<< Back to League Home

LowRiders @ Highlanders

Game Played at Big City Park
See Score or Jump to Play-by-Play

Stockton LowRiders
POSPLAYERFG3PTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFDSPTS
PGS. Curry14-2811-2015642030139
SGW. Person5-112-403313210312
SFL. Bird6-181-215672141313
PFH. Grant5-80-025750423110
CD. Jordan3-40-01670023216
TOTALS33-6914-26524291779136980

New York Highlanders
POSPLAYERFG3PTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFDSPTS
PGR. Westbrook3-90-22247303126
SGT. McGrady12-272-514522140026
SFG. Hill7-120-0178102122114
PFT. Duncan10-140-027901431120
CD. Robinson6-110-018922200112
TOTALS38-732-77283521108124578
*DS = Defensive Stop. Indicates heavy pressure by defensive player. Player's Defensive Win-Share (DWS) impacts this.


Play-by-play

TeamGame
Possession
ResultScore
Highlanders1DeAndre Jordan vs. David Robinson (Highlanders gain possession)0 - 0
Highlanders1Tim Duncan turns the ball over (traveling violation)0 - 0
LowRiders2Horace Grant makes two point shot2 - 0
Highlanders3Russell Westbrook misses two point shot2 - 0
LowRiders3Stephen Curry defensive rebound2 - 0
LowRiders4Wesley Person misses three point shot2 - 0
Highlanders4Tim Duncan defensive rebound2 - 0
Highlanders5Tracy McGrady makes two point shot2 - 2
LowRiders6Stephen Curry misses three point shot2 - 2
Highlanders6Tracy McGrady defensive rebound2 - 2
Highlanders7Tim Duncan misses two point shot2 - 2
LowRiders7Larry Bird defensive rebound2 - 2
LowRiders8Larry Bird misses two point shot2 - 2
Highlanders8Grant Hill defensive rebound2 - 2
Highlanders9Russell Westbrook makes two point shot2 - 4
LowRiders10Larry Bird misses three point shot - pressure by Grant Hill2 - 4
Highlanders10Tim Duncan defensive rebound2 - 4
Highlanders11Tracy McGrady makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)2 - 6
LowRiders12Stephen Curry makes three point shot5 - 6
Highlanders13Grant Hill makes two point shot (assist to Russell Westbrook)5 - 8
LowRiders14Larry Bird misses two point shot5 - 8
Highlanders14Grant Hill defensive rebound5 - 8
Highlanders15Tracy McGrady misses two point shot5 - 8
LowRiders15Stephen Curry defensive rebound5 - 8
LowRiders16Stephen Curry misses two point shot5 - 8
Highlanders16David Robinson defensive rebound5 - 8
Highlanders17Tracy McGrady turns the ball over (pass out of bounds)5 - 8
LowRiders18Wesley Person misses two point shot5 - 8
Highlanders18David Robinson defensive rebound5 - 8
Highlanders19Grant Hill misses two point shot - pressure by Larry Bird5 - 8
LowRiders19Horace Grant defensive rebound5 - 8
LowRiders20Larry Bird misses two point shot, calls a foul on Tim Duncan - check ball5 - 8
LowRiders20Stephen Curry misses two point shot (blocked by Grant Hill)5 - 8
LowRiders20Ball out of bounds to LowRiders5 - 8
LowRiders20Wesley Person misses two point shot (blocked by Tim Duncan)5 - 8
Highlanders20Grant Hill defensive rebound5 - 8
Highlanders21Tim Duncan misses two point shot (blocked by DeAndre Jordan)5 - 8
Highlanders21Ball out of bounds to Highlanders5 - 8
LowRiders21Wesley Person steals the ball (turnover by Russell Westbrook)5 - 8
LowRiders22Wesley Person makes two point shot on fast break7 - 8
Highlanders23David Robinson misses two point shot, calls a foul on DeAndre Jordan - check ball7 - 8
Highlanders23Grant Hill makes two point shot7 - 10
LowRiders24Horace Grant makes two point shot (assist to Stephen Curry)9 - 10
