SP Robbie Ray, L, Free Agent

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
1Diamondbacks3433332241.33.2140.794.72.59.6223.11163733106123850050502.34
2Diamondbacks3433331772.50.2601.036.23.19.6223.11537062177723820010662.97
3Diamondbacks3433332441.99.2450.955.62.911.6248.21556355138131950030632.16
4Diamondbacks3433331752.20.2591.026.13.111.2233.21586057218129020010672.80
5Diamondbacks3433331773.41.2510.986.22.610.9208.11438679326125320020543.52
6Diamondbacks34333316102.06.2390.925.33.010.6232.01375753167727410000462.58
7Diamondbacks3433331892.33.2591.015.53.610.7240.0146686216962843001010102.83
8Red Sox34333314103.31.2871.197.23.510.3215.01728579188324610000573.03
9Red Sox3433331763.04.2771.126.33.810.1204.11437969148623020020672.99
10Twins3433331933.31.2731.116.73.310.8220.01648381238126430010373.10
11Twins3433331483.78.3001.236.94.110.8195.015083822489234100001263.75
12Padres3433338164.53.3461.569.44.79.9171.01789386148918800000433.50
13Padres342525554.27.3421.539.24.69.9111.21145453105712200000323.59
14Padres3432323114.19.3441.537.36.510.4131.01066461995152000015113.86
15Padres3431294105.08.3541.628.65.99.2117.01126666167712000001364.78
16Padres34248774.59.3451.509.04.59.4102.0102575265110700002853.40
CurrentFree Agent34248774.59.3451.509.04.59.4102.0102575265110700002853.40
Totals5324982291293.06.2821.156.73.710.43178.123511162108226512933666270016699953.09
1 No-Hitter (x3)   6 Cy Young   9 No-Hitter   10 No-Hitter  

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current1.461.578.99.54.44.99.59.566.165327035.2371937
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
SP412017341552.89.3251.47 (18)8.4 (53)4.89.6 (93)171160921821088813C

Before Last Progression (7/17/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
SP402017421552.89.3161.42 (21)8.1 (66)4.69.6 (95)171154881831089014C

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
7/5@DiamondbacksL 4-2L3.264403104.59
7/3AngelsW 11-2W6.061100914.39
7/3DodgersW 5-4-4.044405604.58
7/2DiamondbacksL 9-3L0.244401004.38
7/1RockiesL 10-7L2.134410104.00
7/1@RoyalsW 4-2W6.121111313.69
6/30@AthleticsL 9-5L2.165401303.87
6/29@Red SoxL 3-2L5.243202603.52
6/24@LiberatorsW 9-6W5.282200503.55
6/21@TwinsL 8-0-5.154421703.58
6/20CapitalesW 6-5W4.121111603.30
6/19NationalsL 6-2-4.142205503.40
6/19@RangersL 6-2-3.142200203.33
6/18@BuffaloesL 4-3-3.210001403.19
6/17@GiantsL 7-6L4.231103603.45
6/16DiamondbacksL 8-4-3.253304403.63
6/15White SoxW 9-4W4.110001403.25
6/14Blue JaysL 11-3-4.284203603.69
6/13@RockiesW 6-5W5.061102403.67
6/12@SupersonicsL 10-8L4.174303404.09
6/11@YankeesL 13-1-4.152204503.57
6/10@DodgersW 17-10W4.175515303.38
6/9@CubsL 4-0-4.200002700.00
6/8TwinsL 3-2-4.110003600.00