RF Deshawn Lawton, R, Red Sox

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
3Buffaloes75142.304.367.444.8115506816746855255115000-0014340.894-
4Buffaloes75146.276.351.449.800602931664415105970146020100%01910.996-
5Buffaloes75135.272.377.435.812556105151409114294117000-00740.985-
6Buffaloes75141.305.375.487.8625941021814417104066110100-0011110.965-
*Buffaloes75146.295.364.486.850628120185636156667135200-00990.972-
8Buffaloes75129.297.386.528.914464711384381661671201010%021230.987-
9Orioles7594.250.302.436.738376439428610532881100-021240.973-
10Red Sox75146.232.290.418.7085486412737717714613604931%431030.991-
11Red Sox75146.213.291.369.6605537611829615686112905363%62630.989-
12Red Sox75142.276.331.498.82955489153418229543121310100%1211020.993-
13Red Sox75146.282.339.542.881574861625692510952116120100%981666.982-
14Red Sox75146.216.269.372.64155167119443127240112020100%8110210.993-
15Red Sox75146.237.296.433.729556681323791810048127100-1066210.994-
16Red Sox75146.219.265.423.68856568124365237534128110100%1511645.987-
CurrentRed Sox75146.219.265.423.68856568124365237534128110100%1511645.987-
Totals2097.260.326.450.7768236118821416241212321038805182112181358%79281649236.979-
$72 Drafted by the Osaka Buffaloes in round 1 of the Live Draft.  
3 Rookie of the Year  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.219.209.246.226398831674113731
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
RF(RF)33201875137.282 (72).355 (68).483.838 (76)6003216945522636412647.982-+0.71468U

Before Last Progression (5/16/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
RF(RF)32201883137.285 (77).362 (78).507.869 (87)6003617149624656812347.982-+0.74488U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
7/5MetsW 10-0411100000000.219
7/5MetsW 4-3301000000000.219
7/5MetsL 6-4401000002000.219
7/5YankeesL 10-1400000000000.218
7/4YankeesW 6-0422002400000.220
7/4YankeesL 4-3400000101020.218
7/4YankeesW 3-2401100002000.220
7/4LionsW 4-1411000002000.219
7/3LionsW 4-3402100000000.219
7/3LionsL 7-4401100001010.217
7/3LionsW 8-2321000010000.217
7/3@MetsL 8-1300000012000.216
7/3@MetsL 6-4411001201000.217
7/2@MetsL 3-2400000001000.217
7/2@YankeesL 4-0300000011000.219
7/2@YankeesW 14-1612000100000.220
7/2@YankeesW 2-1300000001000.219
7/2@YankeesW 5-2401100001000.220
7/2@LionsL 3-1400000001000.220
7/2@LionsL 7-4400000001000.222
7/1@LionsW 5-2322001111000.223
7/1GiantsW 8-0403100100000.221
7/1GiantsW 5-3300000000000.216
7/1GiantsL 4-1401000002000.218
7/1@MetsL 4-2400000001000.217
7/1@MetsL 5-3401100200000.219
7/1@MetsL 4-3411000000000.219
6/30@AstrosW 5-4300000002000.219
6/30@AstrosL 5-0300000001000.220
6/30RaysL 7-1401100100000.221
6/30RaysW 8-3411001200000.221
6/30RaysL 2-1400000003000.221
6/30@DiamondbacksW 6-1400000002000.223
6/29@DiamondbacksL 9-5400000001010.225
6/29@DiamondbacksL 8-1300000010000.227
6/29PadresW 3-2400000003000.229
6/29PadresL 2-0301100000000.231
6/29PadresW 7-4422101201000.230
6/24@IndiansW 1-0401100002001.227
6/24@IndiansL 15-5400000000000.227
6/24White SoxW 6-5500000010001.229
6/24White SoxW 8-7511001101000.232
6/24White SoxW 6-5501100102000.233
6/23@TigersL 7-0401000000000.233
6/23@TigersW 11-2401000111000.233
6/23@TigersW 6-4411001302000.233
6/23Blue JaysL 4-3500000001000.233
6/22Blue JaysL 4-0301000010000.236