LowRiders25Wesley Person steals the ball (turnover by Russell Westbrook)9 - 10
LowRiders26Stephen Curry makes three point shot (assist to Horace Grant)12 - 10
Highlanders27Tim Duncan misses two point shot (blocked by DeAndre Jordan)12 - 10
LowRiders27Stephen Curry defensive rebound12 - 10
Highlanders28Tracy McGrady steals the ball (turnover by Stephen Curry)12 - 10
Highlanders29Tracy McGrady misses two point shot12 - 10
LowRiders29DeAndre Jordan defensive rebound12 - 10
LowRiders30Horace Grant makes two point shot (assist to Larry Bird)14 - 10
Highlanders31Russell Westbrook misses two point shot, calls a foul on Wesley Person - check ball14 - 10
Highlanders31Tracy McGrady misses two point shot14 - 10
LowRiders31Wesley Person defensive rebound14 - 10
LowRiders32Horace Grant makes two point shot (assist to Larry Bird)16 - 10
LowRiders33Larry Bird steals the ball (turnover by Tim Duncan)16 - 10
Highlanders34Tracy McGrady steals the ball (turnover by Stephen Curry)16 - 10
Highlanders35Tracy McGrady makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)16 - 12
LowRiders36Wesley Person misses two point shot (blocked by David Robinson)16 - 12
LowRiders36Ball out of bounds to LowRiders16 - 12
LowRiders36Stephen Curry misses three point shot - pressure by Russell Westbrook16 - 12
Highlanders36Grant Hill defensive rebound16 - 12
Highlanders37Tim Duncan makes two point shot (assist to Russell Westbrook)16 - 14
LowRiders38Larry Bird makes three point shot (assist to Wesley Person)19 - 14
Highlanders39David Robinson makes two point shot (assist to Tracy McGrady)19 - 16
Highlanders40Grant Hill steals the ball (turnover by Larry Bird)19 - 16
Highlanders41Grant Hill makes two point shot on fast break19 - 18
LowRiders42Larry Bird misses two point shot19 - 18
Highlanders42David Robinson defensive rebound19 - 18
Highlanders43Tim Duncan makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)19 - 20
** WATER BREAK **
Highlanders44Russell Westbrook steals the ball (turnover by DeAndre Jordan)19 - 20
Highlanders45Tracy McGrady misses three point shot19 - 20
LowRiders45Stephen Curry defensive rebound19 - 20
LowRiders46Wesley Person makes two point shot21 - 20
Highlanders47Tracy McGrady misses two point shot, calls a foul on Horace Grant - check ball21 - 20
Highlanders47David Robinson makes two point shot21 - 22
LowRiders48Stephen Curry makes three point shot24 - 22
Highlanders49David Robinson misses two point shot24 - 22
Highlanders49Russell Westbrook offensive rebound24 - 22
Highlanders49Russell Westbrook misses two point shot - pressure by Stephen Curry24 - 22
LowRiders49Wesley Person defensive rebound24 - 22
LowRiders50Stephen Curry misses two point shot24 - 22
Highlanders50Russell Westbrook defensive rebound24 - 22
Highlanders51Tracy McGrady turns the ball over (traveling violation)24 - 22
LowRiders52Stephen Curry makes three point shot (assist to Horace Grant)27 - 22
Highlanders53David Robinson makes two point shot27 - 24
LowRiders54DeAndre Jordan makes two point shot (assist to Stephen Curry)29 - 24
Highlanders55Tim Duncan makes two point shot (assist to Russell Westbrook)29 - 26
LowRiders56Stephen Curry makes three point shot32 - 26
Highlanders57Tracy McGrady misses three point shot - pressure by Wesley Person32 - 26
LowRiders57Larry Bird defensive rebound32 - 26
LowRiders58Stephen Curry makes three point shot35 - 26
LowRiders59Wesley Person steals the ball (turnover by Russell Westbrook)35 - 26
