SP Kris Casteel, R, Cubs   [Signed: $13/3 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
4Pirates79333310134.47.3051.319.12.78.7175.01768787195316900000153.41
5Pirates7933337184.84.3191.409.03.68.6174.217410294177016700000113.57
6Pirates7933331093.43.2861.198.12.77.4191.11717373205715800000243.63
7Pirates7933335194.01.3151.348.93.28.6179.11789180156317200000643.32
8Pirates79303010113.44.2891.207.92.97.7167.11467564175414300000433.65
9Pirates79333310143.72.2981.257.83.58.4183.21598576197117000000443.72
10Pirates79343312123.93.2941.227.83.27.4187.21628682106715320010503.21
11White Sox7932321382.63.2500.976.62.28.2212.11556562155119300000602.91
12White Sox79323210114.59.3091.308.82.87.3196.0192106100266216000000934.18
13Cubs7932321293.47.2771.127.72.38.2215.01858783225619550029693.38
CurrentCubs79117316.42.3541.6011.92.77.040.25329294123100102203.80
Totals3363311021253.88.2951.238.22.98.01923.01751886830184616171170131146333.50
$60 / Drafted by the Pittsburgh Pirates in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current1.541.6711.912.02.53.08.25.522.22962018.024611
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
SP3020187923243.40.2721.14 (76)7.8 (84)2.57.1 (50)2332016418570110020U

Before Last Progression (12/14/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
SP2920188523243.40.2681.12 (81)7.7 (88)2.47.3 (57)2331996118870110221U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
1/24MarlinsL 11-3-2.021100006.42
1/22@Red SoxL 10-7-1.000000206.52
1/21Blue JaysL 8-5BS, L0.133300006.69
1/21@CapitalesL 7-0-0.221100006.03
1/19AthleticsL 7-5-5.173301205.89
1/18RangersL 9-6-4.266613306.03
1/17LionsW 5-4-4.294401605.06
1/16@RaysW 3-1W6.141102514.50
1/16@OriolesW 7-2W7.152213415.74
1/15@White SoxL 12-5-2.275512408.64
1/14RedsW 7-3W5.283310504.76