CF Buddy Conklin, R, Orioles

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
2Rockies3880.185.226.347.57329741551539231673030100%01550.976-
3Rockies3846.212.288.470.758661314423771806555%000001.000-
4Rockies3889.239.282.441.72323843571486331463019968%00450.9783%
5Rockies38161.227.285.425.710631961433212237152136030100%01550.985-
6Rockies38138.241.295.455.75046460112341611523610206275%111730.990-
7Rockies38145.281.344.492.836512781443416146749105020969%230360.983-
8Rockies38161.315.378.581.959689138217462529119711300251661%02920.994-
9Marlins38146.300.368.574.94260112118043163076621123291664%001270.981-
10Marlins38150.269.345.532.87759410716040192680681371291369%01560.984-
11Marlins38151.230.306.417.723604701394314147564122210663%011350.986-
12Marlins38151.231.290.462.75260286139361723101511250151060%03540.989-
13Marlins38117.220.273.378.65138158842577472884022971%02230.987-
14Red Sox3860.201.251.381.632189303813352112431141156%014001.000-
16Orioles3831.176.211.308.519911116331141601233%30311.983-
CurrentOrioles3831.176.211.308.519911116331141601233%30311.983-
Totals1657.250.312.468.780605096315143851642027745381282720311065%401380532.9863%
$1 Drafted by the Colorado Rockies in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.176.151.211.000538388160
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
CF(CF)35201738145.262 (50).316 (28).432.748 (42)623621634012145244127622.979-+0.037712A

Before Last Progression (5/16/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
CF(CF)34201750145.268 (57).322 (38).461.783 (58)623661674013185544123622.979-+0.067912A

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
6/24RoyalsL 10-6200000010010.176
6/24RoyalsL 3-2410000001000.180
6/24@SupersonicsL 6-0200000000000.188
6/24@SupersonicsL 2-0300000001000.193
6/24@SupersonicsL 4-3300000011000.200
6/23AthleticsL 4-2121001110100.208
6/23AthleticsL 5-2211100000000.197
6/23@YankeesL 3-2200000000000.189
6/23@YankeesW 3-1301000000000.194
6/22@YankeesW 5-3400000002000.188
6/22Red SoxL 4-2300000001000.200
6/22Red SoxL 6-4300000000000.210
6/22Red SoxL 5-1300000000001.220
6/22@MarlinsW 2-1200000000000.232
6/21@MarlinsL 6-5200000001000.241
6/21@MarlinsL 5-4300000000000.250
6/21LiberatorsL 12-5322010001000.265
6/21LiberatorsW 5-2301100001000.239
6/20@AngelsW 8-1522000000010.233
6/20@AngelsL 5-4311010000000.211
6/20@AngelsL 4-3100000011000.200
6/20DodgersW 11-2300000001000.206
6/19DodgersL 6-3301000000000.226
6/19DodgersW 6-5401000001000.214
6/19@RedsL 7-0300000000000.208
6/19@RedsW 10-1522010003000.238
6/19@RedsL 2-0200000000010.188
6/19CubsW 3-2401000001000.214
6/19CubsL 5-3300000000000.200
6/18CubsW 8-5402100000000.286
6/18@TwinsL 7-4300000000000.000