LowRiders60Stephen Curry misses three point shot35 - 26
Highlanders60Tracy McGrady defensive rebound35 - 26
Highlanders61Grant Hill turns the ball over (pass out of bounds)35 - 26
Highlanders62Russell Westbrook steals the ball (turnover by Wesley Person)35 - 26
Highlanders63Russell Westbrook misses three point shot35 - 26
LowRiders63DeAndre Jordan defensive rebound35 - 26
LowRiders64Stephen Curry makes three point shot (assist to Larry Bird)38 - 26
Highlanders65Tracy McGrady misses two point shot38 - 26
LowRiders65DeAndre Jordan defensive rebound38 - 26
Highlanders66Tim Duncan steals the ball (turnover by Larry Bird)38 - 26
Highlanders67Grant Hill misses two point shot38 - 26
LowRiders67Horace Grant defensive rebound38 - 26
LowRiders68Stephen Curry misses three point shot - pressure by Russell Westbrook38 - 26
Highlanders68Grant Hill defensive rebound38 - 26
LowRiders69Stephen Curry steals the ball (turnover by Tracy McGrady)38 - 26
Highlanders70Stephen Curry misses three point shot, calls a foul on Grant Hill - check ball38 - 26
LowRiders70Larry Bird misses two point shot38 - 26
LowRiders70Horace Grant offensive rebound38 - 26
LowRiders70Stephen Curry makes three point shot41 - 26
** WATER BREAK **
Highlanders71Tracy McGrady makes three point shot (assist to Grant Hill)41 - 29
LowRiders72Larry Bird misses two point shot (blocked by Tim Duncan)41 - 29
LowRiders72Ball out of bounds to LowRiders41 - 29
LowRiders72Stephen Curry misses three point shot41 - 29
LowRiders72DeAndre Jordan offensive rebound41 - 29
LowRiders72Larry Bird misses two point shot41 - 29
Highlanders72David Robinson defensive rebound41 - 29
Highlanders73Tim Duncan makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)41 - 31
Highlanders74David Robinson steals the ball (turnover by Horace Grant)41 - 31
Highlanders75Tracy McGrady misses two point shot (blocked by Wesley Person)41 - 31
Highlanders75Ball out of bounds to Highlanders41 - 31
Highlanders75Tracy McGrady misses two point shot41 - 31
LowRiders75Horace Grant defensive rebound41 - 31
LowRiders76Stephen Curry misses two point shot41 - 31
Highlanders76David Robinson defensive rebound41 - 31
Highlanders77Russell Westbrook makes two point shot (assist to David Robinson)41 - 33
LowRiders78Wesley Person misses two point shot, calls a foul on Russell Westbrook - check ball41 - 33
LowRiders78Larry Bird misses two point shot (blocked by David Robinson)41 - 33
Highlanders78Russell Westbrook defensive rebound41 - 33
LowRiders79Stephen Curry steals the ball (turnover by Grant Hill)41 - 33
LowRiders80Stephen Curry makes two point shot on fast break43 - 33
Highlanders81Tracy McGrady makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)43 - 35
LowRiders82Stephen Curry misses three point shot43 - 35
LowRiders82Larry Bird offensive rebound43 - 35
LowRiders82Larry Bird misses two point shot43 - 35
Highlanders82Grant Hill defensive rebound43 - 35
Highlanders83Tim Duncan makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)43 - 37
LowRiders84Larry Bird turns the ball over (pass out of bounds)43 - 37
Highlanders85David Robinson misses two point shot, calls a foul on DeAndre Jordan - check ball43 - 37
Highlanders85David Robinson misses two point shot43 - 37
LowRiders85Stephen Curry defensive rebound43 - 37
LowRiders86Stephen Curry makes three point shot (assist to Horace Grant)46 - 37
Highlanders87David Robinson misses two point shot46 - 37
