2B Johny Sandau, R, Buffaloes   [Signed: $5/2 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
6Red Sox77144.213.283.313.5964515396142949361158202445%100330.995-
7Red Sox77145.221.298.335.63344852991269513813211272651%160670.988-
8Red Sox77144.251.336.359.69546360116146845511099231462%1011280.987-
9Red Sox77148.224.326.413.7394506510122617625411114251661%61970.989-
10Athletics77140.234.310.385.6955567913020518634715914241071%60350.992-
11Athletics77162.229.307.396.703606741391682378531491523874%311300--
12Athletics7759.193.276.360.63611428224331472467278%001001.000-
13Cubs77144.243.280.368.648536551301251544231425433754%00965.991-
14Cubs77145.250.311.427.7385577713917141868461325712872%026423.994-
15Cubs77154.259.310.397.707559631451791460331249824963%03456.983-
16Buffaloes7765.233.327.378.705180364242618174888189%00015.989-
CurrentBuffaloes7765.233.327.378.705180364242618174888189%00015.989-
Totals1515.235.308.379.6875100678120115668146570422129311236121663%518664744.990-
$30 Drafted by the Boston Red Sox in round 2 of the Live Draft.  
15 Stolen Base Champion  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.233.243.221.154103257717396
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
2B(SS)31201877130.273 (62).376 (87).462.838 (75)6569317923102735931601528.973-+0.77747U

Before Last Progression (7/17/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
2B(SS)30201879130.273 (62).376 (87).476.852 (80)6569717924112937931571534.973-+0.8847U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
7/5SupersonicsW 9-5010000000000.233
7/3@AthleticsL 6-5010000000000.233
7/2GiantsW 6-2010000000000.233
7/2AthleticsW 7-5010000000000.233
7/2AthleticsW 6-5000000000000.233
7/1AthleticsL 3-2000000000000.233
7/1AthleticsL 8-7010000000000.233
7/1LiberatorsW 9-8010000000000.233
6/30@AngelsW 7-4010000000000.233
6/30DodgersW 14-13000000000000.233
6/30DodgersW 6-5100000000000.233
6/29CubsL 9-7000000000000.235
6/22@RangersW 11-4522000101000.235
6/21CardinalsL 5-4000000000000.230
6/20@GiantsL 3-2010000010000.230
6/20@GiantsL 6-5110000000000.230
6/20MetsL 5-3301000010000.231
6/19@AstrosL 3-2000000000000.229
6/18@DiamondbacksL 4-3000000000000.229
6/18@DiamondbacksL 2-0300000000000.229
6/18PadresW 6-4401000000000.234
6/18PadresW 4-3311000110000.233
6/18PadresL 8-4401000102000.231
6/18@IndiansL 5-1400000004000.231
6/17@IndiansW 2-1311000000100.237
6/17@IndiansW 6-5512101300000.235
6/17White SoxW 6-0411001102000.229
6/17White SoxW 4-3402100001000.229
6/17White SoxW 3-2411010010000.221
6/17@TigersL 2-1300000001000.220
6/17@TigersW 2-1300000000000.225
6/17@TigersW 4-1411000002000.230
6/16Blue JaysL 4-3300000001000.230
6/16Blue JaysW 5-0311001101000.235
6/16Blue JaysW 3-2301000000000.233
6/16@OriolesL 6-2300000003000.230
6/16@OriolesW 1-0401000001000.236
6/16@OriolesW 3-2400000001000.236
6/16PiratesW 5-4413000001000.245
6/16PiratesL 4-2301000001000.224
6/16PiratesL 6-5400000011000.221
6/15@RockiesW 6-1512100001000.231
6/15@RockiesW 8-1400000110000.221
6/15@RockiesL 5-3300000000000.232
6/15RoyalsL 13-0400000003000.241
6/15RoyalsW 4-1400000002000.253
6/15RoyalsL 8-2300000012000.268
6/15@SupersonicsL 6-5312001100000.279
6/14@SupersonicsW 10-5210000020000.262
6/14@Red SoxL 3-0401000001001.270
6/14MarlinsW 4-3410000012000.271
6/14MarlinsW 7-4310000011100.291
6/13@LiberatorsW 8-3533000300200.308
6/13AngelsW 10-9300000022001.277
6/13@DodgersL 5-1211000000100.295
6/12@DodgersL 10-9513000101100.286
6/12RedsL 8-4500000002000.243
6/12@CubsW 11-6624101200101.281
6/11@CapitalesL 6-0400000000001.192
6/10@NationalsL 3-2402000000000.227
6/10@LionsW 5-3310000022000.167
6/9@BuffaloesL 5-1300000011001.200
6/9GiantsL 6-3411001202000.250
6/9GiantsW 5-3310000011000.250
6/9GiantsL 7-6522010002100.400