Pennant Chase Free Sim Basketball Leagues Logo

SS Raúl Costa, L, Cubs

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
3Rays45162.285.366.419.78561480175312136678169040100%001500--
4Rays45136.317.389.465.85452060165331647861133020100%001390.983-
5Rays4567.247.331.368.6992312357953242964010100%80250.980-
6Rays45112.280.360.398.7583645210211104424698000-31680.981-
7Rays45126.294.386.393.7794836614223833873118000-019110.978-
8Rays45113.229.319.291.610371408510514349112000-00740.991-
9Rays4520.226.324.387.7116210143217921000-00110.986-
10Rangers45133.299.394.465.85953198159301784984129000-01750.990-
11Astros45119.260.333.375.708411331071611329451090195924%006150.969-
12Astros4563.217.292.292.5842262749940142454000-005110.954-
13Lions4525.235.340.284.62481131910181325000-00110.989-
14Cubs45142.269.321.400.72155360149238116442157000-004625.990-
CurrentCubs455.211.318.368.6861924001133000-002011.000-
Totals1223.275.355.396.751446656412271991074346355611920265931%113787626.982-
$12 + $1 = $13 Drafted by the Tampa Bay Rays in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.211.308.000.0001346040
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
SS(2B)34201845118.259 (48).348 (62).350.698 (29)568441471777177816503.980-+0.844286U

Before Last Progression (3/15/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
SS(2B)33201850118.259 (49).353 (71).354.707 (34)568481471787178316103.980-+0.875306U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
4/5@SupersonicsW 2-1301000010000.211
4/5@RedsL 5-1401000000020.188
4/5MetsL 9-7522001101001.167
4/5@CapitalesL 4-3400000011000.000
4/4TwinsL 8-1300000011000.000