LowRiders87Horace Grant defensive rebound46 - 37
LowRiders88DeAndre Jordan makes two point shot48 - 37
Highlanders89Grant Hill misses two point shot - pressure by Larry Bird48 - 37
Highlanders89Russell Westbrook offensive rebound48 - 37
Highlanders89Russell Westbrook makes two point shot48 - 39
Highlanders90Russell Westbrook steals the ball (turnover by DeAndre Jordan)48 - 39
Highlanders91Tim Duncan makes two point shot (assist to Tracy McGrady)48 - 41
LowRiders92DeAndre Jordan turns the ball over (pass out of bounds)48 - 41
Highlanders93Tim Duncan misses two point shot, calls a foul on Larry Bird - check ball48 - 41
Highlanders93Tracy McGrady makes two point shot48 - 43
LowRiders94Stephen Curry misses three point shot48 - 43
LowRiders94Stephen Curry offensive rebound48 - 43
LowRiders94Stephen Curry misses three point shot48 - 43
Highlanders94David Robinson defensive rebound48 - 43
Highlanders95Russell Westbrook misses three point shot48 - 43
LowRiders95Horace Grant defensive rebound48 - 43
LowRiders96Stephen Curry makes three point shot (assist to Larry Bird)51 - 43
Highlanders97Grant Hill makes two point shot51 - 45
LowRiders98Larry Bird makes two point shot53 - 45
Highlanders99Tim Duncan makes two point shot (assist to Russell Westbrook)53 - 47
LowRiders100Larry Bird misses two point shot - pressure by David Robinson53 - 47
Highlanders100Tim Duncan defensive rebound53 - 47
Highlanders101Tracy McGrady misses two point shot (blocked by Horace Grant)53 - 47
LowRiders101DeAndre Jordan defensive rebound53 - 47
LowRiders102Stephen Curry misses two point shot53 - 47
Highlanders102Tim Duncan defensive rebound53 - 47
LowRiders103Larry Bird steals the ball (turnover by Tim Duncan)53 - 47
LowRiders104Larry Bird makes two point shot on fast break55 - 47
Highlanders105Tracy McGrady makes two point shot (assist to Russell Westbrook)55 - 49
LowRiders106DeAndre Jordan misses two point shot55 - 49
Highlanders106Tim Duncan defensive rebound55 - 49
Highlanders107Tracy McGrady makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)55 - 51
LowRiders108Larry Bird makes two point shot (assist to Horace Grant)57 - 51
Highlanders109David Robinson misses two point shot (blocked by Horace Grant)57 - 51
Highlanders109Ball out of bounds to Highlanders57 - 51
Highlanders109Tim Duncan makes two point shot (assist to Russell Westbrook)57 - 53
LowRiders110Stephen Curry misses three point shot57 - 53
Highlanders110David Robinson defensive rebound57 - 53
Highlanders111Tracy McGrady misses two point shot (blocked by Wesley Person)57 - 53
Highlanders111Grant Hill offensive rebound57 - 53
Highlanders111Grant Hill misses two point shot - pressure by Larry Bird57 - 53
Highlanders111Tim Duncan offensive rebound57 - 53
Highlanders111Tracy McGrady turns the ball over (stepped out of bounds)57 - 53
Highlanders112Grant Hill steals the ball (turnover by Larry Bird)57 - 53
Highlanders113Grant Hill makes two point shot on fast break57 - 55
LowRiders114Wesley Person misses three point shot57 - 55
Highlanders114Tracy McGrady defensive rebound57 - 55
Highlanders115Tracy McGrady misses two point shot - pressure by Wesley Person57 - 55
LowRiders115DeAndre Jordan defensive rebound57 - 55
LowRiders116Larry Bird misses two point shot (blocked by Tim Duncan)57 - 55
Highlanders116Tim Duncan defensive rebound57 - 55
Highlanders117Russell Westbrook misses two point shot (blocked by Horace Grant)57 - 55
