1B Matt Kroon, S, Astros   [Signed: $9/2 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
12Astros83146.253.294.426.72060175152454177434166110100%01810.999-
13Astros83146.269.314.442.75660676163385198739134120100%011614.999-
14Astros83142.259.314.433.74757177148309177345135140100%0014814.991-
15Astros83146.256.298.432.73060971156389179836144100-02110141.000-
16Astros83146.244.298.406.70456977139299157444146000-0212113.999-
CurrentAstros83155.242.297.398.69560380146319157848156000-0214213.999-
Totals881.254.302.423.725355945690421145100484246881470100%08751358.999-
Drafted by the Houston Astros in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.242.236.256.2474231001804615037
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
1B(LF)24201983137.305 (93).346 (58).533.879 (87)5833117846625373213548.992-+1.3528F

Before Last Progression (5/16/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
1B(LF)23201985137.305 (94).346 (62).533.879 (89)5833117846625373213548.992-+1.3528F

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
7/10IndiansL 6-4422200101000.242
7/10IndiansL 8-4400000001000.240
7/10@IndiansL 5-1301000012000.242
7/10@IndiansL 3-2401000001010.242
7/9@PhilliesW 4-3500000112010.241
7/8@PhilliesW 8-1412000100000.244
7/8@PhilliesW 6-5400000001000.242
7/8PhilliesW 9-2301000110000.243
7/8PhilliesL 2-1300000012000.243
7/5@MarlinsW 2-1611100012000.244
7/5@MarlinsW 4-2410000101000.245
7/5@MarlinsW 6-0401100010000.247
7/5RaysW 2-0400000001000.247
7/4RaysL 4-3401000100000.249
7/4RaysL 9-5310000020000.249
7/4RaysL 6-2411000001000.250
7/4@LiberatorsW 4-3311100011010.250
7/3@LiberatorsL 3-1400000000010.250
7/3@LiberatorsW 4-3400000001000.251
7/3@LiberatorsL 4-1300000010000.253
7/3MarlinsW 8-0422100010000.255
7/3MarlinsW 8-1523100000000.253
7/2MarlinsL 2-1401000002000.250
7/2@RaysW 2-1401000102000.250
7/2@RaysW 9-5412100001000.250
7/2@RaysW 8-5512001100000.248
7/2@RaysW 5-2603000101000.246
7/2LiberatorsL 5-2401000001000.243
7/2LiberatorsW 6-4401000001000.243
7/1LiberatorsL 5-2401000002000.243
7/1AthleticsW 3-2402100000000.243
7/1AthleticsW 6-4411001300000.241
7/1AthleticsL 2-0401000001000.241
7/1@YankeesW 11-7310000023000.240
7/1@YankeesL 4-3311000010001.242
7/1@YankeesL 6-5412001201000.241
6/30Red SoxL 5-4411000002000.239
6/30Red SoxW 5-0312010100000.239
6/30MarlinsL 7-2400000001000.236
6/30MarlinsW 13-6500000002000.238
6/30MarlinsW 4-2321001101000.241
6/30@LiberatorsW 3-1401000001010.240
6/29@LiberatorsW 4-2300000010000.240
6/29@LiberatorsL 3-2501100003001.242
6/29AngelsL 17-4501000101000.242
6/29AngelsL 4-3411000001000.243
6/29AngelsL 5-3400000002000.243
6/24@DodgersW 8-6411000000000.245
6/24@DodgersW 10-3311000020010.245
6/24RedsW 5-4402020102000.244
6/24RedsW 10-1411100100000.242
6/24RedsW 8-2320000011000.242
6/23@CubsW 7-5400000011010.244
6/23@CubsL 4-3400000002000.246
6/23@CubsL 5-1401000100000.249
6/23TwinsL 11-8401100100000.249
6/22TwinsL 3-2311000010001.249
6/22@CapitalesL 9-1400000002000.248
6/22@CapitalesW 5-3422000101000.251
6/22@CapitalesW 7-0512000100000.248
6/22PhilliesW 4-3401100211000.246
6/21PhilliesL 2-1401100000000.246
6/21PhilliesL 5-4600000003000.246
