SS Raúl Costa, L, Cardinals

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
3Rays41162.285.366.419.78561480175312136678169040100%001500--
4Rays41136.317.389.465.85452060165331647861133020100%001390.983-
5Rays4167.247.331.368.6992312357953242964010100%80250.980-
6Rays41112.280.360.398.7583645210211104424698000-31680.981-
7Rays41126.294.386.393.7794836614223833873118000-019110.978-
8Rays41113.229.319.291.610371408510514349112000-00740.991-
9Rays4120.226.324.387.7116210143217921000-00110.986-
10Rangers41133.299.394.465.85953198159301784984129000-01750.990-
11Astros41119.260.333.375.708411331071611329451090195924%006150.969-
12Astros4163.217.292.292.5842262749940142454000-005110.954-
13Lions4125.235.340.284.62481131910181325000-00110.989-
14Cubs41142.269.321.400.72155360149238116442157000-004625.990-
15Cubs417.292.346.458.8042427101427000-00010.958-
CurrentCardinals4139.256.275.376.65112517326318440000-02344.966-
Totals1264.275.353.396.749459658112622061104447455912360265931%115798129.981-
$12 + $1 = $13 Drafted by the Tampa Bay Rays in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.256.293.115.1439929263284
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
SS(2B)35201841118.259 (46).348 (60).347.695 (24)568431471767177816803.980-+0.814266U

Before Last Progression (5/16/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
SS(2B)34201845118.259 (48).348 (62).350.698 (29)568441471777177816503.980-+0.844286U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
7/4RangersW 8-7000000000000.256
7/4RockiesW 6-3512100102000.256
7/3RockiesL 7-6400000002000.250
7/2@RoyalsL 3-1400000001000.259
7/2@RangersW 12-4512010000000.268
7/1@RockiesL 7-5501100101000.262
7/1AngelsW 5-1423001101000.265
6/30@DodgersW 5-4100000000000.245
6/30@CubsW 3-0401100001000.247
6/29@CapitalesL 5-4402000101001.247
6/24@CapitalesL 3-1401000001000.236
6/24@CapitalesW 4-3400000002000.235
6/24PhilliesW 7-2413200000000.247
6/24PhilliesL 5-2401010001000.221
6/24PhilliesL 3-0300000001000.219
6/23@NationalsW 6-3311000012000.229
6/23RangersW 10-5501000202000.224
6/22LionsW 4-3000000000000.226
6/22LionsL 2-1000000000000.226
6/21@BuffaloesW 5-4000000000000.226
6/20GiantsW 5-1412000002000.226
6/20@MetsL 5-4311100101000.207
6/19AstrosW 17-5532000001000.200
6/19DiamondbacksW 5-2400000002000.180
6/18IndiansL 7-6000000000000.196
6/17@White SoxW 11-4322010121001.196
6/17TigersW 4-2300000002000.163
6/17@Blue JaysW 10-4401000001000.175
6/16OriolesW 5-4511000001010.167
6/16@PiratesL 5-3000000000000.161
6/15@SupersonicsL 4-3400000002000.161
6/15AthleticsL 6-3300000001000.185
6/14Red SoxL 4-1412000000000.208
6/14Red SoxL 7-3401000001010.150
6/13@MarlinsW 8-7310000012000.125
6/13@MarlinsL 7-4400000002002.154
6/13@MarlinsL 6-1301000001000.222
6/13LiberatorsL 4-3311000002000.167
6/13LiberatorsL 2-1300000000010.000