Pennant Chase Free Sim Basketball Leagues Logo

2B Johny Sandau, R, Cubs   [Signed: $5/4 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
6Red Sox80144.213.283.313.5964515396142949361158202445%100330.995-
7Red Sox80145.221.298.335.63344852991269513813211272651%160670.988-
8Red Sox80144.251.336.359.69546360116146845511099231462%1011280.987-
9Red Sox80148.224.326.413.7394506510122617625411114251661%61970.989-
10Athletics80140.234.310.385.6955567913020518634715914241071%60350.992-
11Athletics80162.229.307.396.703606741391682378531491523874%311300--
12Athletics8059.193.276.360.63611428224331472467278%001001.000-
13Cubs80144.243.280.368.648536551301251544231425433754%00965.991-
14Cubs80145.250.311.427.7385577713917141868461325712872%026423.994-
CurrentCubs800.000.000.000.000000000000000-00000--
Totals1231.232.306.376.68241815439721315512047435510738726316561%515624028.991-
$30 Drafted by the Boston Red Sox in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.000.000.000.000000000
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
2B(2B)29201880130.273 (63).376 (87).488.864 (85)6569817924123139931561537.973-+0.83847U

Before Last Progression (12/14/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
2B(2B)27201876130.267 (58).369 (83).467.836 (80)6519617422122838901611537.973-+0.8827U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
2/17RedsL 3-2401000011100.250
2/17RedsW 11-1412001310000.250
2/17RedsW 4-3300000012000.248
2/17RedsW 3-2412000001200.249
2/17IndiansL 17-4401100001000.247
2/17IndiansL 21-5411000101000.247
2/16IndiansW 9-5343012410200.247
2/16White SoxW 5-4412100201000.243
2/16White SoxW 10-7322002400000.241
2/16White SoxW 2-0411000001001.239
2/15White SoxL 4-3300000012001.238
2/15@RedsL 9-5512000002200.240
2/15@RedsW 12-4321000000010.238
2/15@RedsL 6-5502010002100.238
2/15@RedsL 2-0400000002000.236
2/14@IndiansL 3-1411100000100.238
2/14@IndiansL 8-6612001400100.238
2/14@IndiansL 5-1400000002000.237
2/14@White SoxL 6-3400000003000.239
2/14@White SoxW 10-5411000011100.241
2/13@White SoxL 7-5401000001110.241
2/13@White SoxL 10-3411000000000.241
2/13CapitalesW 8-2411000000100.240
2/13CapitalesW 6-2311000010200.240
2/12@PadresL 5-2411001101000.240
2/12@PadresW 6-3321000010200.240
2/12@PadresW 3-1200000011000.239
2/12DodgersL 6-1400000003000.240
2/12DodgersL 7-4421100100100.242
2/12DodgersL 8-5412000000300.242
2/11@AthleticsL 7-1200000012000.240
2/11@AthleticsW 4-2412000201101.241
2/11GiantsL 14-0300000011000.239
2/11GiantsW 5-1400000000000.240
2/10GiantsL 4-1400000000000.242
2/10@RangersW 7-2422010102100.245
2/10@RangersW 4-3401000201200.242
2/10@RangersW 5-2400000001000.242
2/4RoyalsW 6-5422010101000.245
2/3RoyalsW 5-0403010100000.242
2/3@LionsL 5-1400000001000.237
2/3@LionsW 3-0311100011000.239
2/3@LionsW 7-2413110310000.239
2/2RaysL 6-0400000001000.234
2/2RaysL 2-0401000002001.236
2/2RaysL 13-5400000001000.236
2/2@LiberatorsW 7-5612100001101.238
2/1@LiberatorsW 4-1400000011000.237
2/1OriolesW 5-0400000001001.239
2/1OriolesW 14-4600000002001.242
2/1OriolesW 9-1502000102000.246
2/1@PiratesW 6-2423001110100.244
2/1@PiratesL 9-4402000001100.238
