Pennant Chase Free Sim Basketball Leagues Logo

C MJ Melendez, L, Yankees

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGAvgOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBCSSB%SHSFGDPED*FLDCCS
9Yankees81150.226.297.343.64054045122330105547119900-041250.99635%
10Yankees8146.210.267.320.58718115381103161345100-00430.99148%
11Yankees8117.250.271.412.683683175028220000-001001.00025%
12Yankees81105.254.312.431.7434184310633411553278500-031170.99233%
13Yankees81118.217.318.383.701428519335012535896710100%04143-1.99744%
14Yankees81149.221.291.393.68451152113310196244102700-02164-15.99738%
CurrentYankees8129.229.276.431.707109152570514521200-0051-2.99640%
Totals614.228.298.383.68122552245141554622632014813110100%0136323-18.99537%
Drafted by the New York Yankees in round 1 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearAVGAVG VRAVG VLAVG RISPAB VRH VRAB VLH VLAB RISPH RISP
Current.229.237.212.2737618337226
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(C)28201981152.273 (64).364 (79).521.885 (91)64990177560359782121116.987--0.9421618C

Before Last Progression (3/15/2020)

Scroll table or stretch table.
POSAgeYearRkGAvg (Rk)OBP (Rk)SLGOPS (Rk)ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOHBPSBFLD%AdWSPFireENP
C(C)27201975152.269 (60).360 (77).503.863 (86)64687174550329380123116.987--0.9721518C

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBGDPDAVG (season)
4/6@MetsW 6-1400000002010.229
4/5@LionsL 6-5401100001000.238
4/5LiberatorsL 10-2300000011000.238
4/5@RaysL 5-1300000012000.245
4/5OriolesL 5-3501100001010.253
4/5@PiratesL 6-5311000000000.256
4/5IndiansL 6-1211000000000.253
4/5@White SoxL 2-0300000000000.247
4/5CapitalesW 3-2400000001000.256
4/5@TwinsL 4-3401000100000.269
4/5@PadresW 3-1401000100000.270
4/5BuffaloesL 2-1300000000000.271
4/5@SupersonicsW 6-3400000001020.284
4/5RangersW 5-4422100101000.302
4/5@RoyalsW 21-6635002701000.288
4/5Red SoxW 4-2300000010000.226
4/5AstrosL 5-3400000000000.240
4/5@MarlinsL 2-0300000001000.261
4/5NationalsL 8-0300000001000.279
4/5@PhilliesW 6-242200000000-1.300
4/5CubsL 5-4500000001010.278
4/5@RedsL 4-131100111000-1.323
4/5Blue JaysW 7-6401100101000.321
4/5@TigersW 7-4411001101000.333
4/5AngelsW 2-1401000000000.350
4/5@DodgersL 12-7522100003000.375
4/5AthleticsL 5-4412101100000.364
4/5@GiantsW 2-0301000011000.286
4/4CardinalsW 5-4411100001000.250