RP Jerod Ashton, L, Reds   [Signed: $9/2 yr(s)]

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
6Marlins71270125.25.3901.9213.14.17.124.03515144111903000014.96
9Reds71740653.65.2891.228.22.98.556.25123237185307200003.70
10Reds71270008.56.4141.9013.24.89.713.2191313571403000318.15
12Reds71470267.24.3581.6313.11.68.046.0673737584105800213.28
13Reds71440436.19.3701.7113.32.35.036.1532925592004100244.61
CurrentReds71440436.19.3701.7113.32.35.036.1532925592004100244.61
Totals263017195.79.3531.6011.72.67.1213.0278146137316216702612009114.32

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current2.161.3217.410.42.81.93.46.616.2315619.222414
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP27201871451.90.2661.13 (78)8.3 (61)1.87.4 (54)9386197602573017A

Before Last Progression (10/15/2019)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP26201871451.90.2711.15 (78)8.5 (59)1.97.4 (58)9186197502572916A

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
12/3IndiansL 11-3-0.112010006.19
12/3IndiansL 10-7-1.120000006.25
12/2White SoxL 6-3-0.100000006.49
12/2White SoxL 8-4-0.011000006.55
12/1@IndiansL 5-4-0.200000006.55
11/30@White SoxL 15-4-0.110000006.68
11/29Blue JaysW 6-3-0.100000006.75
11/29Blue JaysL 9-1-1.241100006.82
11/29@AngelsW 3-1W1.100000206.89
11/28DodgersL 5-1-2.010000307.20
11/28@AthleticsL 8-6L0.233300107.71
11/28@AthleticsL 8-6-0.011100006.91
11/27GiantsW 7-4-0.010001006.59
11/27GiantsL 10-4-0.110000006.59
11/27@RockiesL 10-2-1.032211006.67
11/27@RockiesL 15-2-0.221110106.23
11/26RangersW 6-5W0.200000006.04
11/22RangersW 13-4-1.021100106.20
11/22@LionsL 11-4-2.010000106.08
11/22@LionsL 5-4-0.110000006.65
11/20OriolesW 3-1-0.100001006.75
11/20@PiratesL 6-3-0.100000006.86
11/20@PiratesL 7-5-1.021100106.97
11/19@CubsL 9-4-0.233301006.86
11/17PadresL 4-3-1.100000105.68
11/16PadresW 9-8BS1.232200106.11
11/16@BuffaloesW 7-1-1.210000105.63
11/15MarinersW 5-3SV0.200000106.28
11/15MarinersL 7-6L2.221100106.59
11/15@CardinalsL 3-2L0.111100007.36
11/15RoyalsL 6-4-0.200000006.75
11/14@YankeesW 10-6-0.110000007.20
11/11PhilliesW 9-8W0.100000007.45
11/10@Blue JaysW 4-2W1.120000107.71
11/9AngelsL 9-3-1.133310109.00
11/9@DodgersW 6-5SV0.100000006.75
11/9@DodgersW 10-9SV0.221110007.11
11/9AthleticsL 6-3-0.200000106.35
11/8AthleticsL 7-5-0.100000007.20
11/8@GiantsL 10-3-1.032201007.71
11/6@OriolesW 4-3SV1.010000004.91
11/6PiratesL 7-4-1.121101106.75
11/5CubsW 8-2-0.111102106.75
11/4TwinsL 5-3-1.011001000.00