IF Blaine Benson, R, Diamondbacks

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPEDFLDCCS
7Red Sox9773.242.324.369.693157193812121317412040%00530.979-
8Red Sox97115.282.376.437.8132384267294030324443350%20940.987-
9Red Sox97143.202.301.329.6304015781352439499383260%90960.981-
10Athletics97133.258.328.449.777519721344561467481188010%24980.986-
11Athletics97145.218.289.372.66154563119317137149131700-241280.975-
12Diamondbacks97121.235.303.394.69745256106306105140102500-71850.996-
13Diamondbacks97134.263.340.487.8274685612342121369481011000-071445.996-
CurrentDiamondbacks97134.263.340.487.8274685612342121369481011000-071445.996-
Totals998.244.322.420.742324842179126650694093317315461038%2223804210.991-
Drafted by the Boston Red Sox in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.263.267.252.242337901313312430
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
IF(IF)28201897132.298 (90).412 (99).540.952 (97)6489119364925103114120124.979-+1.65107S

Before Last Progression (10/15/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
IF(IF)27201894132.287 (81).398 (98).522.920 (95)638901836392399106121124.979-+1.4587S

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
12/4@AngelsL 9-1200000000010.263
12/4@AngelsL 5-1300000000010.264
12/3@AngelsL 4-3410000001000.266
12/3PadresW 5-0402200200000.268
12/3PadresL 5-4301100001000.266
12/3PadresL 6-4201000211000.265
12/3PadresL 11-6311001201000.264
12/2@DodgersL 3-2312100010000.264
12/2@DodgersL 4-3301000000000.261
12/2@DodgersL 3-2200000021000.261
12/2AngelsW 5-4400000000000.262
12/2AngelsW 6-3402000100000.264
12/1AngelsL 7-4501000112000.262
12/1AngelsW 4-3401100002000.263
12/1@PadresW 9-2500000001000.263
12/1@PadresL 2-0302000011000.266
12/1@PadresW 9-4411000010000.263
11/30DodgersW 3-2300000001011.263
11/30DodgersW 4-0403000000000.265
11/30DodgersL 9-3311100210011.261
11/30DodgersW 12-8422100000000.260
11/29@CubsW 5-4403000000000.258
11/29@CubsW 7-2512000100020.253
11/29@CubsW 3-1401000001011.251
11/29TwinsW 6-4301100010000.251
11/29TwinsW 3-0400000001010.250
11/28@CapitalesL 2-1300000001000.253
11/28@CapitalesL 6-4300000001000.255
11/28@CapitalesW 10-4432000010000.257
11/28@MetsW 5-4310000011001.254
11/28@MetsW 8-1400000000000.256
11/28@MetsW 7-1300000010000.259
11/27PadresW 7-0311001211000.261
11/27PadresL 6-5301100001000.261
11/27@BuffaloesW 6-4401000010000.260
11/27@BuffaloesL 6-4411010001000.260
11/27@BuffaloesW 4-1400000000000.260
11/26MarinersW 8-7412100000000.263
11/22MarinersW 3-0411001101000.260
11/22MarinersW 7-3401100201000.261
11/22@CardinalsW 8-3500000103000.261
11/22@CardinalsL 8-2311100000000.265
11/21RoyalsW 7-1422101101000.264
11/21RoyalsW 9-4300000102000.261
11/21RoyalsW 10-0421100110000.264
11/21@YankeesW 3-2402200100001.264
11/21@YankeesW 4-3200000022000.261
11/21@YankeesL 8-7422011202000.262
11/20Red SoxW 9-8101100200000.259
11/20Red SoxW 5-0411001201000.257