1/31@PiratesL 5-4401010011000.235
1/31White SoxL 3-1311000000100.235
1/31White SoxL 4-2411001101010.234
1/31@RedsL 11-3412010001001.234
1/31@RedsL 4-1301100000100.231
1/30@RedsW 15-3633100000000.230
1/30@TigersL 8-4400000003000.225
1/30@TigersL 5-0301000002000.227
1/30@TigersW 6-1411000101110.226
1/30TwinsL 13-4401100100000.226
1/29TwinsL 3-2400000001000.226
1/29@DiamondbacksL 15-3310000013000.229
1/29@DiamondbacksL 7-4401000000100.231
1/29@DiamondbacksL 8-3403100000101.231
1/29AngelsW 4-3401000000000.224
1/28AngelsL 7-1201000010101.223
1/28AngelsW 5-4200000020000.221
1/28@BuffaloesL 4-2400000002000.223
1/28@BuffaloesL 5-4412100001100.226
1/27SupersonicsW 5-4312010011000.222
1/27SupersonicsW 3-2300000001000.217
1/27SupersonicsW 10-3411000011100.220
1/27@CardinalsL 5-4401010000000.219
1/27@CardinalsL 2-1301000001101.219
1/27@CardinalsW 1-0301000001000.218
1/26RockiesL 10-6300000010000.216
1/26RockiesW 7-6120000040100.219
1/26@MetsW 4-3422010101000.220
1/26@MetsL 4-3300000100001.215
1/25@MetsL 5-3412100000100.218
1/25YankeesL 6-2411001101001.213
1/25YankeesL 4-2400000000000.213
1/25YankeesW 7-4312100010000.216
1/25@AstrosL 1-0401000002001.210
1/24@AstrosL 3-0300000002001.210
1/24MarlinsL 7-6311000010001.212
1/24MarlinsL 11-3301000011100.211
1/24MarlinsL 5-4601000001000.209
1/24@NationalsW 7-4511000001000.210
1/23@NationalsL 8-1400000001100.211
1/23@NationalsW 7-5502000200100.215
1/23PhilliesL 5-0400000000000.210
1/23PhilliesL 7-4411000102100.214
1/22@IndiansW 8-7300000121100.214
1/22@IndiansW 6-2501000100000.217
1/22@IndiansW 3-2400000001002.217
1/22@Red SoxL 10-7500000103000.222
1/22@Red SoxL 6-3500000001000.229
1/22@Red SoxL 3-1300000012100.235
1/21Blue JaysW 3-0401000001001.240
1/21Blue JaysL 8-5511001203000.239
1/21@CapitalesL 5-4511000011100.241
1/21@CapitalesL 7-0400000001000.242
1/21@CapitalesL 8-4411100100100.248
1/20PadresW 6-5310000011000.248
1/20PadresW 4-3400000001100.254
1/20PadresW 11-5413010310100.261
1/20@DodgersW 2-1400000000000.246
1/20@DodgersW 4-3401000001000.254
1/19AthleticsL 12-6310000010100.254
1/19AthleticsW 2-1300000011100.260
1/19AthleticsL 7-5502010001100.267
1/19@GiantsL 2-0301000000100.261
1/19@GiantsW 5-4400000000010.259
1/19@GiantsW 1-0300000002000.269
1/18RangersW 6-0402000002000.276
1/18RangersL 9-6512001302100.267
1/18@RoyalsW 3-1400000011000.260
1/18@RoyalsL 7-6510000002201.272
1/17@RoyalsW 4-3403100101201.287
1/17LionsW 5-4411010110000.265
1/17LionsL 5-3400000001010.266
1/17LionsW 2-1301000000100.280
1/17@RaysL 6-2412101201000.278
1/17@RaysW 2-1402000101100.265
1/16LiberatorsW 4-3401000001000.250
1/16LiberatorsL 13-1401000000000.250
1/16LiberatorsW 6-4311001212100.250
1/16@OriolesW 13-4421001112000.245
1/16@OriolesW 7-2402000002100.245
1/15@OriolesL 2-0300000012000.222
1/15PiratesL 2-1300000000000.238
1/15PiratesW 7-6421001210100.256
1/15PiratesL 6-1301000011000.257
1/15@White SoxL 9-5401000101100.250
1/14@White SoxW 7-6400000002000.250
1/14RedsW 7-2502000000100.292
1/14RedsW 5-4322002310002.263
1/14RedsW 7-3511000101200.188
1/14TigersW 1-0300000000000.182
1/14TigersW 6-4411000001200.250
1/14TigersW 6-5411000001200.250