RP Greg Swindell, L, Retired

Scroll table or stretch table.
YearTeamRkGGSWLERAoOBPWHIPH/9BB/9SO/9IPHRERHRBBSOCGSVBSSHOQSHBWPDICE
3RedBlacks43130007.11.4062.0515.04.59.06.1105513600000004.67
4RedBlacks4390001.23.2901.095.15.15.17.141104400000104.00
5RedBlacks4390103.68.2901.235.16.42.67.143315200000006.43
6RedBlacks4390000.00.2410.955.13.96.47.140003501000002.86
7RedBlacks43170113.21.2761.149.01.37.714.01455121200000002.64
Totals570212.98.2981.257.73.66.242.13614143172901000103.83
Drafted #30 by the Ottawa RedBlacks in round 4 of the Live Draft.  

Season Splits

YearWHIP VRWHIP VLH/9 VRH/9 VLBB/9 VRBB/9 VLSO/9 VRSO/9 VLIP VRHA VRBB VRSO VRIP VLHA VLBB VLSO VL
Current0.891.606.014.42.00.08.07.29.06285.0804
 

Player Actions

Real Stats

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPeOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHHRBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP26199943402.51.286.3601.27 (48)8.0 (41)3.46.8 (38)6457824480102016U
See Greg Swindell full career

Before Last Progression (8/7/2022)

Scroll table or stretch table.
RoleAgeYearRkWLERAoOBPeOBPWHIP (Rk)H/9 (Rk)BB/9SO/9 (Rk)IPHHRBBSOCGSVWPStaminaFireP
RP25199943402.51.286.3601.27 (48)8.0 (41)3.46.8 (38)6457824480102016U

Game Log

Scroll table or stretch table.
DateOpponentScoreDecIPHRERHRBBKQSERA (season)
8/3@ArgonautsL 8-0-1.121100303.21
8/2ArgonautsL 10-4-1.200000102.84
8/1@AlouettesL 10-1-1.020001003.27
7/31 AlouettesW 12-7W1.100000203.60
7/30@ElksL 11-5-1.010000004.15
7/29 Tiger-CatsW 5-4-0.200000004.70
7/27 RoughridersW 5-4-0.200000105.14
7/26 AlouettesL 5-3-0.200000005.68
7/24Tiger-CatsL 6-3L0.011100006.35
7/23@LionsL 3-2-0.100000004.76
7/21@Tiger-CatsL 9-5-0.132210105.06
7/20@AlouettesW 16-7-1.100001201.80
7/19ElksL 8-3-1.210000102.45
7/17@Blue BombersL 9-3-1.030000004.50
7/16Blue BombersW 6-5-0.111100009.00
7/15 @ArgonautsL 6-5-0.100000000.00
7/14@StampedersL 10-8-0.100000100.00