberatorsL 5-4401000101000.164
11/6LiberatorsW 4-3401000001100.158
11/6@NationalsW 6-0401100101000.151
11/6@NationalsL 4-3300000013100.143
11/6@NationalsW 3-1300000012100.152
11/6PhilliesW 11-5502000001000.163
11/5PhilliesL 3-2400000003000.132
11/5PhilliesL 7-2311000000000.147
11/5@IndiansL 7-5401000102100.129
11/5@IndiansL 4-0300000000000.111
11/5@RedsL 9-3401000002000.125
11/5@RedsL 3-2400000002000.100
11/5@RedsL 8-2400000003000.125
11/4@TigersL 2-0401000000000.167
11/4@TigersL 4-1400000003000.125
11/4@TigersL 8-1401000002100.250