RP Miguel Castro, R, Angels

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
1Orioles81710752.15.2430.966.82.06.2129.297313111288909300013.38
2Orioles81890453.45.2551.016.32.87.1127.2895349104010004100243.44
3Orioles81920342.47.2971.238.03.18.1113.01003631103910201300443.49
4Orioles81840322.58.2731.116.63.48.3139.11024340135212805300323.56
5Orioles817501041.85.2450.966.02.66.697.165282072871037500223.40
6Orioles81650942.01.1780.634.31.47.0112.053252591787015300313.03
7Angels816701111.60.2330.905.72.56.1106.267191942972023100102.98
8Angels81760821.15.1920.694.02.27.1156.2702320838123020400422.90
9Angels81700542.27.2400.926.02.38.1119.079303083110701300302.93
10Angels81610611.60.1820.674.41.78.895.246201771893017000032.57
11Angels81500531.80.1850.633.81.86.875.032161541557015100402.93
12Angels816801042.58.2611.025.93.37.2101.066312963781016700423.39
13Angels816001343.59.2941.177.53.26.777.264323111275708200604.66
CurrentAngels816501363.63.2861.137.23.06.486.269363512296109200614.62
Totals9930107492.29.2420.935.82.57.21537.199942339212042812280180380042223.33

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current1.191.078.26.12.53.67.05.646.142133640.1271625
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP34201781333.53.2651.12 (80)6.8 (91)3.25.2 (29)927033530023516C

Before Last Progression (10/15/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP33201794333.53.2431.00 (95)6.1 (98)2.95.9 (39)926230600023817C

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
12/11TwinsL 8-4L2.033301103.63
12/11@TwinsW 11-3SV2.100000103.40
12/11@TwinsL 5-2-1.010001203.50
12/9@CardinalsL 3-2L3.011110003.54
12/7PiratesW 8-3-0.200000003.56
12/4DiamondbacksL 5-2-2.000002203.59
12/3DiamondbacksW 4-3W1.200001303.69
12/3@DodgersL 5-3-1.000001003.77
12/3@DodgersL 5-2-1.100000303.82
12/3@DodgersW 6-3SV1.010000003.89
12/3@DodgersW 9-4W1.121110103.95
12/2@PadresW 5-3SV1.000000003.89
12/1@DiamondbacksW 7-4-2.110001103.95
12/1DodgersW 6-5W1.011111004.09
11/30PadresW 8-7-2.100000104.02
11/30PadresL 3-2-0.200000104.16
11/29@IndiansL 3-2-0.200000004.21
11/29RedsW 7-3-0.110000104.26
11/29RedsL 3-1-1.000000004.28
11/28@TigersW 5-4W1.142211004.35
11/28@TigersW 8-3-1.200001104.14
11/27MetsW 3-2W2.100000304.26
11/27MetsW 8-7-2.210001204.45
11/27@DodgersL 4-2-0.200000004.67
11/26AthleticsL 2-0-1.220002104.73
11/22AthleticsL 3-2-1.000000104.89
11/22AthleticsW 4-2W0.100000004.99
11/22@GiantsL 4-3BS, L0.211101005.03
11/21RockiesW 4-1SV2.120000104.91
11/21RockiesL 7-3-1.100001205.16
11/21@RangersW 8-4-1.221102305.32
11/20LionsL 5-0-1.230000305.31
11/20@RaysL 9-3-1.024411005.53
11/19MarlinsW 6-1-2.120001304.76
11/19MarlinsW 4-3SV0.100000005.06
11/18PiratesL 6-3L1.233201105.11
11/18PiratesL 6-5-2.231100204.84
11/18@White SoxW 3-1SV0.110000004.96
11/17CubsW 6-5W1.100000105.01
11/17TwinsW 4-3W1.130001005.23
11/16CapitalesL 5-2-2.000001105.46
11/15@PadresW 3-2W1.110000105.86
11/15BuffaloesW 3-1SV1.100000006.15
11/14BuffaloesL 4-3-0.100000006.48
11/14@MarinersW 10-4-0.200000106.57
11/13CardinalsL 2-0-0.100000006.75
11/13CardinalsL 3-2-0.200000006.85
11/13@RoyalsW 14-9-1.143310207.04
11/12YankeesW 5-1-1.221102106.23
11/12@Red SoxL 5-1-0.100001006.30
11/12@Red SoxL 9-8L1.023311206.41
11/11AstrosW 1-0SV0.100000005.30
11/10@PhilliesW 14-11-1.133301105.40
11/10@PhilliesL 2-1-0.010000004.24
11/9IndiansL 6-5-1.000000104.24
11/9TigersW 6-5BS, W2.011101104.50
11/9TigersW 7-2-2.131100104.50
11/9@Blue JaysW 4-3SV0.111110104.63
11/8@Blue JaysW 6-5W1.120000103.97
11/7@AthleticsW 13-9W1.222220004.50
11/7@RockiesL 2-1L2.011111103.24
11/7@RockiesL 6-3-1.011110002.84
11/6@LionsW 4-3W2.210000101.69
11/5@MarlinsW 11-7-1.120000103.38
11/4@PiratesL 5-3-1.121100306.75