RP Matt Milroy, R, Giants   [Signed: $9/2 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
12Cubs75820455.79.3461.5510.93.07.9107.113073697369400300403.21
13Cubs75640414.91.3371.4710.62.78.873.186424011227100000424.08
14Cubs75680554.19.3321.449.13.98.088.089464111387808100434.28
15Cubs75860144.19.3081.318.83.08.8116.01136054123911405400313.47
16Giants75770883.38.2671.087.52.27.4114.1954443112894010700223.39
CurrentGiants75820883.28.2661.077.42.37.7120.29945441130102012800223.29
Totals459030314.23.3071.308.92.88.0619.261231029163193553035230019103.56
Drafted by the Chicago Cubs in round 2 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current0.961.206.78.32.02.57.48.066.249155454.0501548
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP26201975704.28.2551.06 (77)7.8 (65)1.78.6 (76)10793201020242810A

Before Last Progression (5/16/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP25201978704.28.2561.07 (80)7.9 (69)1.78.5 (80)1069320100024279A

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
7/10@AthleticsL 5-4-1.110001203.28
7/9@MetsW 3-2SV0.100000003.32
7/8MetsW 3-2BS1.221101203.33
7/8@MetsL 4-2-1.210000303.30
7/8@MetsW 7-5SV1.100000103.35
7/5AthleticsL 9-8L0.211110103.38
7/5AthleticsW 2-1-2.000001303.33
7/4BuffaloesW 4-0-1.200000303.39
7/4SupersonicsW 7-5SV1.010000003.44
7/3SupersonicsW 7-4SV1.010000203.47
7/3SupersonicsW 8-7BS, W1.233300203.50
7/3@AthleticsW 6-4SV0.100000003.30
7/3@AthleticsL 8-7-1.221100203.31
7/2@AthleticsW 4-2SV1.010000003.28
7/2@BuffaloesL 6-2BS, L0.124403003.31
7/2@SupersonicsW 6-2-2.010000102.97
7/1@SupersonicsW 5-3-2.022211003.03
7/1@Red SoxL 8-0-1.220000302.91
7/1MarlinsW 4-3BS, W1.021100202.96
7/1MarlinsW 5-3SV1.011110202.90
6/30@LiberatorsL 5-1-1.210000202.83
6/29@DodgersL 10-6-1.122201102.88
6/29RedsL 9-2-1.243300002.73
6/29RedsW 4-0-2.100000302.48
6/29@CubsL 6-4L1.032210002.55
6/24TwinsL 4-3-1.100000102.37
6/24TwinsW 10-7-1.121101102.41
6/23@CapitalesW 4-0-0.210000002.34
6/23PhilliesL 5-3-1.121102002.36
6/22PhilliesW 5-3SV1.200001402.29
6/22@NationalsL 2-1-1.000001002.33
6/22RangersW 9-4-2.200000102.36
6/21@CardinalsL 6-3-1.220000102.44
6/20BuffaloesW 3-0SV2.010000102.50
6/20BuffaloesW 6-5-2.010000102.57
6/19LionsW 4-1-2.200000102.64
6/19@MetsL 3-0-2.210000102.74
6/19AstrosW 6-5-2.111100002.85
6/18AstrosL 2-1L1.021100002.81
6/18@RaysW 7-4-2.120001102.71
6/18@RaysW 3-0SV1.000000102.82
6/18DiamondbacksL 5-2-2.110001002.87
6/18PadresL 4-3BS1.130000102.98
6/17PadresW 7-6BS2.022220103.05
6/17IndiansW 3-1-2.000000302.83
6/16TigersW 6-3SV1.220000002.94
6/16TigersW 4-0-1.000000303.04
6/16@Blue JaysW 8-7BS1.221000103.10
6/16@Blue JaysW 5-4W1.231100203.21
6/16OriolesW 6-5-1.211101203.13
6/16OriolesL 4-3-1.010000003.05
6/15@PiratesW 6-2-0.120000003.12
6/15RockiesL 6-5-0.100000103.14
6/15@RoyalsL 2-1-0.200000003.16
6/14@RoyalsL 5-4-2.110001203.21
6/14SupersonicsW 9-6-1.221100103.40
6/14SupersonicsW 6-5W2.200000203.32
6/14@AthleticsL 7-5-1.022212103.57
6/14@AthleticsL 2-1L1.011110203.15
6/13@YankeesW 11-7-1.110000202.97
6/13Red SoxW 4-3-2.010001203.09
6/13Red SoxW 6-5-0.043300003.30
6/12@MarlinsW 8-6W2.100000202.40
6/12LiberatorsW 5-2SV0.100000102.60
6/12@AngelsL 6-4-1.041100002.63
6/12DodgersW 7-6-1.220000202.39
6/11DodgersL 10-4-2.200000402.55
6/11@RedsW 8-7W2.000002302.86
6/11CubsW 3-1-1.100002203.15
6/10@TwinsL 6-5-2.020000103.38
6/10CapitalesW 1-0W2.000001003.78
6/10CapitalesL 4-2-1.100001104.30
6/9@PhilliesL 6-5BS, L1.042210004.73
6/9@PhilliesL 2-1L0.221101003.65
6/9NationalsW 6-5-1.110001203.09
6/9NationalsL 4-0-1.010000103.48
6/9@RangersL 5-3L1.122201103.86
6/8CardinalsW 5-2-1.110001202.25
6/8CardinalsL 5-4-2.111110202.70
6/8@BuffaloesW 5-3W2.011110202.08
6/8@BuffaloesL 6-2-0.100000000.00
6/7@LionsL 3-2-2.010000100.00