6/21@NationalsL 4-1401000001000.250
6/21@NationalsW 5-4401000000000.250
6/20RangersW 8-7300000012001.250
6/20RangersW 4-1411001200000.252
6/20RangersL 4-3400000001000.252
6/20@CardinalsL 8-7422001202000.255
6/19@CardinalsL 17-5401000102000.252
6/19@CardinalsW 8-5523001400000.252
6/19BuffaloesW 3-2401000002000.247
6/19BuffaloesL 7-2311001210000.247
6/19BuffaloesW 6-4211010121000.246
6/19@GiantsL 6-5412100010001.244
6/18@GiantsW 2-1500000001000.241
6/18MetsW 3-2301000011000.245
6/18MetsW 4-2311001200010.244
6/18MetsW 2-0300000001000.243
6/18LionsW 4-2400000001001.246
6/18LionsW 4-2311000011010.249
6/18LionsL 5-0200000020000.248
6/18@RaysL 6-4310000013000.250
6/17@RaysL 5-2411000003000.253
6/17DiamondbacksL 2-0300000002000.253
6/17DiamondbacksL 4-2411000000001.255
6/17DiamondbacksL 4-3401000000000.256
6/17@PadresW 4-0400000002000.256
6/17@PadresL 2-1400000001000.260
6/17@PadresW 2-1302100000000.264
6/16IndiansW 6-5423020210000.259
6/16IndiansW 5-3400000001000.251
6/16@White SoxL 3-2501000102001.255
6/16@White SoxL 3-0401000001000.256
6/16@White SoxW 4-0300000011000.256
6/16TigersW 7-3412001401000.260
6/16TigersL 7-3413100001000.255
6/16TigersW 3-2411000101000.247
6/15@Blue JaysW 7-6411010102001.247
6/15@Blue JaysL 4-1402000001000.247
6/15@Blue JaysL 2-1501000003000.242
6/15OriolesW 4-2400000001000.243
6/15OriolesW 4-3411001201001.248
6/15@PiratesW 8-5512100201001.248
6/14@PiratesW 6-3501000200000.244
6/14@PiratesW 8-7221000020000.245
6/14RockiesW 3-2300000010000.242
6/14RockiesW 5-1413101100010.246
6/14RockiesL 5-3411000001000.235
6/14@RoyalsL 3-2401000002000.235
6/14@RoyalsL 5-4401100201000.234
6/13SupersonicsW 10-1411000011010.234
6/13SupersonicsW 4-0411000001001.234
6/13SupersonicsW 7-6511000002000.233
6/13@AthleticsL 4-2412000002000.234
6/13@AthleticsL 15-1300000002000.227
6/13@AthleticsL 5-2311001100000.232
6/13YankeesW 5-4401100001000.230
6/12YankeesW 2-1401000001000.229
6/12@Red SoxW 4-0310000010000.229
6/12@Red SoxW 11-3544201401000.234
6/12@Red SoxL 2-1400000002000.212
6/12@MarlinsL 3-2200000022000.219
6/12@MarlinsW 4-2501000002000.222
6/12@MarlinsW 12-5421000010010.223
6/12LiberatorsL 7-4410000001000.222
6/11LiberatorsL 4-1301100010000.230
6/11LiberatorsL 1-0300000002000.227
6/11@AngelsW 7-6311010220000.234
6/11@AngelsL 6-4401000102000.231
6/11DodgersW 9-8501100101000.230
6/11DodgersW 5-0411100001010.232
6/11DodgersW 2-1400000001000.231
6/10@RedsW 4-3411000001000.241
6/10@RedsL 5-4412000101000.241
6/10@RedsL 4-1400000001010.228
6/10CubsW 5-2400000002000.240
6/10CubsW 11-1512010101000.254
6/10@TwinsL 4-2402100101000.242
6/9@TwinsW 11-2500000002000.226
6/9@TwinsL 4-2401000000000.246
6/9CapitalesW 7-2401100100000.245
6/9CapitalesW 6-1412000001000.245
6/9CapitalesW 5-1201000021000.222
6/9@PhilliesL 4-3400000002000.209
6/9@PhilliesL 1-0401000001000.231
6/8NationalsW 6-2411000110000.229
6/8NationalsW 7-0411000100000.226
6/8NationalsW 6-3402200301000.222
6/8@RangersL 9-6411001202000.174
6/8@RangersW 5-4412000101000.158
6/8@RangersL 4-3400000002000.067
6/8@CardinalsW 4-1401100001001.091
6/8@CardinalsL 4-3400000002000.000
6/7@CardinalsW 5-3300000011000.000