11/20Red SoxW 2-1200000010000.257
11/20@AstrosW 4-2100000001000.259
11/20@AstrosW 6-3301010100000.260
11/20@AstrosW 8-5100000000000.259
11/19LiberatorsW 5-0100000001000.260
11/19LiberatorsW 4-3211010011000.261
11/19LiberatorsW 5-4511001300000.259
11/19@NationalsW 5-2000000000000.260
11/19@NationalsW 9-5211000000000.260
11/18PhilliesW 6-1322101100000.258
11/18PhilliesW 6-0412100101000.254
11/18PhilliesW 12-0500000001000.250
11/18@IndiansW 6-3411100010000.255
11/18@IndiansW 6-2502200202000.255
11/17RedsW 7-5412100100000.252
11/17RedsL 6-4401000001000.248
11/17RedsW 4-1201000011000.248
11/17@TigersW 6-3401100101010.246
11/16@TigersL 4-1301000001000.246
11/16@TigersL 4-3411001102000.245
11/16Blue JaysW 3-2410000000000.245
11/16Blue JaysW 6-0401000000000.249
11/16Blue JaysW 7-5412000001000.249
11/15AngelsL 7-3411100001000.244
11/15AngelsW 4-1400000002000.244
11/15@DodgersW 10-2401000011000.249
11/15@DodgersL 6-4401000002010.249
11/15@DodgersW 8-3402110400000.249
11/15AthleticsW 9-4411010001000.244
11/14AthleticsW 10-5401100012000.244
11/14AthleticsW 2-1301010010000.244
11/14@GiantsW 12-2501000211000.242
11/14@GiantsW 3-2412000000000.243
11/14RockiesW 10-4422001201000.238
11/13RockiesW 11-0310000021000.232
11/13RockiesW 4-3301000010000.236
11/13@RangersW 4-3302100000000.234
11/13@RangersW 11-6310000021000.226
11/13@RangersW 7-3501100102000.230
11/12LionsW 6-5300000001000.231
11/12LionsW 2-1201100010000.236
11/12@RaysL 5-4311100011000.232
11/12@RaysW 5-0311001200010.230
11/12@RaysL 1-0500000000000.228
11/11MarlinsW 5-4401000000000.236
11/11MarlinsW 2-0400000000000.236
11/11MarlinsW 9-2300000101000.243
11/11@OriolesW 4-3311000012000.248
11/11@OriolesW 5-2401000001000.246
11/11PiratesW 3-0301100100000.246
11/10PiratesW 8-5401000001000.244
11/10PiratesW 7-4411100000000.244
11/10@White SoxW 7-5500000012000.243
11/10@White SoxW 4-2412101201000.255
11/10@White SoxL 4-3400000001000.245
11/10CubsW 8-3401000000010.255
11/9CubsW 3-2402010102000.255
11/9@TwinsL 4-0300000001000.245
11/9@TwinsL 4-3512010100000.253
11/9@TwinsL 5-3501100003000.244
11/9CapitalesW 5-2400000001000.247
11/9CapitalesL 2-1202000020000.260
11/9CapitalesL 5-3411001102000.240
11/8MetsW 11-0412100101000.239
11/8MetsL 9-4400000002000.224
11/8@PadresW 3-1400000001000.238
11/8@PadresL 4-3400000001010.254
11/8@PadresL 2-0301000002000.273
11/8BuffaloesW 5-2101100230000.269
11/8BuffaloesW 8-0412200011000.255
11/8BuffaloesW 5-3401000102000.234
11/7@MarinersW 6-2300000010000.233
11/7@MarinersW 13-2301100311000.250
11/7CardinalsW 3-0211000020000.243
11/7CardinalsL 4-3300000011010.229
11/7CardinalsW 5-2411010001000.250
11/7@RoyalsW 8-0401000101000.250
11/7@RoyalsW 4-2412010200000.250
11/6@RoyalsW 5-4301100000000.200
11/5NationalsW 10-4000000010000.176
11/5NationalsW 7-0501100001000.176
11/4@PhilliesW 4-1300000011000.167
11/4@PhilliesW 10-1411010311000.222
11/4@PhilliesW 8-1511000002000.200