6/22@OriolesW 4-2400000001000.235
6/22@OriolesW 6-4500000002000.237
6/22@OriolesW 5-1411010111000.241
6/22PiratesW 10-6401000201100.240
6/21PiratesW 7-6411000100000.240
6/21PiratesW 6-2412000001000.240
6/21@RockiesL 6-5512200000000.237
6/21@RockiesW 6-0400000001000.235
6/20RoyalsW 10-3422101210000.238
6/20RoyalsL 8-6512100102000.235
6/20RoyalsL 10-6301000112000.232
6/20@SupersonicsW 6-3422101100000.231
6/19@SupersonicsW 3-2300000000000.228
6/19@SupersonicsL 6-5600000000010.230
6/19AthleticsL 9-0300000000000.234
6/19AthleticsL 5-3411010000000.237
6/19AthleticsL 4-3401000201000.236
6/19@YankeesL 4-1301100011000.236
6/18@YankeesW 3-2311000011000.235
6/18@LionsW 7-3311100021000.234
6/18@LionsW 6-4411100001000.233
6/18@LionsW 8-2311100010000.233
6/18MarlinsW 7-4100000020000.232
6/18MarlinsL 5-0300000000000.233
6/18MarlinsW 7-1400000101000.235
6/18@LiberatorsW 11-6433200110000.239
6/17@LiberatorsL 12-5402100101000.231
6/17AngelsW 6-5412010001000.227
6/17AngelsL 3-2400000000000.223
6/17AngelsW 4-3411001202000.227
6/17@DodgersL 6-5411100000000.226
6/17@DodgersL 4-3400000001000.226
6/17@DodgersW 12-2412100300000.230
6/16RedsW 5-2313101310000.225
6/16RedsW 4-0411000001020.216
6/16@CubsL 8-2401000001000.215
6/16@CubsW 11-7522000001011.215
6/16@CubsW 11-6511010101000.211
6/16TwinsW 4-3411001200000.211
6/16TwinsL 4-1401100001000.211
6/16TwinsL 4-3300000012000.210
6/15@CapitalesL 6-2210000010000.213
6/15@CapitalesL 5-4501100003000.215
6/15@CapitalesL 3-2300000001000.215
6/15PhilliesL 7-3411000011000.218
6/15PhilliesL 6-1401000000000.217
6/15@NationalsW 2-1400000003000.217
6/14@NationalsL 3-0300000000000.221
6/14@NationalsW 5-4411000011000.224
6/14RangersL 10-3400000001010.224
6/14RangersW 7-4401000011000.229
6/14RangersW 3-0411000000000.228
6/14@CardinalsL 4-2311000001000.228
6/14@CardinalsW 7-3432101210000.226
6/13BuffaloesL 8-6400000001010.220
6/13BuffaloesL 2-1301000000000.225
6/13BuffaloesW 11-3411001302000.223
6/13@GiantsL 4-3200000011000.222
6/13@GiantsL 2-1400000001010.225
6/13@GiantsL 6-5411000000010.231
6/13MetsW 2-1300000002000.230
6/12MetsW 6-5400000001000.235
6/12AstrosL 4-0400000001000.241
6/12AstrosL 11-3400000000000.248
6/12AstrosW 2-1311001201000.255
6/12@RaysW 5-3401000211000.254
6/12@RaysW 3-1403100000000.254
6/12@RaysL 4-2411001101000.238
6/12DiamondbacksW 9-2411000001000.238
6/11DiamondbacksL 18-3411000000000.237
6/11DiamondbacksL 7-4412001100000.237
6/11@PadresL 7-6503100001000.227
6/11@PadresL 9-4411001201000.210
6/11IndiansL 3-1402000001001.208
6/11IndiansL 4-3400000001000.196
6/11IndiansL 5-4600000103000.204
6/10@White SoxL 7-6511100110000.218
6/10@White SoxW 7-4412101300000.220
6/10@White SoxL 11-9511001103010.205
6/10TigersW 2-0300000000000.205
6/10TigersW 3-1300000002001.214
6/10@Blue JaysL 6-1311001100000.224
6/9@Blue JaysW 5-1511000004000.219
6/9@Blue JaysL 3-2502000002000.220
6/9OriolesW 6-5321001111000.204
6/9OriolesL 6-4411000002000.196
6/9OriolesL 7-1401010101000.191
6/9@PiratesW 10-4501000101010.186
6/9@PiratesL 2-1400000001010.184
6/8RockiesW 6-1402000002000.206
6/8RockiesL 3-0300000010000.167
6/8RockiesL 8-6401000001000.185
6/8@RoyalsW 3-0300000012000.174
6/8@RoyalsW 7-3400000011000.200
6/8@RoyalsW 13-10401100301000.250
6/8SupersonicsL 9-7503100100010.250
6/8SupersonicsL 8-4310000010000.000
6/7SupersonicsL 9-4400000000000.000