SP Kris Casteel, R, Cubs   [Signed: $9/4 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
4Pirates87333310134.47.3051.319.12.78.7175.01768787195316900000153.41
5Pirates8733337184.84.3191.409.03.68.6174.217410294177016700000113.57
6Pirates8733331093.43.2861.198.12.77.4191.11717373205715800000243.63
7Pirates8733335194.01.3151.348.93.28.6179.11789180156317200000643.32
8Pirates87303010113.44.2891.207.92.97.7167.11467564175414300000433.65
9Pirates87333310143.72.2981.257.83.58.4183.21598576197117000000443.72
10Pirates87343312123.93.2941.227.83.27.4187.21628682106715320010503.21
11White Sox8732321382.63.2500.976.62.28.2212.11556562155119300000602.91
12White Sox87323210114.59.3091.308.82.87.3196.0192106100266216000000934.18
13Cubs8732321293.47.2771.127.72.38.2215.01858783225619550029693.38
CurrentCubs8732321293.47.2771.127.72.38.2215.01858783225619550029693.38
Totals3573561111333.79.2921.218.12.88.02097.118839448842026601875120051850423.48
$60 / Drafted by the Pittsburgh Pirates in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current1.091.157.48.22.42.38.87.6108.18929106106.2962789
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
SP2920188723243.40.2681.12 (82)7.7 (89)2.47.3 (56)2331996118870110221U

Before Last Progression (8/30/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
SP2720189423243.40.2641.09 (91)7.6 (94)2.27.4 (59)2331965819270110322U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
12/3@White SoxL 7-2-6.172203813.47
12/2IndiansL 15-5L3.276521003.49
12/1RedsW 5-3W8.043221813.34
12/1White SoxL 2-1L6.1722131013.38
11/29DiamondbacksL 5-4-6.164404603.40
11/29@PadresW 6-0W8.030001613.32
11/28@MarinersL 4-3-7.052202813.47
11/27@RoyalsL 5-4-7.0103312313.51
11/22YankeesW 10-0W9.040000613.49
11/21AstrosL 5-0L7.052214713.70
11/20NationalsL 7-5L4.155522303.75
11/20@PhilliesW 8-3W8.252201413.55
11/19RedsL 4-0L8.163310703.65
11/18Blue JaysL 11-7-8.0322021103.67
11/17@AngelsL 14-6-3.155512303.77
11/16@AthleticsL 5-4-6.1124420703.48
11/15@RockiesW 6-3W7.162212803.35
11/14RangersL 5-3-8.063304303.42
11/13RaysW 6-2W9.042210903.42
11/13OriolesW 8-5-5.164405403.58
11/12@PiratesW 7-0W9.0400011003.36
11/11MetsL 5-2L5.275512303.80
11/10CapitalesL 11-5-2.285501003.43
11/9@DiamondbacksL 3-2L6.043203802.83
11/9@BuffaloesW 2-1W7.041103702.82
11/8@CardinalsW 4-1W7.051102703.04
11/8RoyalsW 7-2W7.1711021003.35
11/7Red SoxL 8-1L3.266631303.82
11/6LiberatorsW 10-1W9.0311101002.45
11/6@NationalsW 3-1W7.071101303.10
11/5@IndiansL 7-5-5.195510504.05
11/4@TigersL 2-0L8.052111801.13