CF Buddy Conklin, R, Marlins

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPEDFLDCCS
2Rockies6780.185.226.347.57329741551539231673030100%01550.976-
3Rockies6746.212.288.470.758661314423771806555%000001.000-
4Rockies6789.239.282.441.72323843571486331463019968%00450.9783%
5Rockies67161.227.285.425.710631961433212237152136030100%01550.985-
6Rockies67138.241.295.455.75046460112341611523610206275%111730.990-
7Rockies67145.281.344.492.836512781443416146749105020969%230360.983-
8Rockies67161.315.378.581.959689138217462529119711300251661%02920.994-
9Marlins67146.300.368.574.94260112118043163076621123291664%001270.981-
10Marlins67150.269.345.532.87759410716040192680681371291369%01560.984-
11Marlins67151.230.306.417.723604701394314147564122210663%011350.986-
12Marlins67151.231.290.462.75260286139361723101511250151060%03540.989-
13Marlins67117.220.273.378.65138158842577472884022971%02230.987-
CurrentMarlins67117.220.273.378.65138158842577472884022971%02230.987-
Totals1652.252.314.470.784606096915283911622027985461291620910467%341472540.9863%
Drafted by the Colorado Rockies in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.220.225.193.2773247357118323
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
CF(CF)32201767145.276 (68).335 (52).506.841 (81)623711724415235749118626.979-+0.128912A

Before Last Progression (10/15/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
CF(CF)31201777145.283 (76).341 (62).531.872 (89)623751764516266249117626.979-+0.228912A

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
12/4@LiberatorsW 4-1310000010000.220
12/4@LiberatorsW 8-1513010100100.222
12/4@LiberatorsL 11-3311000001000.217
12/3@LiberatorsL 9-8411100000000.216
12/3@RaysW 5-0401100101000.216
12/3@RaysL 7-5411100000000.215
12/2AstrosW 4-3301000000000.215
12/2AstrosL 12-0300000000000.214
12/2AstrosW 6-4311100000000.216
12/2AstrosL 5-3401000101000.215
12/2LiberatorsL 6-1300000002000.214
12/2LiberatorsL 3-2400000001000.216
12/1LiberatorsL 3-2211000011000.219
12/1RaysW 9-6000000000000.217
12/1RaysL 4-3210000110000.217
12/1RaysW 5-4221000010100.219
11/30@AstrosL 6-1300000002000.217
11/30@AstrosW 3-2501100000000.219
11/30@AstrosL 5-3300000100000.219
11/29CardinalsL 10-7423110100000.221
11/29CardinalsL 6-3210000010100.215
11/29CardinalsW 4-3201100111000.216
11/29@RoyalsL 8-5311000110200.214
11/29@RoyalsL 9-8411000101000.213
11/29@RoyalsL 4-3311000000000.212
11/28YankeesL 7-4403100100000.211
11/28YankeesW 12-3422001201000.204
11/28@Red SoxL 5-2300000002000.200
11/28@Red SoxL 4-3300000112000.202
11/27AstrosL 4-3300000111000.204
11/27AstrosL 12-4400000001000.206
11/27LiberatorsW 4-0201000110000.209
11/27LiberatorsW 4-3311001200000.207
11/26@NationalsW 1-0400000001000.206
11/22@NationalsL 8-2301000001000.209
11/22@NationalsW 6-5332000010000.207
11/22PhilliesL 6-4411001100000.202
11/22PhilliesL 2-1300000001000.202
11/22PhilliesL 11-10512200201000.204
11/21@IndiansL 10-6500000003000.200
11/21@IndiansL 12-10400000001000.204
11/21@IndiansL 4-3200000100000.207
11/21RedsL 11-7400000101000.209
11/21RedsL 11-6401100100000.213
11/20@TigersW 6-4411000000100.212
11/20@TigersL 2-1300000001000.211
11/20@TigersL 8-5411000003100.214
11/20Blue JaysW 8-6411001101000.213
11/20Blue JaysL 6-4412001201000.213
11/19@AngelsL 6-1300000001000.207
11/19@AngelsL 4-3400000001000.210
11/19@AngelsL 7-3401100001000.214
11/19DodgersL 11-2411010001000.214
11/19DodgersL 5-3300000002000.213
11/19DodgersW 4-2311000001000.216
11/18@AthleticsL 14-6400000000000.214
11/18@AthleticsL 2-1300000000000.219
11/18GiantsL 10-5400000101000.222
11/17GiantsL 3-2400000001000.227
11/17@RockiesW 4-0411000000010.232
11/17@RockiesL 5-4400000011000.232
11/17@RockiesL 7-5312000000000.237
11/16RangersL 8-5300000011000.229
11/16RangersW 8-7501000001100.234
11/16@LionsL 4-3310000011000.235
11/16@LionsL 7-0300000001000.239
11/16@LionsW 7-2412110201000.244
11/15RaysL 3-1300000001000.237
11/15MetsW 7-5412110200000.242
11/15MetsW 9-6411000001100.234
11/15MetsW 5-4412000002000.234
11/15@OriolesW 5-3000000000000.226
11/14@OriolesL 6-1300000001010.226
11/14@OriolesL 6-4400000001000.231
11/14PiratesL 8-2300000001000.238
11/14PiratesW 7-3222200120100.244
11/13@White SoxL 8-7411001100000.232
11/13@White SoxW 4-3311100102000.231
11/13CubsL 11-5400000000000.229
11/13CubsL 8-0300000002000.237
11/11@DiamondbacksL 2-0000000000000.243
11/10@BuffaloesL 6-3401100002000.243
11/10@BuffaloesL 6-1300000000000.243
11/10MarinersL 11-8412010300000.250
11/10MarinersW 9-7311000210000.240
11/10@CardinalsL 2-1400000001000.237
11/9@CardinalsW 4-3302000011200.247
11/9RoyalsL 6-1300000011000.233
11/9RoyalsW 11-4322000110100.241
11/9RoyalsW 7-4400000101100.226
11/9@YankeesL 5-2300000003000.238
11/9@YankeesW 7-5401000101100.247
11/9Red SoxW 8-2412100000100.247
11/8Red SoxL 5-2101000020100.232
11/8Red SoxL 16-11332100121100.221
11/8@AstrosL 5-4311000001000.200
11/8@AstrosL 7-0200000010000.194
11/8@AstrosL 5-3300000000000.200
11/8@LiberatorsW 4-1300000100000.211
11/8@LiberatorsL 6-4400000102000.222
11/8@LiberatorsL 3-2301000000000.240
11/7NationalsL 4-3401000000000.234
11/7NationalsL 5-4510000000100.233
11/7@PhilliesL 2-1010000000100.263
11/7IndiansW 1-0402200000000.263
11/7IndiansL 4-3511100002000.235
11/6IndiansW 5-4000000000000.241
11/6@RedsW 10-7411100011000.241
11/6@RedsW 3-2401000002100.240
11/6TigersW 8-6522001201000.238
11/6@Blue JaysW 15-4411010011000.188
11/5@Blue JaysL 2-1300000001000.167
11/5AngelsL 6-0300000001100.222
11/5AngelsL 3-0100000001000.333
11/5@DodgersW 8-2111100000000.400
11/4@AthleticsL 9-1301000010000.250
11/4@AthleticsL 8-1100000001000.000