OF Miguel Scott, L, Diamondbacks   [Signed: $20/1 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPEDFLDCCS
4Orioles71139.176.267.252.5193533862526194095400-120240.977-
5Orioles71107.233.332.402.73424938581048393756100-92650.970-
6Orioles71123.254.339.417.75626440671148433155400-172510.994-
7Orioles7190.211.308.299.6071942841423162646120100%140110.992-
8Diamondbacks71146.240.317.371.68854587131206135557115513476%12670.979-
9Diamondbacks71147.279.347.492.83956393157249268450119106555%431470.979-
10Diamondbacks71138.317.397.509.906558861773111186967114800-02470.981-
11Diamondbacks71138.277.344.388.73255685154282105755102310100%03960.981-
12Diamondbacks71146.302.398.489.887573120173271020668510589190%02880.978-
CurrentDiamondbacks71113.328.411.487.898460102151237125057848010%01461.963-
Totals1287.271.353.426.779431571711711835712449850589152311174%571759521.979-
Drafted by the Baltimore Orioles in round 2 of the Live Draft.  
12 World Series MVP  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.328.341.295.282328112132398524
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
OF(OF)29201871134.254 (43).378 (90).457.835 (79)639531623210261021161181237.975-+1.768308A

Before Last Progression (8/30/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
OF(OF)27201870134.250 (43).372 (87).453.825 (78)636501593110261001111191237.975-+1.648288A

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
11/22@CardinalsW 3-0311000020000.328
11/22@CardinalsW 8-3423000110000.328
11/22@CardinalsL 8-2400000000000.325
11/21RoyalsW 7-1301000010000.327
11/21RoyalsW 9-4311100010000.327
11/21RoyalsW 10-0422000010000.327
11/21@YankeesW 3-2310000000001.326
11/21@YankeesW 4-3210000001000.328
11/21@YankeesL 8-7511000001000.329
11/20Red SoxW 9-8421000013000.331
11/20Red SoxW 5-0422100001000.332
11/20Red SoxW 2-1300000000010.330
11/20@AstrosW 4-2514100001000.333
11/20@AstrosW 6-3411000002000.327
11/20@AstrosW 8-5500000003000.328
11/19LiberatorsW 5-0411001200000.332
11/19LiberatorsW 4-3411000002000.333
11/19LiberatorsW 5-4322000020000.333
11/19@NationalsW 5-2501000101000.331
11/19@NationalsW 9-5500000002000.332
11/19@NationalsL 2-1400000002000.337
11/18PhilliesW 6-1511000001000.340
11/18PhilliesW 6-0513100002000.342
11/18PhilliesW 12-0503100300000.339
11/18@IndiansW 6-3410000013000.335
11/18@IndiansW 6-2410000011000.339
11/17@IndiansW 5-3511000001000.343
11/17RedsW 7-5411100100000.345
11/17RedsL 6-4311000021000.346
11/17RedsW 4-1312100001000.346
11/17@TigersW 6-3502110201000.343
11/16@TigersL 4-1301000010000.342
11/16@TigersL 4-3412100110000.342
11/16Blue JaysW 3-2401000011000.340
11/16Blue JaysW 6-0500000100000.342
11/16Blue JaysW 7-5221000010000.347
11/15AngelsW 9-2400000002000.346
11/15AngelsL 7-3411001100000.350
11/15AngelsW 4-1210000021000.352
11/15@DodgersW 10-2513100210000.354
11/15@DodgersL 6-4310000020000.350
11/15@DodgersW 8-3410000011000.353
11/15AthleticsW 9-4422010001000.358
11/14AthleticsW 10-5513001401000.356
11/14AthleticsW 2-1400000002000.352
11/14@GiantsW 9-8501000002000.357
11/14@GiantsW 12-2423100021000.360
11/14@GiantsW 3-2400000001000.354
11/14RockiesW 10-4422000100000.359
11/13RockiesW 11-0422000001000.357
11/13RockiesW 4-3311000010000.355
11/13@RangersW 4-3501000002000.355
11/13@RangersW 11-6512000100000.358
11/13@RangersW 7-3502200200000.357
11/13LionsW 1-0301000000000.357
11/12LionsW 6-5311001100000.357
11/12LionsW 2-1400000001000.357
11/12@RaysL 5-4400000011000.363
11/12@RaysW 5-0512010101000.370
11/12@RaysL 1-0601000000000.369
11/11MarlinsW 5-4511000003000.374
11/11MarlinsW 2-0222002220000.379
11/11MarlinsW 9-2501000001000.373
11/11@OriolesW 6-4401000110000.377
11/11@OriolesW 4-3412010111000.379
11/11@OriolesW 5-2421000010000.377
11/11PiratesW 3-0400000000000.379
11/10PiratesW 8-5322200020000.387
11/10PiratesW 7-4412200300000.383
11/10@White SoxW 7-5634000010000.380
11/10@White SoxW 4-2400000012000.371
11/10@White SoxL 4-3402000101000.379
11/10CubsW 7-3321000011000.376
11/10CubsW 8-3433000000010.377
11/9CubsW 3-2411000000000.368
11/9@TwinsL 4-0400000001000.371
11/9@TwinsL 4-3601000002000.381
11/9CapitalesW 5-2321000010000.389
11/9CapitalesL 2-1401000011000.390
11/9CapitalesL 5-3301000011000.394
11/9MetsW 11-0525020200000.396
11/8MetsW 11-0524101100000.373
11/8MetsL 9-4511000001000.357
11/8@PadresW 3-1413100010000.363
11/8@PadresL 4-3401100100000.350
11/8@PadresL 2-0300000012000.353
11/8BuffaloesW 8-0521000001000.363
11/8BuffaloesW 5-3422100000000.370
11/7@MarinersW 4-2512000000000.365
11/7@MarinersW 6-2412000011000.364
11/7@MarinersW 13-2422010110000.358
11/7CardinalsW 3-0402000101000.352
11/7CardinalsL 4-3511001102000.345
11/7CardinalsW 5-2411000111000.354
11/7@RoyalsW 8-0423000011000.359
11/6@RoyalsW 5-4513000100000.338
11/6YankeesW 15-0511000103000.319
11/6YankeesW 4-2300000010000.328
11/6YankeesW 4-0401000001000.344
11/6@Red SoxW 3-1301000010000.351
11/6@Red SoxW 5-4512100000000.352
11/6@Red SoxW 4-1512001201000.347
11/6AstrosL 3-1301100010000.341
11/5AstrosW 7-3310000011000.341
11/5@LiberatorsW 8-1500000000000.368
11/5@LiberatorsL 2-1411000000010.424
11/5@LiberatorsW 6-0422000010000.448
11/5NationalsL 10-4311000030000.440
11/5NationalsW 10-4421001211000.455
11/5NationalsW 7-0522001101000.500
11/4@PhilliesW 4-1514000000000.538
11/4@PhilliesW 10-1512001202000.375
11/4@PhilliesW 8-1311000021010.333