RP Miguel Castro, R, Liberators

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
1Orioles50710752.15.2430.966.82.06.2129.297313111288909300013.38
2Orioles50890453.45.2551.016.32.87.1127.2895349104010004100243.44
3Orioles50920342.47.2971.238.03.18.1113.01003631103910201300443.49
4Orioles50840322.58.2731.116.63.48.3139.11024340135212805300323.56
5Orioles507501041.85.2450.966.02.66.697.165282072871037500223.40
6Orioles50650942.01.1780.634.31.47.0112.053252591787015300313.03
7Angels506701111.60.2330.905.72.56.1106.267191942972023100102.98
8Angels50760821.15.1920.694.02.27.1156.2702320838123020400422.90
9Angels50700542.27.2400.926.02.38.1119.079303083110701300302.93
10Angels50610611.60.1820.674.41.78.895.246201771893017000032.57
11Angels50500531.80.1850.633.81.86.875.032161541557015100402.93
12Angels506801042.58.2611.025.93.37.2101.066312963781016700423.39
13Angels506001343.59.2941.177.53.26.777.264323111275708200604.66
14Diamondbacks50220111.78.2210.856.21.56.435.12497362501000003.20
15Diamondbacks50250012.57.2711.096.73.16.235.02610103122402000123.86
16Liberators50400412.61.2951.247.24.17.251.24115153234106200143.57
CurrentLiberators50400412.61.2951.247.24.17.251.24115153234106200143.57
Totals10550103472.24.2430.945.92.67.21624.1106243640412046312980186400039313.29

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current1.131.396.28.64.04.17.17.429.120132322.1211018
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP37201750333.53.2901.27 (52)7.7 (66)3.73.5 (9)927938360022913C

Before Last Progression (5/16/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP36201763333.53.2871.25 (62)7.6 (75)3.64.3 (24)927837440023114C

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
7/5RaysL 6-1-1.131100002.61
7/5RaysL 6-1-1.210000202.50
7/5MarlinsL 4-2-1.100000102.59
7/4MarlinsL 4-1-1.200001202.66
7/4AstrosL 4-3-2.000001202.76
7/3AstrosW 4-1-1.211102002.89
7/3@RaysW 5-2SV1.000001002.79
7/3@RaysL 5-1-1.021102102.85
7/3@RaysW 7-5-2.210000302.70
7/2@MarlinsL 9-3-0.110000002.89
7/2@MarlinsL 5-2-1.110001102.92
7/2@MarlinsL 5-0-0.100001003.03
7/2@AstrosW 5-2SV1.020001103.06
7/1@AstrosW 3-1SV2.020001103.15
7/1CardinalsL 7-2-2.110000103.34
7/1CardinalsW 3-2-1.210002103.60
7/1@BuffaloesL 9-8-1.220000403.81
7/1@BuffaloesW 6-5SV1.200000304.05
7/1@BuffaloesL 14-9-1.033301204.32
6/30GiantsL 15-7-2.042200003.38
6/30@MetsW 8-5BS1.231101102.86
6/30@MetsL 15-3-2.100000102.66
6/30@MetsL 3-1-0.100000003.00
6/30AstrosL 3-1-2.100001003.06
6/29AstrosW 3-2W1.230000103.52
6/29@RaysW 3-1SV0.200000003.95
6/29@RaysL 4-3-1.000003204.15
6/24LiberatorsW 10-9W1.111101204.50
6/24AngelsL 5-4-2.010000304.22
6/23RedsL 6-5-0.110000005.19
6/22RedsL 5-4BS, L0.133310005.40
6/22TwinsL 6-0-0.222220102.25
6/15@White SoxL 6-4-1.000000000.00
6/12SupersonicsW 13-2-0.100000000.00
6/12@AthleticsW 8-7SV0.100000000.00
6/12@AthleticsW 8-6W1.200001000.00
6/10@MarlinsL 10-2-0.100000100.00
6/9LiberatorsL 7-2-0.210000000.00
6/9@AngelsL 10-5-1.210002300.00
6/8@CubsW 5-0W1.100000100.00