Highlanders117Ball out of bounds to Highlanders57 - 55
Highlanders117Tracy McGrady misses two point shot (blocked by Larry Bird)57 - 55
LowRiders117Larry Bird defensive rebound57 - 55
LowRiders118Wesley Person makes two point shot59 - 55
Highlanders119Tracy McGrady misses two point shot59 - 55
LowRiders119Larry Bird defensive rebound59 - 55
Highlanders120David Robinson steals the ball (turnover by Stephen Curry)59 - 55
Highlanders121Grant Hill misses two point shot (blocked by Horace Grant)59 - 55
Highlanders121David Robinson offensive rebound59 - 55
Highlanders121David Robinson makes two point shot59 - 57
LowRiders122Larry Bird makes two point shot (assist to Horace Grant)61 - 57
** WATER BREAK **
Highlanders123Tracy McGrady makes two point shot61 - 59
LowRiders124Horace Grant makes two point shot (assist to Stephen Curry)63 - 59
Highlanders125Tracy McGrady misses two point shot - pressure by Wesley Person63 - 59
LowRiders125Larry Bird defensive rebound63 - 59
LowRiders126Wesley Person misses two point shot63 - 59
Highlanders126Tim Duncan defensive rebound63 - 59
Highlanders127Tracy McGrady misses three point shot63 - 59
Highlanders127Tracy McGrady offensive rebound63 - 59
Highlanders127Tracy McGrady misses two point shot, calls a foul on Horace Grant - check ball63 - 59
Highlanders127Tracy McGrady makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)63 - 61
LowRiders128Larry Bird misses two point shot63 - 61
Highlanders128Grant Hill defensive rebound63 - 61
Highlanders129Tracy McGrady makes three point shot63 - 64
LowRiders130Horace Grant misses two point shot (blocked by Tim Duncan)63 - 64
LowRiders130Horace Grant offensive rebound63 - 64
LowRiders130Horace Grant misses two point shot (blocked by Tracy McGrady)63 - 64
Highlanders130Tracy McGrady defensive rebound63 - 64
Highlanders131Grant Hill makes two point shot63 - 66
LowRiders132DeAndre Jordan makes two point shot (assist to Stephen Curry)65 - 66
Highlanders133Russell Westbrook misses two point shot65 - 66
LowRiders133DeAndre Jordan defensive rebound65 - 66
LowRiders134Larry Bird makes two point shot67 - 66
Highlanders135Tim Duncan makes two point shot67 - 68
LowRiders136Wesley Person makes three point shot70 - 68
Highlanders137David Robinson makes two point shot (assist to Grant Hill)70 - 70
LowRiders138Stephen Curry makes two point shot (assist to Larry Bird)72 - 70
Highlanders139Grant Hill makes two point shot (assist to Russell Westbrook)72 - 72
LowRiders140Horace Grant misses two point shot - pressure by Tim Duncan72 - 72
Highlanders140David Robinson defensive rebound72 - 72
Highlanders141David Robinson misses two point shot - pressure by DeAndre Jordan72 - 72
LowRiders141Wesley Person defensive rebound72 - 72
LowRiders142Stephen Curry makes three point shot75 - 72
Highlanders143Tracy McGrady makes two point shot (assist to David Robinson)75 - 74
LowRiders144Larry Bird misses two point shot, calls a foul on Tim Duncan - check ball75 - 74
LowRiders144Horace Grant turns the ball over (traveling violation)75 - 74
Highlanders145Tim Duncan misses two point shot - pressure by Horace Grant75 - 74
Highlanders145Tim Duncan offensive rebound75 - 74
Highlanders145Tim Duncan makes two point shot75 - 76
LowRiders146Wesley Person makes three point shot (assist to Larry Bird)78 - 76
Highlanders147David Robinson makes two point shot78 - 78
LowRiders148Stephen Curry makes two point shot (assist to Larry Bird)80 - 78